Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Tuesday, April 30

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.99 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/8F
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
11/8F
2g sidereus (AUS) x special deposit (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: J P Caught
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
9/4
2g mahisara (AUS) x mossriver (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
6.4
20/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (55)
20/1
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables Australia
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Reduction Sale Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Sledmere Stud/Cangon Pty Ltd
4
6.8
5/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (55.5)
5/1
5
7.3
6/1
T: T Button
R: C Whiteley (55)
6/1
2f dreamscape (AUS) x so cuddly (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
12.3
10/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
10/1
7
14.8
30/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
30/1
2c warhead (AUS) x silver rapid (AUS) (rapid man (AUS))
Race 2 - Canadian Club Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.50
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
T: G W Dickson
R: G Watson (54.5)
8/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x my zazou (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/9F
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Adin Thompson (52)
10/9F
3g warhead (AUS) x craiglea symphony (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
3
3.2
11/2
T: Andrew Cameron
R: C Whiteley (59)
11/2
4
3.9
Seamad (5)
60/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (56)
60/1
3g sea zulu (AUS) x sheisamadoozy (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4
15/2
T: R J Miller
R: M Abe (59)
15/2
6g new approach (IRE) x masonette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
4.3
9/2
T: Michael McLellan
R: R Wiggins (54)
9/2
4m arlington (AUS) x dashing denar (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
4.7
16/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: W D'Avila (56)
16/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x arenaceous (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
8
5.2
Aceem (7)
30/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (54)
30/1
9
6.7
40/1
T: J E Barr
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
40/1
7m moscow ballet (IRE) x japamski (AUS) (air de france (USA))
10
9
Tellmay (11)
20/1
T: Stefanie Horner
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
20/1
6m may'haab (AUS) x tellyas (AUS) (brahms (USA))
11
10.7
100/1
T: R C McGuire
R: P Cullen (58.5)
100/1
4g bullet train (GB) x domaine belle (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Carlton United Breweries-Bm65 (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.92 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
3/1
T: R A Long
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
3/1
4g star witness (AUS) x sherrin (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
Winning siblings: Madame Niccollene, Sherrin The Love,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: W E Winters
R: S Sheargold (54.5)
8/1
3
0.6
7/4F
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
7/4F
4g commands (AUS) x quidnunc (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.6
9/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Adin Thompson (62)
9/1
5
4.1
100/1
T: C C Parry
R: G Watson (54)
100/1
5m ready as (AUS) x gold bouquet (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
6
4.8
Lokum (3)
40/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: P Cullen (58.5)
40/1
7g hard spun (USA) x franjelica (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
5.8
40/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
40/1
8g trotamondo (CHI) x cigarillo (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
6.6
7/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (57.5)
7/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x parole (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
7
Barwon (4)
25/1
T: R J Miller
R: M Abe (57.5)
25/1
7g reset (AUS) x kanetoshi peko (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
7.5
5/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
5/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x love and kisses (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
10.5
150/1
T: Ms M Young
R: D Simmons (54)
150/1
7g mossman (AUS) x danzavite (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab Download The App Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.79 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2F
T: R C Ludwig
R: Rachel Shred (59)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Loose Cannon, Lord Viking,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Adin Thompson (53)
5/1
9g more than ready (USA) x northern song (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: LINDSAY PARK BLOODSTOCK
3
2
3/1
T: O Chillemi
R: B Pengelly (60.5)
3/1
4g red element (AUS) x days of innocence (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
2.4
11/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (54)
11/1
8g sebring (AUS) x mammoth (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
3.1
Kirabo (8)
3/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
3/1
6g real saga (AUS) x crevasse (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
6
5.1
14/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (54)
14/1
6m i am invincible (AUS) x littoral (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.3
7/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: R Wiggins (61.5)
7/1
9g written tycoon (AUS) x meridian belle (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
Race 5 - Brown Brothers Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.81 (33.16)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Tawhiri (11)
