Breednet Results

WAGGA - Sunday, March 4

Race 1 - O'Brien Removals & Storage Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.45
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/6F
T: Matthew Dale
R: M A Cahill (55)
4/6F
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x furla (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
16/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Ford (57)
16/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x fine figure (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.8
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
20/1
3f keano (NZ) x spy valley (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
5.4
66/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: A Kajiya (54)
66/1
3f eavesdropper (USA) x manu peru (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
5.7
7/2
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (57)
7/2
3g commands (AUS) x chosen dove (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
6.9
150/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Ms R Prest (57)
150/1
3c moshe (AUS) x carneggan angel (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
8
7.2
40/1
T: C Heywood
R: K Jennings (57)
40/1
9
7.5
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (57)
20/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x rhominijo (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
10
7.6
200/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (57)
200/1
3g krupt (AUS) x la belle vitesse (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
11
9.8
200/1
T: R P Wellington
R: B Vale (57)
200/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x memleyna (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
12
10.1
200/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: S Pollard (55)
200/1
3f alert (ARG) x magic dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
13
20.1
100/1
T: C Heywood
R: B McDougall (55)
100/1
3f duporth (AUS) x songs (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 2 - Price Plumbing Specialists Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.12
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4F
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (56)
11/4F
6g magic albert (AUS) x nothin' leica win (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flirtdeus, Nullei,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (56)
10/1
5g gonski (AUS) x dream lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.2
9/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: K Jennings (57)
9/2
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x naeb (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.8
10/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M A Cahill (56)
10/1
5
2.4
15/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
15/1
3g purrealist (AUS) x overture (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
6
3.1
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Wendy Peel (52)
150/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x scowl (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
3.3
Bodice (6)
40/1
T: R W Green
R: B Murphy (56)
40/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x fantasy tan (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6
80/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (56)
80/1
9
6.9
13/4
T: Ron Johnson
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
13/4
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x intralase (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
10
7.5
13/2
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
13/2
11
7.6
Pasaga (2)
25/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Pollard (58.5)
25/1
3g real saga (AUS) x pachanga (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
10.5
100/1
T: J W Marzol
R: M Heagney (59)
100/1
3g stratum (AUS) x plucky lady (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
10.9
30/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
30/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x overture (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
Race 3 - Tarcoola Turf Country Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.88 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4F
T: N E Loy
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Portici, Scafata,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
25/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: N Souquet (59)
25/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x remarkable girl (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
3.5
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (57)
30/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x bidden (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.6
Amelda (12)
4/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: J Ford (56.5)
4/1
3f time thief (AUS) x rubypeeptoes (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
3.9
13/2
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (57)
13/2
4m benfica (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.8
12/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M Heagney (59)
12/1
5g duporth (AUS) x bombira blue (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.9
12/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: B McDougall (56.5)
12/1
8
6.9
10/1
T: Michael Madden
R: P Scorse (57)
10/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x vellykket dame (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
7
25/1
T: D P Blundell
R: R Bensley (59)
25/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x more than sum (USA) (more than ready (USA))
10
7.1
9/2
T: G J Colvin
R: B Murphy (57)
9/2
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x edge of eternity (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
7.4
Kiwicod (14)
40/1
T: S Spackman
R: Ms R Prest (54)
40/1
2f sun of may (AUS) x skiwi (NZ) (prized (USA))
12
9.5
150/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
150/1
4m strada (AUS) x electric puha (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
13
10.8
60/1
T: C Heywood
R: K Jennings (57)
60/1
14
12.3
Jaecar (5)
200/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Duffy (58.5)
200/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x campfire stories (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 4 - Castle Lane Catering Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.91 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: Garry Worsnop
R: B McDougall (55)
8/11F
3g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x blameless (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Rakeya, Skygge,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
15/1
T: K A Davison
R: B Vale (56.5)
15/1
3
5.6
30/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
30/1
6m king of prussia (AUS) x jean rose (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
4
7.2
50/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Ms R Prest (59)
50/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x gold esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
7.7
20/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
20/1
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
8.2
30/1
T: P Widdup
R: Ms A Bryan (54.5)
30/1
4g via corone (AUS) x wise orchid (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
7
8.3
7/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (59)
7/1
8
8.4
100/1
T: W G Carroll
R: R Bensley (57)
100/1
9
9.2
100/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B Murphy (59)
100/1
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x caminha (AUS) (free flyer (IRE))
10
9.8
60/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (57)
60/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x elaine (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
11
9.9
12/1
T: P J Facoory
R: M Heagney (57.5)
12/1
3g instinction (AUS) x mosman park (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
12
10.3
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (59)
100/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x money angel (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
13
10.5
9/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (59)
