Breednet Results

WAGGA - Sunday, April 23

Race 1 - Zariz@kooringal Stud Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.42 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
T: J M Cleary
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
15/8
2g zariz (AUS) x gee trump (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (59)
9/10F
2g pendragon (NZ) x stormy sac (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.4
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (55.5)
30/1
2g star witness (AUS) x cosmo gal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
4.2
5/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
5/1
2f denman (AUS) x entrust (NZ) (danehill (USA))
5
4.5
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
25/1
2g poet's voice (GB) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
6
5.6
12/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (54.5)
12/1
2f charge forward (AUS) x seriously (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 2 - John Clark Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.13 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: T P Donnelly
R: M A Cahill (59)
6/4F
4g sebring (AUS) x pride of the class (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: G J Colvin
R: N Souquet (57)
7/2
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x edge of eternity (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
2.1
10/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Lester Grace (58.5)
10/1
4
2.2
80/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: M Heagney (59)
80/1
6g via corone (AUS) x class dux (AUS) (condies lane (AUS))
5
2.3
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
8/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x danahere (NZ) (dehere (USA))
6
3
5/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: G Buckley (57)
5/1
4m dubleo (USA) x araxa (AUS) (xaar (GB))
7
3.3
8/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (59)
8/1
4g time thief (AUS) x magic merlot (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
3.8
11/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
11/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x sourire (AUS) (arena (AUS))
9
4.4
30/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Lachlan King (57)
30/1
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x daltint (AUS) (tinterosse (FR))
10
7.7
100/1
T: S Spackman
R: M Travers (56.5)
100/1
11
9.1
100/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: B Vale (58.5)
100/1
3g red element (AUS) x starry starry nite (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
12
9.5
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (57)
100/1
4m oamaru force (AUS) x torrential red (AUS) (torrential (USA))
13
22.2
100/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: Carly Frater-Hill (57.5)
100/1
Race 3 - The Brothers War Plate (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.27 (38.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: D P Blundell and Ms M Russell
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
6/1
3g new approach (IRE) x wild iris (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Wild Win, Zanbagh,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
12/1
T: N Smart
R: Rachel Hunt (57)
12/1
5m husson (ARG) x kooroora blue (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
4
25/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: J Grisedale (54)
25/1
4
4.8
20/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: B P Ward (54)
20/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x enacted (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
5
5
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
20/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x intralase (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
5.5
40/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
40/1
4g choisir (AUS) x rareville (USA) (petionville (USA))
7
6.1
9/2
T: V T Nolen
R: N Souquet (57.5)
9/2
8
6.9
4/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Lachlan King (57)
4/1
9
7.2
9/2
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (57.5)
9/2
5g al samer (AUS) x jolumax (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
10
7.7
Peltier (13)
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54.5)
25/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x come fly with me (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
8.7
Hargy (3)
12/1
T: J H Taylor
R: M Heagney (59)
12/1
5g bianconi (USA) x dulacca dame (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
12
9.2
20/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Carly Frater-Hill (57.5)
20/1
13
9.3
3/1F
T: Matthew Dale
R: R Bensley (57.5)
3/1F
3g starcraft (NZ) x merlene de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Audi Mtc Guineas Prelude-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.90 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Cliff (2)
6/1
T: J M Cleary
R: N Souquet (57)
6/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (60.5)
3/1
3g arlington (AUS) x ebony fair (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
3
1.3
8/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: M Heagney (54)
8/1
3f krupt (AUS) x neylabu (AUS) (fubu (AUS))
4
1.4
5/1
T: Paul Murray
R: G Buckley (56)
5/1
3g so you think (NZ) x passageway (USA) (gold fever (USA))
5
1.5
13/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: M A Cahill (54)
13/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x chosen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.7
12/1
T: D P Blundell and Ms M Russell
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
12/1
3c stratum (AUS) x rhema (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
3.3
2/1F
T: G A Osborne
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
2/1F
3g o'reilly (NZ) x kind return (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
3.4
80/1
T: W G Carroll
R: J Grisedale (54)
80/1
9
9.3
50/1
T: W G Carroll
R: B P Ward (54)
50/1
3f dane shadow (AUS) x jargon (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 5 - Magic Albert Murrumbidgee Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.59 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: S L O'Brien
