Breednet Results

WAGGA - Thursday, May 3

Race 1 - Moane Fitzgerald Civil Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.76 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (55)
6/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x opaline (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
Winning siblings: Another Snappy, Dark Angel, I'm Wally,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: M A Cahill (57)
6/1
3
4.3
8/1
T: T Sergi
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (55)
8/1
4
5
60/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Duffy (54)
60/1
3f dane shadow (AUS) x deltarara (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
5
6.6
5/2F
T: Adam Wadick
R: C W Brown (56.5)
5/2F
6
7
66/1
T: C Heywood
R: B McDougall (56)
66/1
3f strada (AUS) x you ess odyssey (AUS) (american odyssey (USA))
7
7.3
5/2F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (59)
5/2F
3g smart missile (AUS) x prim (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
9.1
20/1
T: R T Waters
R: Ms R Prest (55.5)
20/1
4g zariz (AUS) x amber virtue (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
9
11.1
Tixson (4)
80/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: N Souquet (57.5)
80/1
4g tickets (AUS) x laureate lady (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
10
11.2
12/1
T: W G Carroll
R: J Penza (54)
12/1
11
12.7
Kyoko (11)
30/1
T: W G Carroll
R: S Guymer (55)
30/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x manaslu (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
12
13.9
40/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B Murphy (57.5)
40/1
3g zariz (AUS) x jesse's miss (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
13
15
200/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Ms R Murray (58)
200/1
5g gonski (AUS) x ride the lightning (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
Race 2 - Moane Fitzgerald Civil (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.06 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (57.5)
6/4F
3g all too hard (AUS) x shack (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Easy Grand, Magnanimous, Metonymy, Zoushack,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
3/1
T: D A Williams
R: A Layt (59)
3/1
3
4.8
150/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: B Murphy (56.5)
150/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x gay mill (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
4
4.9
16/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
16/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x choisie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
5.6
80/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: M Travers (57)
80/1
6m king of prussia (AUS) x jean rose (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
6
6.2
12/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms A Bryan (57)
12/1
5g duporth (AUS) x bombira blue (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
7.4
50/1
T: P Widdup
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
50/1
4g via corone (AUS) x wise orchid (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
8
7.7
7/2
T: S B Lee
R: Nick Heywood (57)
7/2
4m ready's image (USA) x poetic (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
7.9
100/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
100/1
10
8.6
16/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Josh Richards (55)
16/1
4m star witness (AUS) x bitoflight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
11
9
150/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: J Penza (55)
150/1
3g arena (AUS) x friendly seas (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
12
9.1
100/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Ms R Prest (59)
100/1
13
10.2
20/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (59)
20/1
4h fastnet rock (AUS) x dance on by (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
14
11.3
80/1
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
80/1
3f shrapnel (AUS) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
15
12.1
80/1
T: K P Weir
R: J Duffy (59)
80/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x trumps (AUS) (catrail (USA))
Race 3 - Nsw Racehorse Owners Assoc Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.11 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (56.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Ninth Legion, Philip, Tsaritsa,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
10/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: S Guymer (56.5)
10/1
3
2.5
50/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: R Bensley (55.5)
50/1
3g arena (AUS) x royal tower (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
4
4.1
11/4
T: Ms L Dean
R: T Angland (59)
11/4
3g keep the faith (AUS) x my harmonica (AUS) (musee d'orsay (AUS))
5
4.6
Riohsei (15)
20/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: J Penza (54.5)
20/1
4m ready's image (USA) x arundel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
7.4
Jounama (14)
100/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (54.5)
100/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x miss johann (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
7
8.8
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
20/1
4g zariz (AUS) x so excited (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
8.9
11/1
T: D A Williams
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
11/1
3f americain (USA) x piety (IRE) (danehill (USA))
9
9
25/1
T: C Heywood
R: B McDougall (55.5)
25/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x mo cuishle (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
9.7
Bodice (16)
200/1
T: R W Green
R: B Murphy (54.5)
200/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x fantasy tan (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
10
200/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M Heagney (55)
200/1
3f bernardini (USA) x la primera (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
12
10.1
25/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
25/1
3g commands (AUS) x oxigenada (ARG) (ibero (ARG))
13
10.5
5/1
T: Chris Nash
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
5/1
3g al maher (AUS) x subsequential (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
14
18.4
80/1
T: K P Weir
R: J Duffy (56.5)
80/1
5g shellscrape (AUS) x lakeside miss (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Race 4 - Inglis Bonus Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.95 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: G W Murray
R: J Penza (57.5)
8/11F
2f fighting sun (AUS) x special mention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Am Special, Turn Seventeen,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
8/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: M A Cahill (57)
8/1
2f shamus award (AUS) x puerto vallarta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.2
200/1
T: C Heywood
R: B McDougall (55.5)
200/1
2c pluck (USA) x chelsea rose (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
5
25/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: T Angland (56.5)
25/1
5
5.2
15/8
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (56.5)
15/8
2c snitzel (AUS) x gold chant (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
9.5
50/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
50/1
2g poet's voice (GB) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
10.5
60/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
60/1
8
10.6
200/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
200/1
2g manhattan rain (AUS) x wombat woo woo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
15.4
30/1
T: N E Layt
R: R Bensley (56.5)
30/1
2g al maher (AUS) x zecchino (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
10
20
200/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B Murphy (55.5)
200/1
2g hinchinbrook (AUS) x inaname (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 5 - Bidgee Pumps & Irrigation-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.61 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: C Heywood
