Breednet Results

WAGGA - Saturday, October 20

Race 1 - Kurrajong Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.82 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (58)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
5/2
4m mossman (AUS) x miss midas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.3
12/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Simon Miller (58)
12/1
5g mosayter (USA) x moonlight belle (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.5
6/1
T: D S Archard
R: B P Ward (58)
6/1
5g trusting (AUS) x fairy gumnut (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
5
1.9
13/8F
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (59)
13/8F
5g magnus (AUS) x easy breathing (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
3.4
11/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B Vale (58)
11/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x decantered (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.5
10/1
T: Ms A Curran
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56.5)
10/1
4m sebring (AUS) x lara's glitter (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
8.6
50/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (58)
50/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x brookton dawn (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Rock At The Races Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.31
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
50/1
T: J W Marzol
R: R Bensley (59)
50/1
4g equiano (FR) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
6/1
T: W G Carroll
R: S Guymer (55)
6/1
4m montecchio (IRE) x armeniyev (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
5.8
4/5F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
4/5F
3c magnus (AUS) x so subtle (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
7.1
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Grisedale (57)
30/1
5
8.3
20/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54.5)
20/1
4g strada (AUS) x iron maid (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
6
9
13/2
T: N J Olive
R: Megan Taylor (55)
13/2
4g purrealist (AUS) x deluga lass (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
7
10.3
66/1
T: P Widdup
R: Simon Miller (56)
66/1
3g hillman (AUS) x one for the kids (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
8
10.8
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (55)
100/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x supamach (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
9
11.2
50/1
T: D J Heywood
R: B P Ward (55)
50/1
3f wanted (AUS) x desert slew (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
10
11.7
7/1
T: C Heywood
R: B McDougall (57)
7/1
5g tickets (AUS) x strategic diamond (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
12.4
9/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
9/1
6g dane fever (AUS) x verdante (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
12
13
40/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: Ms R Prest (59)
40/1
5g danerich (AUS) x acertaindee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
Race 3 - Wagga Rugby League Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.95 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Nick Heywood (59)
5/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x fashion black (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Winning siblings: Rosso Tempesta,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Pekna (10)
9/2
T: E and L Longmire
R: B P Ward (57)
9/2
4m roman emperor (NZ) x krasna (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
3
2.8
40/1
T: J W Marzol
R: B Murphy (59)
40/1
4g stratum (AUS) x plucky lady (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.3
6/1
T: John Bateman
R: A Chau (59)
6/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
5
3.4
Nanga (14)
150/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms R Prest (54.5)
150/1
3f needs further (AUS) x joie de vie (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
3.6
3/1F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms A Masters (57)
3/1F
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x no other (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
3.7
6/1
T: V T Nolen
R: J Grisedale (57)
6/1
4m danerich (AUS) x island bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
5.5
25/1
T: J W Marzol
R: R Bensley (59)
25/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x expediency (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
7.3
150/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: B Vale (57)
150/1
10
7.9
13/2
T: J Wehlow
R: Simon Miller (57)
13/2
4m star witness (AUS) x torchsinger (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
11
11.4
20/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
20/1
12
12.7
Annori (17)
150/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
150/1
4m annenkov (IRE) x kaori (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
13
12/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (59)
12/1
14
16.5
150/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B McDougall (59)
150/1
4g skilled (AUS) x catalina lily (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 4 - Rules Club Wagga (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.72 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: G J Colvin
R: B McDougall (61)
15/2
6g nicconi (AUS) x metellus (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
4/1
T: S Spackman
R: S Guymer (59)
4/1
3
4.8
Vivendi (11)
5/2F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
5/2F
4m equiano (FR) x hidden charges (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
5.6
11/4
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (58)
11/4
4g choisir (AUS) x rock me sweet (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5.8
10/1
T: P McVicar
R: Ms A Masters (57.5)
10/1
4g hard spun (USA) x willysfilly (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
6.9
30/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: R Bensley (56)
30/1
8g no excuse needed (GB) x stateswoman (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
7.2
14/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
14/1
9g hemingway (IRE) x wild point (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
8
9
16/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (56.5)
16/1
5m choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
