Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Sunday, April 12

Race 1 - Happy Easter From The Ttc Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.08 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (57)
7/4
2g wandjina (AUS) x upper notch (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Enigma Machine, Frupper, Sixes, Tentenwin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
6/4F
2g brazen beau (AUS) x tiyatro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.3
3/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (59.5)
3/1
4
1.8
9/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Rhiannon Payne (58.5)
9/1
5
5
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms C Jokic (59)
20/1
2g sidereus (AUS) x bittersweet (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
6
5.2
100/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (55)
100/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
8.7
150/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
150/1
2f domesday (AUS) x amalfi scape (AUS) (dreamscape (AUS))
8
10.7
150/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (55)
150/1
2g rothesay (AUS) x ruski rose (USA) (nureyev (USA))
9
16.7
150/1
T: Ben Williams
R: G Watson (55)
150/1
Race 2 - Pickerings Auto Group Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.78 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
9/1
3f mossman (AUS) x donna carrera (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
50/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (53)
50/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x vis a tergo (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
3
0.4
7/4F
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (59.5)
7/4F
3g sebring (AUS) x delorosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
1.7
60/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (55)
60/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
1.9
80/1
T: L D Wanless
R: G Watson (55)
80/1
6
2
30/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (58)
30/1
3g instinction (AUS) x our shadow (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
7
2.2
11/2
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
11/2
8
2.7
7/1
T: A M Comerford
R: F Edwards (58.5)
7/1
4g domesday (AUS) x magic idol (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
2.8
6/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
6/1
4g sebring (AUS) x provence (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
4.3
25/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: M Gray (55)
25/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x kumu hula (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
7.5
20/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: P Cullen (56)
20/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
7.9
50/1
T: Des Veivers
R: P Romeo (59.5)
50/1
4g bagger vance (AUS) x campus blue (AUS) (general monash (USA))
13
8.1
150/1
T: Allen Smith
R: N Yadi (55)
150/1
5g caught courting (NZ) x love to win (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
14
10.1
13/2
T: C C Parry
R: S Sheargold (60)
13/2
4g skilled (AUS) x camomile (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
15
11.6
Quezmar (17)
100/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: W D'Avila (55)
100/1
4g carrara (AUS) x elle dansait (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
16
23.1
Lips (12)
100/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
100/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x cross dresser (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 3 - Otto's Market Hcp (65) (1609m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.60 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (60)
9/2
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cadouin, Le Chiffre, Operose, Perigord,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: F J Wieland
R: S Wilson (58.5)
14/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x parole (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
1.5
5/2F
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: C Whiteley (55)
5/2F
6g lope de vega (IRE) x indala (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
2.5
Hutcho (3)
7/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ms B Thomson (58.5)
7/2
6g congrats (USA) x kylie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.3
15/2
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
15/2
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
6
3.5
15/4
T: S Massingham
R: S Sheargold (60)
15/4
5g dash for cash (AUS) x beauty within (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
7
3.8
20/1
T: E J Sewell
R: M Gray (58.5)
20/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x phantom queen (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
3.9
60/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: P Romeo (55)
60/1
5g sebring (AUS) x diana's secret (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
4.4
100/1
T: L D Wanless
R: J Felix (55)
100/1
7g dreamscape (AUS) x zerostar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
4.9
40/1
T: L D Wanless
R: G Watson (55)
40/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x enfield waratah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
12.9
25/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: P Cullen (55)
25/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x rattletattat (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 4 - Laser Clinics Townsville-Bm55 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.99 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
T: Julie Russell
R: M Gray (55)
12/1
8g tale of the cat (USA) x blazonry (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rose Of Kalloni,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (57)
15/4
3g love conquers all (AUS) x el boat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
1
12/1
T: L D Wanless
R: G Watson (56)
12/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x flawless (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
1.5
5/2F
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (59.5)
5/2F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x dreamy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.3
14/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (58.5)
14/1
6
2.8
20/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
20/1
7
3.6
50/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
50/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x cortado (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
3.7
40/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: S Wilson (55)
40/1
4g citiwyse (AUS) x danzietta (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
3.8
40/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (56.5)
40/1
10
4.8
40/1
T: Lisa Donovan
R: N Yadi (55)
40/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x flammable (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
11
5.1
13/4
T: William Kenning
R: C Whiteley (59.5)
13/4
4g instinction (AUS) x visona gold (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
12
6.1
25/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: P Romeo (62)
25/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x canadian caper (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
13
6.5
100/1
T: T P Rowe
R: J Felix (57.5)
100/1
5g golden archer (AUS) x toiling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
14
17.8
11/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
11/1
Race 5 - Success North Queensland-Bm55 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.96 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: P Cullen (56)
11/1
5m street boss (USA) x kiss me again (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Bon Fighter, Wolf King,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (59.5)
6/1
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott / M Farrell
3
1.7
6/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (56)
6/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x purrstring (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
4
1.8
40/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Emily Cass (53)
40/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x bonne affaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.3
30/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: M Gray (55)
30/1
6m magnus (AUS) x jester rumble (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
2.8
15/4
T: L D Wanless
R: W D'Avila (55)
15/4
5m monashee mountain (USA) x saran (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
2.9
150/1
T: Maria Potiris
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
150/1
5m squamosa (AUS) x esprit of eve (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
3.3
80/1
T: E G Snelling
R: J Felix (59.5)
80/1
9
3.7
Aguias (16)
