Breednet Results

WAGGA - Sunday, August 13

Race 1 - Hutcheon & Pearce Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.96
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: Donna Grisedale
R: R Dolan (56)
9/10F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
50/1
T: C J Davis
R: B Vale (57)
50/1
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x isla margarita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.5
15/2
T: Martin Stein
R: B P Ward (57)
15/2
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x mareva (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.2
25/1
T: A Waddell
R: Ms R Prest (57)
25/1
4m arena (AUS) x vitale beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
4
9/2
T: S Aldridge
R: Simon Miller (57)
9/2
6
6.9
150/1
T: Philip Evans
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
150/1
7
10.5
9/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Brodie Loy (59)
9/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x cormeyer (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
8
12.5
12/1
T: G J Colvin
R: R Bensley (59)
12/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x symphony strings (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
9
16.3
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (59)
20/1
4g authorized (IRE) x nimue moon (AUS) (vitrinite (NZ))
10
17.2
14/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: N Souquet (59)
14/1
5h your tent or mine (USA) x trouvere (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
28.5
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (59)
100/1
4g zariz (AUS) x na ju bar (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 2 - Plaster Works 2017 Wagga Whiz (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:58.50
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (55)
8/11F
4g foxwedge (AUS) x angel of avalon (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Angel Lass, Fangela, Shores Of Avalon,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: N Souquet (57.5)
20/1
7g magnus (AUS) x dancing starlet (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
4.8
13/4
T: P Morgan
R: P Scorse (57.5)
13/4
6m any given saturday (USA) x new sensation (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
5.2
15/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (54)
15/1
5m excites (AUS) x shannon bank (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
6.9
11/2
T: D J Heywood
R: Simon Miller (61)
11/2
5g zariz (AUS) x ruby rosewyn (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
16.7
16/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (57.5)
16/1
9g hemingway (IRE) x la turba (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
Race 3 - Bush & Campbell (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.00
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (57)
15/2
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x star chiffon (AUS) (filante (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (61.5)
6/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.5
10/1
T: P Widdup
R: Josh Richards (53.5)
10/1
7m marwina (AUS) x henry's girl (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
4
1.8
7/4F
T: D A Williams
R: R Dolan (55)
7/4F
4g commands (AUS) x supamach (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
5
1.9
4/1
T: G M Duryea
R: B P Ward (59.5)
4/1
8m rock of gibraltar (IRE) x ritual (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
6
2.1
6/1
T: L J Lake
R: R Beattie (58)
6/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x smytzer's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
4.8
14/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (58.5)
14/1
8g hemingway (IRE) x wild point (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
8
6
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
30/1
7g spinning world (USA) x keaira (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
9
6.2
20/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (59.5)
20/1
7g tsigane (FR) x rego's lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Willy White Socks Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.44
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (58.5)
7/2
5g krupt (AUS) x rayanui (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2F
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (57.5)
5/2F
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x qui vivra verra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.9
13/2
T: G J Colvin
R: N Souquet (57.5)
13/2
5m zariz (AUS) x marie rambert (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
4
4.6
8/1
T: P F Maher
R: Carly Frater-Hill (53.5)
8/1
5g king of prussia (AUS) x belle kusha (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
5
8/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
8/1
4g bramshaw (AUS) x miss vienna (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
5.3
20/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (55)
20/1
4g zariz (AUS) x swizzle (AUS) (denon (USA))
7
7.3
66/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Ms A Masters (56)
66/1
8
8.8
30/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
30/1
4m helmet (AUS) x elmfield (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
9.5
I Dunno (15)
20/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (55)
20/1
5m oratorio (IRE) x dry shagny (AUS) (shagny (USA))
10
9.9
Jaecar (10)
100/1
T: G J Colvin
R: A Layt (55.5)
100/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x campfire stories (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
11
10
Nicotic (12)
13/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: Simon Miller (55)
13/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x chaotic (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
12
13.9
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (55.5)
100/1
3g krupt (AUS) x la belle vitesse (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
13
16.2
200/1
T: Richard Coulton
R: B Murphy (55)
200/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x star plume (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
14
21.4
11/1
T: P F Maher