40/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: G Watson (54)
40/1
3g exceedingly good (AUS) x kakama (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Dalon (2)
15/8F
T: G E Coleman
R: Ms B Thomson (59)
15/8F
3
0.3
5/2
T: R C Ludwig
R: Rachel Shred (60)
5/2
3f sidereus (AUS) x discord (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
4
0.8
30/1
T: Ben Williams
R: W D'Avila (54)
30/1
3c wicked style (USA) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.2
30/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: C Whiteley (54)
30/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x move to the groove (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
1.3
16/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (54)
16/1
3f wicked style (USA) x special deposit (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
7
1.7
11/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (54)
11/2
3f your song (AUS) x suzy grey (AUS) (county (AUS))
8
1.8
100/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Adin Thompson (52)
100/1
3g citiwyse (AUS) x danzietta (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
2.1
11/1
T: A M Comerford
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
11/1
3f rocker (AUS) x could be lucky (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
10
2.2
Brittex (13)
150/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: P Romeo (54)
150/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x picture play (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
2.3
30/1
T: R T Moller
R: R Wiggins (54.5)
30/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x bella sirena (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
12
3
10/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (59)
10/1
13
5.8
12/1
T: O Chillemi
R: N Day (54)
12/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x general intent (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab Plate (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.66 (33.18)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
T: R Baker
R: Ms A Thomson (53.5)
20/1
5m power of destiny (AUS) x gloss (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Roussos Power,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Michael Lee
R: K Rockett (57.5)
6/4F
4g star witness (AUS) x dinkum diamond (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Rick Worthington/Scone Bloodstock
3
0.5
15/4
T: A M Comerford
R: N Day (59)
15/4
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x amber shimmer (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
0.7
Tecza (4)
12/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
12/1
5
1
50/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (57.5)
50/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x perfect alibi (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
1.1
9/2
T: Leslie Gordy
R: S Sheargold (54.5)
9/2
3f denman (AUS) x flying first class (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
1.3
30/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
30/1
8
1.8
40/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Adin Thompson (53)
40/1
2c citiwyse (AUS) x craiglea brooke (AUS) (royal harlequin (AUS))
9
2.3
11/1
T: C C Parry
R: R Wiggins (54.5)
11/1
10
3.3
7/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
7/1
5m street boss (USA) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
3.4
66/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: P Cullen (57)
66/1
12
3.6
80/1
T: Alby Molino
R: P Romeo (57.5)
80/1
4g furio (AUS) x scramble (AUS) (alert (ARG))
Race 7 - Hygain Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.51 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Imanui (1)
5/4F
T: J P Caught
R: C Whiteley (62)
5/4F
6g al maher (AUS) x shirra nui (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 18,000
2
2
100/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Romeo (54)
100/1
8m sequalo (AUS) x dashing zoe (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
3
2.1
8/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Adin Thompson (52)
8/1
4m warhead (AUS) x craiglea tina (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
4
2.5
15/4
T: Peter Cullen
R: P Cullen (55.5)
15/4
5g reset (AUS) x glorious dee (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
5
2.9
20/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: W D'Avila (55)
20/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x butterfield (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
6
3.1
20/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (55)
20/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x spectroscope (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
7
3.3
40/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: R Wiggins (54.5)
40/1
6m shinzig (AUS) x in bad taste (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
3.7
7/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (61.5)
7/1
6g excellent art (GB) x respectfilly (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
9
4.7
12/1
T: R J Miller
R: B Pengelly (61.5)
12/1
4g domesday (AUS) x ro's purring (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
5
25/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (55)
25/1
4m hussonet (USA) x maratino (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
11
5.1
80/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
80/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x haughty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
12
6.5
12/1
T: T Button
R: N Day (54)
12/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x gotta scoot (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
13
7.7
100/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
100/1
6g bachelor duke (USA) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
14
7.8
66/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms A Thomson (56.5)
66/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.