Breednet Results

WAGGA - Tuesday, March 7

Race 1 - Raine & Horne Wagga 3yo Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.12 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: C D Widdison
R: R Bensley (57)
1/1F
3g magnus (AUS) x embers (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
Winning siblings: Chinzia, Prancing,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Ligny (13)
11/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (55)
11/1
3f shrapnel (AUS) x ujiji (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
3
1
3/1
T: P F Maher
R: N Souquet (57)
3/1
4
2.3
12/1
T: K A Davison
R: Brodie Loy (57)
12/1
5
2.9
12/1
T: C Heywood
R: Brad Clark (57)
12/1
3g moshe (AUS) x zuzao (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
6
3.8
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
30/1
3f denmarket (AUS) x lady red (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
5
25/1
T: C J Davis
R: M Heagney (57)
25/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x lady briony (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
8
5.4
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: J Grisedale (55)
20/1
3f duke of marmalade (IRE) x sparkling range (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
9
7.1
40/1
T: C Heywood
R: Lily Coombe (55.5)
40/1
3g beneteau (AUS) x fates (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
10
8.2
66/1
T: C Heywood
R: M Travers (57)
66/1
3g zariz (AUS) x encountering miss (AUS) (perugino (USA))
11
8.3
Sikum (10)
11/1
T: C Heywood
R: M A Cahill (57)
11/1
3g alert (ARG) x koninderie (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
12
8.6
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
100/1
3g shaft (AUS) x bubble or nothing (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
13
10.9
60/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
60/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x bendaree hera (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 2 - Hume Bank Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.21 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4F
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
15/4F
4g strategic (AUS) x miss ishiguru (AUS) (ishiguru (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: John Bateman
R: R Bensley (58.5)
4/1
3g dream ballad (AUS) x briars lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
4.1
9/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (59)
9/1
4g time thief (AUS) x magic merlot (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
6.3
9/2
T: K A Davison
R: Lily Coombe (55.5)
9/2
5
6.5
9/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Banks (56.5)
9/2
3f dream ahead (USA) x ausbred gold (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
6
7.5
40/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: N Souquet (58.5)
40/1
7
8.4
20/1
T: P F Maher
R: Brodie Loy (59)
20/1
4g king of prussia (AUS) x belle kusha (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
9.3
30/1
T: D P Blundell and Ms M Russell
R: Simon Miller (59)
30/1
5g zariz (AUS) x better princess (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
9
9.5
11/2
T: N F Gardner
R: M Travers (57)
11/2
4m arena (AUS) x bureaucratese (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
10
10
16/1
T: G D Vella
R: B Murphy (58.5)
16/1
11
11
25/1
T: Caitlin Cox
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
25/1
4m time thief (AUS) x reine du soir (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
11.3
Ravesi (16)
80/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
80/1
5g strada (AUS) x push the envelope (AUS) (king's best (USA))
13
12.6
25/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms N Burrells (57.5)
25/1
4g shellscrape (AUS) x starry eyed (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Quickprint Wagga Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.55 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: P L Wiggins
R: Carly Frater-Hill (53.5)
5/1
5g all american (AUS) x bayruna (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: Will Clarken
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
7/1
4m time thief (AUS) x aim for gold (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
2.8
66/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: M Travers (55)
66/1
5m king of prussia (AUS) x jean rose (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
4
3.3
7/2
T: G G Hall
R: J Grisedale (58)
7/2
5g high chaparral (IRE) x irongail (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.4
7/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
7/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x seething duck (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
5.7
50/1
T: D P Blundell and Ms M Russell
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53)
50/1
4g tickets (AUS) x beaut song (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
7
6.2
15/1
T: C Heywood
R: Brad Clark (56)
15/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x tranquilize (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
8
6.5
11/4F
T: Paul Murray
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
11/4F
3f smart missile (AUS) x aim for gold (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
9
7.2
7/1
T: G J Colvin
R: M Heagney (58)
7/1
4m zariz (AUS) x marie rambert (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
10
8
20/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Harry Grace (52)
20/1
6g strada (AUS) x grandline (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
8.7
14/1
T: C Heywood
R: Lily Coombe (55)
14/1
4g choisir (AUS) x rareville (USA) (petionville (USA))
12
12.8
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: B Murphy (55)
100/1
13
14.3
100/1
T: M J Smith
R: A Banks (55)
100/1
14
14.4
80/1
T: Ms L Longmire
R: B P Ward (56.5)
80/1
3g krupt (AUS) x jacovic (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
Race 4 - The Rural Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.36 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Rachel Hunt (52.5)
3/1
3f helenus (AUS) x redaluca's gaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: P L Wiggins
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
8/1
3
0.9
7/2
T: Jody Thompson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
7/2
4
1.1
15/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: Ms M Kinny (55)
15/1
4g helenus (AUS) x dawn again (AUS) (marooned (GB))
5
2
2/1F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Brock Ryan (56)
2/1F
3g starcraft (NZ) x merlene de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.3
7/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Alena Skerritt (57)
7/1
5g more than ready (USA) x confer (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4
