Breednet Results

TUNCURRY - Monday, December 7

Race 1 - Tuncurry Beach B.C. Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.89
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (57)
2/1F
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x believe 'n achieve (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Brooklyn,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Bruce Mackenzie
2
0.1
6/1
T: Jonathan Smith
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
6/1
6m dr doute's (AUS) x majnoonah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
1.9
11/4
T: Adam Duggan
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
11/4
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x nobody but you (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
4
2
Telfer (4)
20/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (57.5)
20/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x union street (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
5
2.1
5/1
T: M S Minervini
R: A Gibbons (58)
5/1
4g choisir (AUS) x splash of moet (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
2.2
10/1
T: J C Deamer
R: C Reith (56)
10/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x just one time (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.7
50/1
T: Terry Evans
R: M Bennett (57.5)
50/1
4m direct charge (AUS) x katniss (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
4.3
12/1
T: J D Cooper
R: C Lever (59)
12/1
4g soldier hollow (GB) x alisar (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
9
4.7
50/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
50/1
4m polarmore (AUS) x crownalot (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
5.3
40/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Qin Yong (54)
40/1
11
5.4
150/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
150/1
4m puissance de lune (IRE) x flouncing (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
12
5.5
100/1
T: Denim Wynen
R: J Kehoe (55.5)
100/1
6m lope de vega (IRE) x sequent (AUS) (kbenjar (AUS))
Race 2 - Forster Bowling Club Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.92
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (59)
5/4F
3f all too hard (AUS) x she's not (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fast Cut, He Is,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$21,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Ulysses Crosson
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2
2
30/1
T: A Newing
R: Qin Yong (54.5)
30/1
3f dissident (AUS) x les miserables (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$42,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
2.1
11/8
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (59)
11/8
4
3.6
14/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (55)
14/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x carajillo (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
5
3.9
15/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Ms R Murray (55)
15/1
3f denman (AUS) x lea tonde (AUS) (filante (NZ))
6
7.5
50/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (57)
50/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x increase (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
7.6
Solvus (13)
12/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Cejay Graham (58)
12/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x solvini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
9.5
66/1
T: Terry Evans
R: A B Collett (59)
66/1
3g direct charge (AUS) x touchepas (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
9
10
30/1
T: A Newing
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
30/1
3f press statement (AUS) x marvellous that (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
12.9
50/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (59)
50/1
3g dissident (AUS) x danitzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 3 - Bellevue Hotel Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.43
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: J C Deamer
R: C Reith (56)
8/1
3f time for war (AUS) x lovethebeaches (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
30/1
T: Angela Graham
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
30/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x star of tristeke (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
3
4.6
7/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: A Bullock (57)
7/2
4m direct charge (AUS) x dix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
4.7
1/1F
T: William Freedman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
1/1F
3g bull point (AUS) x autumn ember (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
7.2
13/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
13/2
3f dundeel (NZ) x street queen (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
8.7
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
50/1
7
10.3
150/1
T: M R Stitt
R: G Buckley (57.5)
150/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x shazza's bubbles (AUS) (southern image (USA))
8
10.5
50/1
T: A L Hayden
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
50/1
6g master of design (AUS) x our option (AUS) (final card (AUS))
9
12.3
16/1
T: Terry Evans
R: M Bennett (57)
16/1
4m cluster (AUS) x go petal (AUS) (archway (IRE))
10
13.7
12/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: A B Collett (55.5)
12/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x spirited princess (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
11
21.7
150/1
T: D Lane
R: Qin Yong (56)
150/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x sea gypsy (AUS) (rahy (USA))
Race 4 - The Thousand Club Members-Bm66 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.72
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (57.5)
12/1
6g moshe (AUS) x carneggan angel (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: G L Payne
R: Cejay Graham (59.5)
9/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing/First Light Racing/Paul Willetts
3
2.6
9/10F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (58)
9/10F
4g zoffany (IRE) x zazparella (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
3.4
4/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Qin Yong (55.5)
4/1
5
3.5
11/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (58)
11/2
3f brazen beau (AUS) x pink (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
6
6
200/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
200/1
7
7.3
20/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: L P Rolls (56)
20/1
8
13
100/1
T: A D Smith
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
100/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x pheroz impose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Tuncurry Beach B.C. (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:17.80
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: A B Collett (58.5)
8/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x furla (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: G Williams
2
0.4
20/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
20/1
7m smart missile (AUS) x lapse (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
0.6
10/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: A Bullock (60)
10/1
5m camelot (GB) x autumn ember (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud Mudgee NSW
Buyer: Charles Hill
3
0.6
5/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Reece Jones (54)
5/1
5g all american (AUS) x anorder (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: J Sprague
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Withdrawn
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$20,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: G Mudgeway
5
0.8
12/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
12/1
6m big brown (USA) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
1
20/1
T: Chloe Thomas
R: G Buckley (55)
20/1
4g sebring (AUS) x squalls (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
1.1
8/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: C Waddell (53.5)
8/1
8g husson (ARG) x salix caprea (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
1.4
60/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (55)
60/1
7g mosayter (USA) x sister sarella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
2.4
5/2F
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
5/2F
6m mosayter (USA) x leica mirage (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
6.1
15/2
T: T S Howlett
R: A Gibbons (55)
15/2
11
8.5
12/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: L P Rolls (61)
12/1
7g stratum (AUS) x rhema (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
8.6
Swinger (12)
66/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: M Bennett (56)
66/1
6m time thief (AUS) x salsa storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
13
9.5
12/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55)
12/1
6m bernardini (USA) x miguelita (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Tfjc Volunteers Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.08
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: P M Farrell
R: Reece Jones (54.5)
13/2
4m albrecht (AUS) x modest meisie (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: A Bullock (59)
7/1
4g stratum (AUS) x more precise (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: N Mitchell
3
0.9
12/1
T: R J Agnew
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
12/1
3f sun of may (AUS) x miss moguls (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1.3
8/1
T: Terry Evans
R: A B Collett (55)
8/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x little black fish (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
2.2
5/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: G Buckley (57)
5/1
4m time for war (AUS) x helen's angel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
3.7
20/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms M Weir (55)
20/1
3f outreach (AUS) x navarino gold (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
3.9
30/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Cejay Graham (55)
30/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x painted gold (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
4.2
10/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
10/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x secret stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
4.7
5/2F
T: Claire Lever
R: C Lever (57.5)
5/2F
4m nicconi (AUS) x quietzer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
6.5
60/1
T: M J Robinson
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
60/1
11
10
15/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
15/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x midnight wine (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
13.2
16/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (56)
16/1
4m pluck (USA) x stormy empress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 7 - Forster Bowling Club Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.62
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: T J Bartley
R: A Bullock (59.5)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Sapphires Son,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Cejay Graham (55)
9/1
5m benfica (AUS) x another (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
3.8
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (58)
9/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x star satire (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.5
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (56.5)
20/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x pointed (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
8.9
8/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: G Buckley (57)
8/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x jardaa (GB) (pivotal (GB))
7
10
80/1
T: D Lane
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
80/1
7g manhattan rain (AUS) x fabulous cat (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
8
10.3
150/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
150/1
5m pierro (AUS) x arrowette (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
12.6
60/1
T: G J Preston
R: Ms R Murray (55)
60/1
10
15.6
150/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
150/1
11
15.7
200/1
T: S L Quintano
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53)
200/1
12
16.1
11/2
T: T S Howlett
R: Dylan Gibbons (59)
11/2
13
18
100/1
T: Wendy Platts
R: Shane Arnold (55)
100/1
7g stratum (AUS) x with my (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.