Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Tuesday, February 4

Race 1 - Follow The Ttc On Facebook Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.27 (33.21)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/8F
T: A M Comerford
R: N Day (57.5)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Rock Baby Roll,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: Alby Molino
R: F Edwards (59)
5/2
4g golden archer (AUS) x so pretentious (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
3
2
4/1
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
4/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x popcorn charley (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.2
11/2
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Ms B Thomson (54.5)
11/2
3f sidestep (AUS) x one last tango (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
6
50/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: M Elliott (54)
50/1
6
6.2
8/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: C Whiteley (56)
8/1
3f mulaazem (AUS) x rhythm of life (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
7
7.7
150/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: P Romeo (54)
150/1
3g fubu (AUS) x gunzoff (AUS) (irgun (USA))
8
8.7
9/1
T: M A Bannon
R: R Wiggins (57)
9/1
Race 2 - Racing @ Cluden Sat. 29/2-Bm72 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.74 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/5F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Emily Cass (53)
2/5F
5m i am invincible (AUS) x ay dee bee (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (63)
8/1
6g pressday (AUS) x sheer opulence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.3
10/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: S Sheargold (57)
10/1
4
2.4
6/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Leslie Tilley (62.5)
6/1
6m skilled (AUS) x lady green (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
5
3.9
10/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: P Cullen (61)
10/1
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x belcentra (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
6.9
40/1
T: F J Wieland
R: W D'Avila (54)
40/1
7g domesday (AUS) x antique rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
9.2
30/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: M Elliott (54)
30/1
Race 3 - Hygain (Bm69) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.93 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/8F
T: Peter Cullen
R: P Cullen (56.5)
15/8F
6g reset (AUS) x glorious dee (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
Winning siblings: Cash Or Glory, Liberty Lady, Umadeeus,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
3
0.8
11/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
11/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
1.8
7/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: R Wiggins (63)
7/2
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x de jetcat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
2.8
12/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: W D'Avila (58)
12/1
5g red element (AUS) x el mansura (AUS) (green desert (USA))
6
4.8
9/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
9/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x attacks (AUS) (arena (AUS))
7
11.6
50/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
50/1
8g street cry (IRE) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
99
5/2
T: R Baker
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
5/2
7m time thief (AUS) x michelle cafea (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 4 - M.M. Sale 16-17 March Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.51 (33.16)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4F
T: O Chillemi
R: Emily Cass (56)
9/4F
3f mossman (AUS) x golden orient (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
5/2
T: J E McConachy
R: N Day (57)
5/2
3f sidereus (AUS) x harley ma (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
3
4.5
9/1
T: W E Winters
R: W D'Avila (54)
9/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x dulacca jet (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
4
6
11/4
T: A M Comerford
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
11/4
3f bel esprit (AUS) x uma river (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
8.3
11/1
T: K J Mearns
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
11/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x meringue (AUS) (over (AUS))
6
10.1
9/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rhiannon Payne (59)
9/1
3g whittington (AUS) x red kate (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab Download The App Hcp (60) (1609m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.00 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (57)
8/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Le Chiffre, Operose, Perigord,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/2
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Emily Cass (54.5)
11/2
3
3.3
4/1
T: J E McConachy
R: W D'Avila (55)
4/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
4
4.1
7/4F
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
7/4F
5g ferocity (AUS) x courallie star (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
5
4.6
20/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms C Jokic (58.5)
20/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x parole (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
5.4
50/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: P Cullen (58.5)
50/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x miffy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.4
15/2
T: Michael Jokic
R: S Sheargold (56)
15/2
4m al maher (AUS) x grand acclaim (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
9
8.5
100/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: J Felix (54)
100/1
8g adam (AUS) x scarlet rose (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
10
16.3
60/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: M Elliott (54)
60/1
7g dubai's choice (AUS) x shyspin (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 6 - Magicmillions.Com.Au Plate-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.07 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/2F
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (57.5)
1/2F
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x she's blessed (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
Winning siblings: Linbob,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
7/1
3
1.6
9/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
9/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x hallucinates (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.8
15/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (55.5)
15/1
5m wanted (AUS) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
4.6
12/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (56)
12/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x love and kisses (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.6
20/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
20/1
6g real saga (AUS) x talk to the heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
6.7
60/1
T: David Micallef
R: Rhiannon Payne (59)
60/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x freeroller (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
13
Owens (3)
100/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: P Cullen (59)
100/1
7g torch relay (AUS) x araya (AUS) (telesto (USA))
Race 7 - Brown Brothers Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.05 (33.39)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: E J Sewell
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
9/2
5g sea zulu (AUS) x livada (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: J E McConachy
R: N Day (58)
10/9F
5g golden archer (AUS) x columns (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
0.5
12/1
T: Julie Russell
R: P Romeo (54)
12/1
8g tale of the cat (USA) x blazonry (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
0.9
2/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
2/1
4g your song (AUS) x discretion (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
5.9
66/1
T: David Micallef
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
66/1
6
6.7
9/1
T: Patrick McGuire
R: P Cullen (59)
9/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x military gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
7.1
30/1
T: E J Sewell
R: F Edwards (55.5)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.