R: T Angland (62)
5/2F
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x scandalous (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Winning siblings: Agrovation,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Sonaree (12)
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (59)
5/2F
4g so you think (NZ) x la la land (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1.5
13/4
T: Ms D Scott
R: B McDougall (60)
13/4
4
3.2
5/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P Scorse (57.5)
5/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x naeb (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.4
25/1
T: K P Weir
R: Nick Heywood (61.5)
25/1
7g tsigane (FR) x rego's lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.5
9/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: A Kajiya (59)
9/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x malabar rose (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
5.8
40/1
T: Jayden Minehan
R: C W Brown (62)
40/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x thundarosa (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
5.9
100/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Josh Richards (58.5)
100/1
6g roadhog (AUS) x alone again (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
9
6
200/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
200/1
6g wanted (AUS) x heigl (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
6.1
60/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: M Travers (59.5)
60/1
7g war trace (USA) x guniinii (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
9.5
50/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
50/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x friskee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - The Daily Advertiser (Bm60) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.38 (38.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (60.5)
11/8F
4g helenus (AUS) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
9/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: B McDougall (57.5)
9/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x pekalan (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
3
4.5
12/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: C W Brown (59)
12/1
4
5.1
11/2
T: A J Denham
R: T Angland (59)
11/2
5g bernardini (USA) x sibylline (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
5
6.9
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
150/1
5g eighth wonder (NZ) x pete's choice (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
6
7
15/2
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
15/2
4m mossman (AUS) x four my girls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
7.5
20/1
T: P J Facoory
R: A Kajiya (54)
20/1
5m conatus (AUS) x woodwind (USA) (woodman (USA))
8
7.7
200/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms R Prest (54)
200/1
3g red arrow (AUS) x take care (USA) (gulch (USA))
9
8.1
10/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Simon Miller (62)
10/1
4g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x sunique (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
9.7
8/1
T: J F Borham
R: J Penza (54.5)
8/1
6g adam (AUS) x scarlet rose (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
11
10
20/1
T: B A Charry
R: N Souquet (58.5)
20/1
5g reset (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
12
11.9
200/1
T: R R Weston
R: Josh Richards (57)
200/1
4g authorized (IRE) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
13
26.6
Prying (19)
30/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: J Duffy (54.5)
30/1
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Wagga Town Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.43 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
20/1
7g sebring (AUS) x coolroom candidate (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Winning siblings: Hallies Comet, Kashiwa, Prime Candidate,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: M A Cahill (54)
9/1
5g magnus (AUS) x northpoint (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
2
Ashlor (2)
7/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
7/2
4g hard spun (USA) x another shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
2.7
7/1
T: S Spackman
R: Brooke Sweeney (54)
7/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x yes vaigly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3
7/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: T Angland (60.5)
7/4F
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x oxford princess (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
6
3.1
20/1
T: S Spackman
R: Ms R Prest (54)
20/1
3f moshe (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
3.5
200/1
T: B J Dodson
R: B McDougall (54)
200/1
6m floral pegasus (AUS) x inahury (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
8
3.6
60/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
60/1
7m magnus (AUS) x pier (USA) (riverman (USA))
9
3.8
40/1
T: C D Widdison
R: J Duffy (54)
40/1
10
4.2
150/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Simon Miller (54)
150/1
5g zariz (AUS) x ruby rosewyn (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
4.3
40/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Penza (54.5)
40/1
12
5.9
20/1
T: A J Denham
R: Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
6h flying spur (AUS) x bahia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
13
6.4
Ziganui (13)
100/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: S Guymer (54)
100/1
5g zizou (AUS) x murrama (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
14
7.2
6/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: C W Brown (54)
6/1
4g so you think (NZ) x professionelle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
15
8.1
100/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: R Bensley (54)
100/1
16
9.4
200/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
200/1
6g bianconi (USA) x gypsy battalia (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
Race 8 - Harrisons Joinery Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.95 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (57)
10/9F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x allez france (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
This nick: 21 runners; 14 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: J Penza (55)
20/1
5g krupt (AUS) x rayanui (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
3
1.5
9/2
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (54)
9/2
3f duporth (AUS) x feisty rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.6
14/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
14/1
6g keep the faith (AUS) x court swinging (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
2.2
16/1
T: B Witt
R: B McDougall (54)
16/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x imanun (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.1
40/1
T: D A Williams
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
40/1
3f roadhog (AUS) x star tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
4.9
8/1
T: W G Carroll
R: S Guymer (54)
8/1
8
5.3
14/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
14/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.5
Hargy (17)
200/1
T: J H Taylor
R: Ms A Masters (54)
200/1
6g bianconi (USA) x dulacca dame (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
10
6.6
100/1
T: N E Loy
R: Josh Richards (52)
100/1
5m redente (AUS) x fastessa (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
8.4
El Sid (1)
13/2
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (59)
13/2
4g sidereus (AUS) x madam lush (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
11.4
100/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: P Scorse (53.5)
100/1
4m duporth (AUS) x caviar emptor (USA) (quiet american (USA))
13
11.5
300/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Ms R Murray (54)
300/1
5g sunday knight (AUS) x angel of prussia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.