80/1
T: N Smart
R: Ms N Burrells (53)
80/1
5m husson (ARG) x kooroora blue (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
4.2
66/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms A Bryan (56)
66/1
7g my patriarch (GB) x tuscany's choice (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
9
4.8
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Harry Grace (54)
100/1
4m easy rocking (AUS) x cheiri (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
5.4
100/1
T: R T Waters
R: Lily Coombe (57.5)
100/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x gin sling (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
11
10.7
20/1
T: Ms M Jones
R: Megan Taylor (56)
20/1
3g o'lonhro (AUS) x voyager lass (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
12
15.6
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54.5)
100/1
5g testafiable (AUS) x sylvan court (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 5 - Chamberlains Sbr (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.17 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: P L Wiggins
R: Brock Ryan (53)
6/1
Winning siblings: Elatus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: K A Davison
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
6/1
5g clangalang (AUS) x overture (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
3
1.9
Orrstar (10)
11/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (57)
11/1
7g stratum (AUS) x zabstar (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2
20/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (54)
20/1
8g al maher (AUS) x nesnas (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
2.1
15/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
15/1
6g zabexpress (AUS) x babe zaharias (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.4
Trying (5)
9/4F
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (58)
9/4F
7
2.5
8/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (60)
8/1
8g thorn park (AUS) x desert heart (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
8
3
15/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (57.5)
15/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
3.6
8/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: N Souquet (58.5)
8/1
6g naturalism (NZ) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
3.8
12/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (59.5)
12/1
5g street cry (IRE) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
4.7
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Banks (54)
20/1
8g pleasant tap (USA) x millie's quest (USA) (quest for fame (GB))
12
10.7
20/1
T: P L Wiggins
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
20/1
6m moscow ballet (IRE) x our tang dynasty (AUS) (unduplicated (CAN))
Race 6 - Sdra Ctry C'ship Preview (C4) (1300m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.19 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (52.5)
9/1
4m excites (AUS) x shannon bank (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
15/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
15/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x star chiffon (AUS) (filante (NZ))
3
3.8
11/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Brock Ryan (55)
11/1
5g supreme class (AUS) x sneak a nip (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
4
3.9
5/2F
T: D J Heywood
R: Rachel Hunt (58.5)
5/2F
4g excellent art (GB) x marie de guise (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
5
4
20/1
T: David Rewald
R: M Travers (54.5)
20/1
5g husson (ARG) x star of danetime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
5.4
9/2
T: C Heywood
R: Lily Coombe (54.5)
9/2
7g hemingway (IRE) x wild point (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
7
5.6
60/1
T: G G Hall
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
60/1
6g choisir (AUS) x forcibly (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
6
Kingia (11)
10/1
T: P J Morgan
R: B P Ward (54)
10/1
9
6.3
8/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Brodie Loy (56)
8/1
10
7.3
9/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
9/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x naeb (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
7.7
15/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
15/1
5g falvelon (AUS) x she's the one (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
12
10.4
12/1
T: C Heywood
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
12/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x scandalous (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Race 7 - Castle Lane Catering Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.81 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (55)
9/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x winged hope (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Ribands (11)
20/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: A Banks (54)
20/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x gobble (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.7
5/1
T: J W Clark
R: Megan Taylor (56)
5/1
6g al maher (AUS) x hemingway rules (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
4
1.1
30/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (54)
30/1
6g golden snake (USA) x final mystery (AUS) (final card (AUS))
5
1.3
8/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
8/1
4g krupt (AUS) x missala (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
1.4
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
30/1
5g alert (ARG) x gold locket (AUS) (lochrae (AUS))
7
2.1
100/1
T: K P Weir
R: M Travers (54)
100/1
5g al samer (AUS) x jolumax (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
2.8
Nicof (3)
11/4F
T: N J Osborne
R: Carly Frater-Hill (56.5)
11/4F
5g nicconi (AUS) x falqueen (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
9
3
8/1
T: Ms N McGaffin
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
8/1
5m publishing (AUS) x marcheska (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
10
4
Skyway (2)
16/1
T: G G Hall
R: J Grisedale (59)
16/1
7g choisir (AUS) x forcibly (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
11
4.5
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: M A Cahill (54)
20/1
6g california dane (AUS) x spinning web (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
12
4.8
10/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
10/1
5m charge forward (AUS) x cool chick (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
13
5.5
5/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Ms S Metcalfe (59.5)
5/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x leonina (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.