Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Tuesday, February 7

Race 1 - Join The Ttc 100 Club Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.06 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: A M Comerford
R: Ms T Chambers (57)
9/2
3g court command (AUS) x albertical (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adele's Joy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/4
T: Ms O Cairns
R: L Attard (57)
13/4
5m zariz (AUS) x clouded sea (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
3
3.5
11/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: M Haley (56.5)
11/1
5m oratorio (IRE) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
6.5
13/8F
T: J O'Dea
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
13/8F
5g time thief (AUS) x thunder beth (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
7.5
80/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Ms A Thomson (53.5)
80/1
4g nothing to lose (USA) x supera (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
7.9
7/2
T: Michael Geaney
R: D Hayse (59)
7/2
4g krupt (AUS) x blue style (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
8.7
Spy Ci (7)
66/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms N Summers (54.5)
66/1
8
10.5
80/1
T: G F Sewell
R: G Watson (54.5)
80/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x whitechapel (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 2 - Get The Winning Feeling Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.97 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/11F
T: L A Wright
R: Ms N Summers (56)
8/11F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: M Haley (56)
20/1
2f citiwyse (AUS) x emmas folly (AUS) (twining (USA))
3
1.1
3/1
T: J O'Dea
R: Ms B Thomson (58)
3/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x brangaine (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
3.6
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: D Hayse (56)
20/1
2f drumbeats (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
5
5.9
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: D Simmons (56)
25/1
6
12.9
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms K Aho (56)
40/1
7
18.7
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms T Chambers (58)
40/1
8
20.2
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: F Edwards (56)
20/1
2f bawaardi (AUS) x danish liner (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
9
20.3
11/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Emily Cass (56)
11/1
2g al maher (AUS) x shanneel (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
10
20.6
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: L Attard (58)
40/1
2c gold bold and rich (USA) x easy streets (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
24.1
50/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: G Watson (56)
50/1
2f drumbeats (AUS) x whitewash (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Race 3 - The Rack'n'stack Warehouse Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.51 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Shekou (5)
7/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: D Hayse (54)
7/2
6m ferocity (AUS) x albertina (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ballingall Lass, Moa's Girl, Sir Albert,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
4/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x rapt in swing (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
3
0.8
7/4
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms N Summers (55)
7/4
6m zizou (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2.8
13/8F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: G Watson (55)
13/8F
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x fiery sunset (USA) (cape canaveral (USA))
5
9.8
15/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Ms T Chambers (60)
15/1
9g lago delight (AUS) x hotnuff (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Race 4 - Pat Molloy Jewellers (Bm65) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.01 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: D Simmons (55.5)
9/1
5m mail train (AUS) x western singer (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: L Attard (56.5)
10/1
6g volksraad (GB) x no lane bridge (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
3.8
Aldren (2)
11/1
T: Cherrie Lindgren
R: F Edwards (56.5)
11/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
4.1
6/4F
T: Gary Farrell
R: D Hayse (56.5)
6/4F
5
5.9
13/8
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (60.5)
13/8
6g statue of liberty (USA) x montamigo (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
10.7
12/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms T Chambers (56)
12/1
6m primus (AUS) x naturalist (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 5 - Amusements Plus (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.31 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
16/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms T Chambers (57)
16/1
8m dane shadow (AUS) x naughty girl (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Antumbra, Sorbeta, Sunny Sky, War Horse,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Jordan (1)
4/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Ms N Summers (57.5)
4/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.3
8/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: F Edwards (54)
8/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x express fair (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
1.6
12/1
T: Jeffrey Williams
R: M Kai (57.5)
12/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x our whitney (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
1.7
8/1
T: Gary Farrell
R: D Hayse (59)
8/1
5g real saga (AUS) x winaura (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
1.8
15/4F
T: Samantha Molino
R: D Simmons (55)
15/4F
5g flying spur (AUS) x fleur royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
1.9
15/4F
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
15/4F
5m henny hughes (USA) x autumn wings (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.4
6/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Emily Cass (53)
6/1
5m zariz (AUS) x world aspiration (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
9
9.9
16/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
16/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x regal theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
Race 6 - Tropical Ice Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.84 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/2F
T: Michael Lee
R: Ms A Thomson (56)
1/2F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x platinum ruby (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Golden Charles, Ruby July,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
5/1
T: Ms L Ashford
R: D Simmons (56)
5/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x nano (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
4.5
Liker (5)
12/1
T: G E Coleman
R: F Edwards (54)
12/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x cheree's general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
6
40/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
40/1
5
6.2
9/1
T: L A Wright
R: Ms N Summers (53.5)
9/1
3f condamine (AUS) x i'm fabulous (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
7.7
20/1
T: F J Wieland
R: M Kai (54)
20/1
3f champions gallery (GB) x nero velluto (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
7
9
30/1
T: Cherrie Lindgren
R: M Haley (55)
30/1
8
9.3
30/1
T: Gary Farrell
R: D Hayse (54)
30/1
3f captain sonador (AUS) x coccolare (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
12.8
40/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Emily Cass (53)
40/1
3f furio (AUS) x castlebalthasar (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
Race 7 - Classic Coffee Company (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.31 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
7/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x cash crazy (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/5F
T: Ms R Inglis
R: Shohei Kaya (55.5)
4/5F
4m tickets (AUS) x kareena kareena (AUS) (shepherd's field (USA))
3
2.8
12/1
T: Aaron Payne
R: D Simmons (55.5)
12/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x vainroc (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
3.1
7/2
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (53.5)
7/2
3g show a heart (AUS) x rock idol (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.4
11/2
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Ms N Summers (57)
11/2
4g choisir (AUS) x crimson ribbon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.7
60/1
T: Cherrie Lindgren
R: F Edwards (59)
60/1
6g racer's edge (AUS) x why won't she work (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
5.5
25/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: D Hayse (57.5)
25/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x lady bushranger (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
8
5.7
200/1
T: Cherrie Lindgren
R: Emily Cass (53)
200/1
6m snitzel (AUS) x chantilly rose (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.