Breednet Results

WAGGA - Monday, April 2

Race 1 - Leading Act Appr P. Scorse Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.72 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: M A Cahill (56)
3/1
2f shamus award (AUS) x puerto vallarta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: S Spackman
R: Brooke Sweeney (56)
5/2F
2f redente (AUS) x fast impulse (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.7
5/2F
T: Mark Gee
R: R Bensley (58)
5/2F
2f krupt (AUS) x belle esteem (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
4
1.8
66/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (55)
66/1
2g poet's voice (GB) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.2
3/1
T: S Spackman
R: Nick Heywood (58)
3/1
2g foxwedge (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
5.5
50/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (56)
50/1
2f poet's voice (GB) x brookton dawn (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
5.9
30/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: B P Ward (56)
30/1
2f casino prince (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
8
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms K Adams (56)
100/1
2f bearcat (AUS) x poppy (AUS) (tsigane (FR))
9
8.6
50/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: B Murphy (55)
50/1
2f alert (ARG) x marview (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
10
9.1
20/1
T: N E Layt
R: R Dolan (54)
20/1
2g eurozone (AUS) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
100
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: M Travers (58)
100/1
2g alert (ARG) x gemrun (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
Race 2 - Advanced Communications Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.42
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/9F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
4/9F
3f snitzel (AUS) x marina lady (USA) (riverman (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.8
30/1
T: A Waddell
R: J Baldock (57)
30/1
7m war pass (USA) x stefani (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
7.3
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (57)
20/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x bidden (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
7.4
50/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (58.5)
50/1
3g krupt (AUS) x la belle vitesse (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
5
7.7
7/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
7/1
3f dane shadow (AUS) x deltarara (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
6
9.2
12/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
12/1
5g dane fever (AUS) x verdante (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
7
9.5
100/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms A Masters (57)
100/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x overture (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
8
12.7
10/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (58.5)
10/1
3g equiano (FR) x amarynthia (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
9
13.2
15/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: N Souquet (58.5)
15/1
3c moshe (AUS) x carneggan angel (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
10
14.7
150/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Carly Frater-Hill (57)
150/1
4m keep the faith (AUS) x hasten back (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
18.6
50/1
T: Michael Madden
R: Josh Richards (56)
50/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x vellykket dame (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
22.3
40/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (57)
40/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x kate's cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
13
24
40/1
T: Robert Leitner
R: A Kajiya (53.5)
40/1
Race 3 - Riverina Livestock Agents Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.05 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (57)
5/1
4m benfica (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Carlistos, Lucky To His Mates,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: P Widdup
R: B P Ward (56)
16/1
4g via corone (AUS) x wise orchid (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
3
2.3
10/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: R Dolan (57)
10/1
3g denman (AUS) x crown ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
3.2
7/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (56)
7/1
5g gonski (AUS) x dream lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.3
5/1
T: K A Davison
R: J Baldock (56.5)
5/1
6
3.9
15/1
T: G M Duryea
R: M A Cahill (57)
15/1
3g sebring (AUS) x satin sands (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
4.2
15/4F
T: Chris Nash
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
15/4F
3g al maher (AUS) x subsequential (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
8
4.4
8/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B Murphy (57.5)
8/1
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x edge of eternity (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
8
14/1
T: A L McRae
R: R Bensley (56.5)
14/1
3f krupt (AUS) x mamma lamia (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
10
8.2
100/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (57)
100/1
4g zariz (AUS) x falzina (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
11
8.3
50/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: B Fliedner (56)
50/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x gay mill (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
12
8.9
8/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: P Scorse (54)
8/1
13
11.1
60/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: M Heagney (56)
60/1
4g redente (AUS) x do it for me (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 4 - Jam Media (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.20 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
3/1F
Winning siblings: No No Ninette, Room To Boom,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (60)
20/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.3
30/1
T: P F Maher
R: J Baldock (55.5)
30/1
4
1.6
Trying (3)
10/1
T: N F Gardner
R: M Travers (60)
10/1
5
3
6/1
T: G M Duryea
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
6/1
6
3.4
20/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Carly Frater-Hill (56.5)
20/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x friskee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3.5