11.6
16/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
16/1
8m byblos (CHI) x lacryma supreme (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
10
11.8
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: B Murphy (54)
30/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x vormista (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
25.7
80/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (54)
80/1
7g adam (AUS) x luminous lass (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Race 5 - Bulls-Brothers Kangaroos Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.11 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: R T Stubbs
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
5/2F
7g hard spun (USA) x lindt (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Any Given Day,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
5/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x tattler (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
3
0.3
8/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B McDougall (56)
8/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x catrille (AUS) (catrail (USA))
4
1.3
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (55.5)
20/1
6g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
5
1.4
5/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (55)
5/1
6g stravinsky (USA) x mia cara (NZ) (i conquer (NZ))
6
1.9
Annaman (11)
50/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: J Grisedale (54)
50/1
7g mossman (AUS) x shine on anna (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
2.1
5/2
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (57)
5/2
4m star witness (AUS) x who's there (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
2.2
Zarlu (2)
20/1
T: P J Morgan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
20/1
9g zariz (AUS) x cha cha dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
2.9
20/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms R Prest (54)
20/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x homerette (USA) (grand slam (USA))
10
4.4
Bondo (12)
50/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (54)
50/1
8g zariz (AUS) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
11
4.6
40/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: S Guymer (55)
40/1
7g roadhog (AUS) x alone again (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
12
7.8
100/1
T: G P Vella
R: B P Ward (56.5)
100/1
7m all american (AUS) x danetana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
7.9
150/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: B Murphy (54)
150/1
8g war trace (USA) x guniinii (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 6 - Austwide Homes Cup (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.44 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
50/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms R Prest (54)
50/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x bendaree hera (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/2
T: D S Archard
R: Ms S Metcalfe (61)
15/2
7g turffontein (AUS) x test zone (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
4.3
Aedesia (12)
20/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B McDougall (56)
20/1
4
8.3
14/1
T: W A Hudd
R: S Guymer (59)
14/1
7g shaft (AUS) x orcym (AUS) (orpen (USA))
5
9
4/1F
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: B Murphy (55.5)
4/1F
6
9.2
25/1
T: P F Maher
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
25/1
7
9.7
Helstar (11)
9/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: R Bensley (56.5)
9/1
5g helmet (AUS) x star on high (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
10.5
9/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (61.5)
9/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x running time (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
10.7
20/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
20/1
10
11.6
7/1
T: N E Loy
R: Nick Heywood (61)
7/1
5g commands (AUS) x late watch (AUS) (night shift (USA))
11
16.3
12/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: B Vale (59)
12/1
6g street cry (IRE) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
12
17.4
8/1
T: Brian Young
R: B P Ward (54)
8/1
8m dylan thomas (IRE) x lorride (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
13
25.4
60/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Megan Taylor (54)
60/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x salamores lass (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
14
69.1
4/1F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
4/1F
Race 7 - Daniel Woods Funeral Care (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.97 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
20/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Te Ata (9)
4/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
4/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.5
20/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (56.5)
20/1
6g shellscrape (AUS) x lakeside miss (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
4
0.8
9/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: B McDougall (58)
9/2
5m ilovethiscity (AUS) x cashed up lady (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
1
5/2F
T: W G Carroll
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
5/2F
4m al maher (AUS) x celtic bloom (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
6
1.4
30/1
T: R T Waters
R: B Murphy (54)
30/1
5m master harry (AUS) x not so coy (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
1.7
20/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: B P Ward (54)
20/1
5g zariz (AUS) x falzina (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
2.5
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms A Masters (60)
20/1
4g keep the faith (AUS) x tilly may (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
9
2.6
9/2
T: G Backhouse
R: S Guymer (59.5)
9/2
10
4.1
5/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
5/1
5m ready's image (USA) x ivorella (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
11
4.3
150/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms R Prest (54)
150/1
8m supreme class (AUS) x brisk lynn (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
12
6.3
60/1
T: R D Purcell
R: B Vale (54)
60/1
5g zariz (AUS) x lacryma supreme (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.