100/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: P Romeo (55)
100/1
5g benfica (AUS) x iguazu falls (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
10
4.2
30/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (57.5)
30/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x miss chaos (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
11
4.3
12/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
12/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x move to the groove (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
12
4.5
9/4F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Aidan Holt (62.5)
9/4F
4g nicconi (AUS) x palais court (AUS) (court command (AUS))
13
4.7
20/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Ms C Jokic (58.5)
20/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x nemcova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
14
5.2
20/1
T: C J Hurle
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
20/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x rattan (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
15
5.6
66/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: G Watson (57.5)
66/1
4g moshe (AUS) x sunset sioux (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
16
6.6
30/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
30/1
Race 6 - Star 106.3 Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.93 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/8
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ms B Thomson (60)
15/8
7g snippetson (AUS) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
13/8F
T: Alby Molino
R: F Edwards (57)
13/8F
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x ribollita (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
3.2
15/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (57)
15/1
4
3.4
16/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
16/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
3.7
25/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: W D'Avila (55)
25/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x francais girl (AUS) (miesque's son (USA))
6
4.1
Zamex (3)
9/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: P Cullen (58.5)
9/1
7
4.6
9/2
T: Michael Geaney
R: C Whiteley (58)
9/2
6m skilled (AUS) x lady green (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
8
7.1
20/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (53)
20/1
9g real saga (AUS) x hot doulton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8.6
100/1
T: L D Wanless
R: S Wilson (55)
100/1
5g tickets (AUS) x newbold wit (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Race 7 - Stayathome Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.93 (32.49)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (58.5)
11/2
6g hayil (USA) x desert desire (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
13/4
6g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
3
1.1
13/8F
T: William Kenning
R: C Whiteley (59)
13/8F
8g jet spur (AUS) x our heather (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
3.4
30/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: Emily Cass (53)
30/1
10g flying spur (AUS) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
3.5
Imanui (1)
7/2
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (60.5)
7/2
7g al maher (AUS) x shirra nui (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
3.8
Lushan (8)
60/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
60/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x kitalpha (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.6
20/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: Rachel Shred (52.5)
20/1
7g exceedingly good (AUS) x peppen bay (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
8
4.8
30/1
T: A M Comerford
R: F Edwards (55)
30/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x amber shimmer (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
9
4.9
50/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
50/1
8m churchill downs (AUS) x makaha (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
10
5.4
100/1
T: G W Dickson
R: M Gray (55)
100/1
5g your song (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
6.7
66/1
T: Ben Williams
R: J Felix (55)
66/1
12
11.7
20/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (58)
20/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x country lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 8 - St Floral Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.20 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: P Cullen (58.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Dangerous Behavior,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
J'adore (12)
6/1
T: Patrick McGuire
R: W D'Avila (53.5)
6/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x military gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.8
10/9F
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (57)
10/9F
4g publishing (AUS) x toiling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
3.2
50/1
T: F J Wieland
R: S Sheargold (58.5)
50/1
6g stratum (AUS) x de lightning ridge (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
3.3
Ruler (9)
20/1
T: A G Malliff
R: F Edwards (57)
20/1
5g sebring (AUS) x dorf command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.8
50/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (53.5)
50/1
6m street boss (USA) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
5
4/1
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
4/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x zutara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6
80/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
80/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x kurotaka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
9
6.5
20/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (53.5)
20/1
5m husson (ARG) x pliability (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
6.7
25/1
T: Ms R Inglis
R: Krysten Swaffer (54)
25/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x leave it to chance (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
11
10.5
15/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Rachel Shred (54)
15/1
4g helmet (AUS) x sweet sugar (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
12
11.3
30/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Emily Cass (56.5)
30/1
Race 9 - Coca Cola Amatil (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.30 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
8/1
5m wanted (AUS) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fiorente Lass,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Navy (4)
25/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Aidan Holt (61)
25/1
5g commands (AUS) x flawless (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
1.5
12/1
T: Allan Holmes
R: Rhiannon Payne (60.5)
12/1
4g host (CHI) x mighty fine (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
1.6
12/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Emily Cass (58.5)
12/1
7m shinzig (AUS) x in bad taste (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
1.8
15/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: P Romeo (61.5)
15/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x pozitave (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
2
Spacex (9)
20/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (58.5)
20/1
5g skilled (AUS) x space bubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
7
2.3
15/1
T: C C Parry
R: N Yadi (55)
15/1
8
2.6
Valuate (10)
40/1
T: J E Barr
R: J Felix (58.5)
40/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x vallee blanche (IRE) (zafonic (USA))
9
3.4
13/2
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (62)
13/2
5g civics (AUS) x storm blinka (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
10
3.5
Shunter (19)
100/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: M Gray (55)
100/1
4g mail train (AUS) x moochin (AUS) (collate (AUS))
11
3.7
Mosef (13)
3/1F
T: Michael Geaney
R: C Whiteley (58)
3/1F
4g uncle mo (USA) x galanteada (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
12
5
50/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: P Cullen (58)
50/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
13
5.1
11/2
T: O Chillemi
R: Rachel Shred (56)
11/2
4m wicked style (USA) x special deposit (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
14
5.2
8/1
T: Alby Molino
R: F Edwards (59)
8/1
5g furio (AUS) x scramble (AUS) (alert (ARG))
15
6.5
Damky (11)
20/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms C Jokic (58)
20/1
10g hard spun (USA) x courtney's cuddles (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
16
19.3
100/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: S Wilson (55.5)
100/1
5g bernardini (USA) x but one regret (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.