25/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (61)
25/1
7g tsigane (FR) x rego's lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.6
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
20/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x running time (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
3.9
100/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: M Heagney (54.5)
100/1
5g street cry (IRE) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
10
4.4
8/1
T: R P Buckley
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
8/1
11
4.7
8/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: S A McCullum (62)
8/1
7g naturalism (NZ) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
23.9
3/1F
T: N E Loy
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
3/1F
4g commands (AUS) x late watch (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Race 5 - 2018 Michael Inglis Fly Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.89 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Nicof (4)
9/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Nick Heywood (58)
9/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x falqueen (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Denver, For Me Dad, Zero De Brave,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/5F
T: Matthew Dale
R: M A Cahill (56)
4/5F
4m beneteau (AUS) x bellbird hill (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
3
1.2
60/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: B Murphy (57.5)
60/1
7g magnus (AUS) x jeune symbol (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
3
6/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
6/1
4g krupt (AUS) x bonnie view (AUS) (marcede (AUS))
5
3.6
Undaoaf (10)
15/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (54)
15/1
4g star witness (AUS) x eckland (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
3.8
7/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Brooke Sweeney (58)
7/2
7
4.6
60/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Megan Taylor (54)
60/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x broderie (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
5.1
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Wendy Peel (50)
40/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
11.7
40/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Grisedale (59)
40/1
5m krupt (AUS) x in good faith (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
10
14.1
50/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (60)
50/1
6g bianconi (USA) x gypsy battalia (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
Race 6 - Pah Innovative Construction-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.00 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Short (3)
7/2
T: D P Blundell
R: M Heagney (58.5)
7/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x zaffy (AUS) (zafonic (USA))
Winning siblings: Malala,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: M Travers (58.5)
13/2
3g your song (AUS) x express street (AUS) (street sense (USA))
3
1.8
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: R Bensley (57)
30/1
4
1.9
5/2F
T: A Fitzgerald
R: P Scorse (59)
5/2F
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x blue capri (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
5
2
25/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
25/1
5m zizou (AUS) x canon law (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.7
4/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B P Ward (57)
4/1
5g zariz (AUS) x kapvalante (AUS) (filante (NZ))
7
3.8
30/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: B Vale (57)
30/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x mururoa (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
4
40/1
T: R T Waters
R: J Baldock (55)
40/1
4g sebring (AUS) x sea gypsy (AUS) (rahy (USA))
9
5.5
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
100/1
4m choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
10
6.6
20/1
T: R T Waters
R: B Murphy (55)
20/1
4m master harry (AUS) x not so coy (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
7.5
50/1
T: G P Vella
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55)
50/1
5g zariz (AUS) x listen to me (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
8.2
20/1
T: P S Clancy
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
20/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x stralara (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
13
9.7
8/1
T: B Witt
R: Nick Heywood (57)
8/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x imanun (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Lambpro (Bm61) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 61 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.09 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: G J Colvin
R: J Grisedale (60)
9/2
6g zariz (AUS) x selma (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Zatigeroo,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: C Heywood
R: P Scorse (58.5)
6/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x pride and gorgeous (AUS) (pride and glory (GB))
3
3.1
50/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (57)
50/1
7g golden snake (USA) x final mystery (AUS) (final card (AUS))
4
3.3
10/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (60.5)
10/1
5g krupt (AUS) x missala (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
3.7
15/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Brooke Sweeney (56)
15/1
5m magnus (AUS) x el fayze (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
4.5
13/4F
T: T P Donnelly
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
13/4F
5g sebring (AUS) x pride of the class (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
4.9
16/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Carly Frater-Hill (56.5)
16/1
8
6
4/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
4/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x enrich (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
9
6.3
8/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: B Murphy (58)
8/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x dominare (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
10
6.6
11/1
T: G P Vella
R: Nick Heywood (57)
11/1
5m jezadane (AUS) x gold omega (AUS) (clang (AUS))
11
9.2
60/1
T: R W Steiner
R: Ms A Masters (54)
60/1
6m zizou (AUS) x prodigal miss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
12
12.3
80/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Wendy Peel (50.5)
80/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.