R: B P Ward (55)
11/1
4m shinzig (AUS) x la fav (AUS) (encores (NZ))
Race 5 - Pah Innovative Construction-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.57
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Szyslak (10)
13/2
T: G M Duryea
R: Ms R Prest (54)
13/2
6g mossman (AUS) x st martha (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
Winning siblings: Charism, Guru, Miss Martha, Our Angelina,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: A Layt (56)
5/1
3
0.6
11/2
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (54)
11/2
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x toy dancer (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
4
0.7
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
8/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x mops oog (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
0.8
12/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
12/1
4m duporth (AUS) x caviar emptor (USA) (quiet american (USA))
6
1.6
25/1
T: R Cole
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
25/1
7m churchill downs (AUS) x little fishes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.2
15/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
15/1
9m zariz (AUS) x gold beauty (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
4.3
5/2F
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Lester Grace (57.5)
5/2F
6m high chaparral (IRE) x given (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
4.3
40/1
T: S Spackman
R: Josh Richards (50)
40/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
5.6
Zorba (12)
14/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (54)
14/1
11
6.4
30/1
T: C J Davis
R: B P Ward (54)
30/1
7m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
12
12.7
16/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Masters (54.5)
16/1
7g easy choice (AUS) x metallic mover (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 6 - Ollie's Security (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.42
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: M J Smith
R: Carly Frater-Hill (56.5)
8/1
7g war pass (USA) x femme la folle (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
4/1F
T: R W Steiner
R: R Bensley (57)
4/1F
6g lawyer (AUS) x hunger strike (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
3
3.4
9/2
T: Aaron Clarke
R: A Layt (56)
9/2
7g al samer (AUS) x damasta (USA) (ogygian (USA))
4
3.5
7/1
T: Cheryl McNamara
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
7/1
5
5.9
80/1
T: R J Mutimer
R: Lee Smith (54)
80/1
9m mossman (AUS) x santa rica (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
6
6.2
Yalta (12)
60/1
T: Ms D McQueen
R: Ms A Masters (54)
60/1
7
6.6
10/1
T: E W Nichols
R: P Scorse (54)
10/1
8
6.9
6/1
T: G M Duryea
R: B P Ward (58.5)
6/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x grey bullet (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
9
7.8
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54.5)
8/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x miss essembee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
8.6
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (56)
20/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x berkley miss (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
11
8.8
8/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (62)
8/1
6g ready's image (USA) x la dame rouge (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
12
11
20/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (50)
20/1
8g zariz (AUS) x lillidane (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
13
30.5
66/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ms R Prest (54)
66/1
Race 7 - Coorparoo Park Spelling (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.00
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
12/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x dominare (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2F
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (59)
7/2F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x vormista (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.5
100/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Josh Richards (50)
100/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x bendaree hera (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
1.9
9/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: A Layt (54)
9/1
4m dubleo (USA) x the shipping news (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
2.2
10/1
T: R J Mutimer
R: Lee Smith (56)
10/1
7m al samer (AUS) x mystic spell (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
6
2.3
20/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms A Masters (55)
20/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x pleasure cruiser (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
3
5/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (57.5)
5/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x money angel (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
3.2
25/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (55)
25/1
5m reset (AUS) x demetria (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
9
3.3
6/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
6/1
4m street boss (USA) x spurani (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
4
4/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Carly Frater-Hill (57.5)
4/1
4g moshe (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
5.3
20/1
T: R D Purcell
R: R Bensley (55)
20/1
4g zariz (AUS) x lacryma supreme (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
12
6.1
100/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Simon Miller (55)
100/1
5g primus (AUS) x starlight rose (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
13
6.6
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
100/1
5m strategic maneuver (AUS) x sea rizza (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
14
9.5
30/1
T: Richard Coulton
R: B Murphy (54)
30/1
15
25.8
60/1
T: R T Dale
R: Ms N Burrells (54)
60/1
7g adam (AUS) x falak of cash (AUS) (falak (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.