Breednet Results

TRARALGON - Saturday, November 2

Race 1 - Latrobe City Council Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.19 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
T: Ms U Clarke
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
5/2
4g sizzling (AUS) x glory be (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Five Amigos, Good Ride, Lunulae, Refulgent,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Deyama (7)
10/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
10/1
4m domesday (AUS) x princess toshi (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
0.4
20/1
T: J R Welsh
R: Carleen Hefel (53.5)
20/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.1
Vahvuus (12)
6/4F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
6/4F
4m congrats (USA) x regal flute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.1
80/1
T: M E Templeton
R: B Higgins (58.5)
80/1
4g rock face (AUS) x tagrheed (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
6
4.4
7/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
7/1
5m statue of liberty (USA) x marotta (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
7
4.5
20/1
T: J W Price
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
20/1
4g magnus (AUS) x bluelake (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
8
4.8
Tashani (11)
9/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
9/1
4m star witness (AUS) x centashani (NZ) (kashani (USA))
9
5.8
16/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
16/1
10
20.8
150/1
T: Malcolm Leys
R: Nathan Punch (57)
150/1
5g all american (AUS) x accomplishment (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Trfm Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.37 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (58)
15/4
3g kuroshio (AUS) x aultone (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Star Search,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: S P Nichols
R: Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
13/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x daddys little girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bstock
3
1.1
Kiezer (4)
5/2F
T: G Eurell
R: Randy Tan (58)
5/2F
4
2.3
7/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
7/1
3f power (GB) x olivia ann (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.4
15/4
T: K L Corstens
R: Beau Mertens (58)
15/4
3g kuroshio (AUS) x gold hoffa (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
6
3.2
20/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
20/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x rose alba (IRE) (verglas (IRE))
7
3.4
30/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
30/1
3f danerich (AUS) x stage doll (AUS) (serheed (USA))
8
5.4
80/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: B Higgins (56)
80/1
3f helmet (AUS) x quality coup (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
5.9
10/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Michael Poy (56)
10/1
10
6.6
60/1
T: D P Blackshaw
R: Damien Thornton (58)
60/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x could be gold (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
11.9
20/1
T: P & C Hyland
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
20/1
12
16.4
Twistit (12)
150/1
T: P L Caboche
R: Carleen Hefel (53)
150/1
3f rubick (AUS) x just a girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 3 - Laser Clinics Aust. Mdn Plate (1430m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.81 (38.74)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (57)
7/2
3g unencumbered (AUS) x chartilla (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Buzz Punch, Greviste, Tankster,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: J R Dore
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
12/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x donna fiasco (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
0.6
100/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: B Higgins (58.5)
100/1
5g lord kanaloa (JPN) x monterey street (USA) (candy ride (ARG))
4
1
1/2F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
1/2F
3g shamexpress (NZ) x sahara desert (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
3
Skytain (11)
150/1
T: Mark Sues
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
150/1
4m kempinsky (AUS) x umatain (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
4
12/1
T: A E Cooper
R: Carleen Hefel (55.5)
12/1
7
4.5
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
100/1
4m ekraar (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
5.5
50/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
50/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x companions (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
9
5.9
60/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (52.5)
60/1
5m ambidexter (AUS) x watch me succeed (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
9.9
12/1
T: I R Jones
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
12/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
11
21.9
25/1
T: R Cluning
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
25/1
6m redente (AUS) x bonneglenfield (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
Race 4 - The Doc Shop Hcp (58) (1900m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.15 (38.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
9/1
9g hard spun (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Advent, Baleka,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
7/1
5m fully fledged (NZ) x vermillion (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
1.2
9/4F
T: David & Coral Feek
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
9/4F
4g congrats (USA) x diamond cove (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.4
15/2
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
15/2
6g daliapour (IRE) x dragon lass (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.4
11/1
T: C Gafa
R: Carleen Hefel (55)
11/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x silent savannah (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
6
3.5
Hunch (2)
4/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: H Coffey (60)
4/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x miss tipsy topsy (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
3.9
7/1
T: G B Andrews
R: B Higgins (60)
7/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x tristachine (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
4.6
16/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: Nathan Punch (58.5)
16/1
9g hemingway (IRE) x angel of lightning (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
9
5.4
80/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Ms Yoko Ota (54)
80/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x zatrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
10
8.4
Baldy (8)
20/1
T: C F Butcher
R: N Callow (57)
20/1
5g so you think (NZ) x sun valley (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
11
23.4
100/1
T: Simon Lee
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
100/1
4g polanski (AUS) x music world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 5 - Gippsland Motor Group (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.80 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: R E Laing
R: N Callow (58.5)
9/4F
4h zoustar (AUS) x eramor (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
15/2
4h hussonet (USA) x new status (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
3
4.3
13/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (58.5)
13/4
5m niagara (AUS) x precious maree (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
6.2
12/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
12/1
10g masterpiece (ARG) x jersey cream (AUS) (generous (IRE))
5
6.3
20/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
20/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x symphorosa (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
7.3
10/1
T: R Cluning
R: B Higgins (58)
10/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x yasey san (AUS) (yasey (JPN))
7
17.3
25/1
T: A L Douch
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
25/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
17.7
5/2
T: P Stokes
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
5/2
4m epaulette (AUS) x fromelles (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 6 - Win Network Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:08.44 (38.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (58)
7/2
4m epaulette (AUS) x permissive (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Kaphit (1)
11/4F
T: S P Nichols
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
11/4F
6g kaphero (AUS) x free hit (AUS) (hamas (IRE))
3
0.2
8/1
T: N G Eades
R: Carleen Hefel (53)
8/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x shutout (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
0.4
12/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: N Callow (59)
12/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x kawanishi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
6.4
25/1
T: P L Caboche
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
25/1
7g hussonet (USA) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
6
6.8
11/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
11/1
5m hussonet (USA) x kelly royale (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
7.1
7/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
7/2
5g street cry (IRE) x clothing (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
8.3
20/1
T: Nicole Dickson
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
20/1
10g excites (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
10.1
30/1
T: R J Besanko
R: John Robertson (58)
30/1
10
11.3
9/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: M J Allen (59)
9/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.