9/1
4g moshe (AUS) x zuzao (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
14
10.9
30/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
30/1
3g arlington (AUS) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
15
11.3
50/1
T: Martin Stein
R: J Ford (54.5)
50/1
5m desert king (IRE) x entice me (AUS) (star pyramul (AUS))
16
13.1
30/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: N Souquet (57.5)
30/1
Race 5 - Hartwigs Wagga Whirlwind Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.03 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (54)
14/1
7g magnus (AUS) x jeune symbol (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
3/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Ford (60.5)
3/1
7g danerich (AUS) x formline (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
2.1
6/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (54)
6/1
5m excites (AUS) x shannon bank (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
3.9
6/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Grisedale (58)
6/1
5m krupt (AUS) x in good faith (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
4.2
16/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (61)
16/1
7g hemingway (IRE) x la turba (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
6
5.2
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Wendy Peel (50)
30/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.7
8/1
T: K A Davison
R: P Scorse (55.5)
8/1
8
7.5
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (54)
30/1
5g time thief (AUS) x oh she said (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
8.8
40/1
T: B A Perrett
R: Brooke Sweeney (54)
40/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x shantreusse (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
9.1
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: S Pollard (57)
25/1
5g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
100
5/2F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: K Jennings (57.5)
5/2F
7g more than ready (USA) x fun in flight (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Tom Patton Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.18 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Ford (56)
6/1
5g krupt (AUS) x ebony fair (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: K A Davison
R: N Souquet (61)
10/1
6g clangalang (AUS) x overture (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
3
0.7
8/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (58)
8/1
5m champions gallery (GB) x becoming (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.1
9/2F
T: G P Vella
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
9/2F
6m all american (AUS) x danetana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.3
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
40/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x running time (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
3.7
16/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Ms R Prest (54)
16/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x songs (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
3.8
25/1
T: K D Krogh
R: S Pollard (54)
25/1
7g alert (ARG) x video lass (AUS) (provideo (IRE))
8
3.9
5/1
T: T P Rowe
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
5/1
4g tickets (AUS) x lets hussle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
4.4
5/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (58)
5/1
7g tsigane (FR) x rego's lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
4.5
8/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: P Scorse (55)
8/1
8g danroad (AUS) x cherkassy (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
11
6.2
12/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: R Bensley (54.5)
12/1
12
6.4
Heysen (5)
15/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
15/1
8g excellent art (GB) x set to love (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 7 - Sdra Ctry C'ships Qualifier-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.17 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/2F
T: S Spackman
R: Brooke Sweeney (55.5)
7/2F
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x yes vaigly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ilovethegame,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B McDougall (54)
14/1
3
0.3
100/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (59)
100/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x scandalous (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
4
0.4
40/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Ms R Prest (56)
40/1
5
0.8
60/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
60/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x supply chain (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
6
1
13/2
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (56)
13/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x penny run fast (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
1.1
14/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (56)
14/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x latin lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
1.8
16/1
T: Graham Hulm
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
16/1
4g shinzig (AUS) x supply chain (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
9
2
40/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
40/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x pride and gorgeous (AUS) (pride and glory (GB))
10
2.3
11/1
T: S Spackman
R: A Bullock (57)
11/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x homerette (USA) (grand slam (USA))
11
2.8
Bulala (2)
15/4
T: P J Morgan
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
15/4
5g shaft (AUS) x esprit de vel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
12
3.1
25/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Grisedale (56)
25/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x catrille (AUS) (catrail (USA))
13
3.2
12/1
T: B Witt
R: J Ford (54)
12/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x imanun (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
3.3
Superoo (10)
10/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B Murphy (56)
10/1
6g zariz (AUS) x selma (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
15
4
11/1
T: N E Loy
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
11/1
4g commands (AUS) x late watch (AUS) (night shift (USA))
16
13.7
200/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: S Pollard (55.5)
200/1
5m dr doute's (AUS) x restore the crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 8 - Price Plumbing Specialists-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.70 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms A Bryan (57)
10/1
6g redente (AUS) x double voodoo (AUS) (voodoo rhythm (USA))
Winning siblings: Voodoo Star,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
15/2
4g congrats (USA) x nickynoo's girl (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.2
9/10F
T: S Spackman
R: Ms R Prest (57)
9/10F
3f moshe (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
2.5
16/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
16/1
5g dubleo (USA) x supreme minstrel (AUS) (supremo (USA))
5
3.2
11/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: J Ford (55)
11/2
6m stratum (AUS) x winged siren (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
3.7
8/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: M A Cahill (54)
8/1
3g alert (ARG) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
7
5.1
30/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: B McDougall (56.5)
30/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x reverenza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
7.6
Kruanui (10)
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (54)
20/1
5g krupt (AUS) x rayanui (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
9
12.3
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Wendy Peel (50)
40/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
10
23.1
66/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
66/1
6g redente (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.