R: Lachlan King (52)
20/1
7m honours list (IRE) x rose street (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
4/1
T: Paul Murray
R: G Buckley (58.5)
4/1
4g strategic (AUS) x miss direct (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
3.3
12/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (54)
12/1
6g zabexpress (AUS) x babe zaharias (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.5
15/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (55)
15/1
4m zariz (AUS) x witching hour (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
5
3.9
Heysen (14)
25/1
T: W G Carroll
R: J Grisedale (54)
25/1
7g excellent art (GB) x set to love (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
4.8
9/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: N Souquet (61)
9/2
5g don eduardo (NZ) x carluke (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
7
5.2
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Megan Taylor (54.5)
25/1
4g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
8
5.4
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
20/1
5g octagonal (NZ) x listowel (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
5.6
7/2F
T: D J Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (55.5)
7/2F
4g excellent art (GB) x marie de guise (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
10
6.6
11/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
11/1
5m denman (AUS) x val de loire (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
8.8
20/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
20/1
5g falvelon (AUS) x she's the one (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
12
9
25/1
T: G P Vella
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
25/1
5m all american (AUS) x danetana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
9.8
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (54)
40/1
7g danzero (AUS) x aunty betty (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
14
10.5
5/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms K Nisbet (60.5)
5/1
5g clangalang (AUS) x overture (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
15
18.7
25/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (56.5)
25/1
Race 6 - Bede Murray Town Plate Prelude (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.10 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: D J Heywood
R: Simon Miller (55)
5/1
4g zariz (AUS) x ruby rosewyn (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: N Souquet (62.5)
8/1
3
1.2
8/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (55.5)
8/1
6g hemingway (IRE) x la turba (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
4
1.5
Zarreig (15)
60/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B Vale (54)
60/1
8g zariz (AUS) x greig's girl (AUS) (greig (NZ))
5
2.2
15/4F
T: Graham Hulm
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
15/4F
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x cashed up lady (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
3.1
7/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: M A Cahill (54)
7/1
4m zariz (AUS) x rockton (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
3.7
40/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Aaron Williams (58)
40/1
6g choisir (AUS) x see the gold (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
8
3.8
6/1
T: Paul Murray
R: G Buckley (59)
6/1
3g ready's image (USA) x langfibian (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
9
4.1
16/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Jessie Philpot (57.5)
16/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x bling (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
4.9
25/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (54)
25/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x angel of capri (AUS) (archway (IRE))
11
5.6
20/1
T: Graham Hulm
R: Ms A Masters (56)
20/1
7g conatus (AUS) x expresso bay (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
6.4
11/1
T: K A Davison
R: Lester Grace (56)
11/1
13
8.3
15/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: B Murphy (54)
15/1
6m encosta de lago (AUS) x tantra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
14
11.6
Dalrada (13)
60/1
T: S Aldridge
R: Lachlan King (52)
60/1
6m strada (AUS) x daltint (AUS) (tinterosse (FR))
15
12.8
100/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: Kristina Rayner (52)
100/1
5g spinning world (USA) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
16
15.4
7/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (56.5)
7/1
4m al aseel (AUS) x city liffey (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Duporth Queen Sth Prelude-Bm60 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.37 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: N Souquet (62)
8/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x restore the crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: D P Blundell and Ms M Russell
R: M Heagney (57)
25/1
6m war pass (USA) x castellana (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
3
0.6
5/2F
T: S Spackman
R: Simon Miller (58)
5/2F
4m new approach (IRE) x sincere (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
0.7
4/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Lachlan King (59)
4/1
4m magnus (AUS) x miss exstravigant (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
0.8
12/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Lester Grace (59)
12/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x lujacool (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
6
2.6
7/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: M A Cahill (60.5)
7/1
7
2.9
Immy (5)
7/1
T: D A Williams
R: G Buckley (59.5)
7/1
8
3.1
9/1
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
9/1
4m authorized (IRE) x la primera (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
4
9/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
9/1
10
4.7
20/1
T: R W Steiner
R: B Murphy (58.5)
20/1
5m zizou (AUS) x prodigal miss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
11
7.3
Evenaz (13)
50/1
T: D P Blundell and Ms M Russell
R: Megan Taylor (53)
50/1
9m arazi (USA) x jevene (AUS) (jeune (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.