Breednet Results

WAGGA - Monday, April 1

Race 1 - Town Plate Luncheon Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.39 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (56.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Riverbend Chief,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
2/1F
T: T G Sutherland
R: B McDougall (59)
2/1F
3
2.8
9/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
9/1
4m bull ripper (AUS) x generous maid (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
4.2
Coves (5)
16/1
T: C Heywood
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
16/1
3f duporth (AUS) x hambleton hall (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
4.4
Stardux (12)
5/2
T: Todd Smart
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
5/2
4m teofilo (IRE) x accademia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.5
11/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ms B Wright (52.5)
11/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x decantered (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
10.7
8/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ms N Beriman (55.5)
8/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x double down dixie (USA) (dixie union (USA))
8
11.2
100/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: Josh Richards (54.5)
100/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x reenactment (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
9
13.8
Bouddi (2)
25/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ms R Prest (56.5)
25/1
10
14.3
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (55.5)
25/1
4g krupt (AUS) x la belle vitesse (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
11
21
80/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: B Murphy (55.5)
80/1
4g zariz (AUS) x royal commotion (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
12
55.8
60/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
60/1
4g commands (AUS) x caline (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 2 - R H Blake & Co (Bm66) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.27 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: B McDougall (59)
9/4F
5g lonhro (AUS) x mirrasalo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mirra Vision, Solspeil,
This nick: 68 runners; 54 winners; 9 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
2
0.5
6/1
T: T W Butts
R: M Travers (58)
6/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x running time (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
2
60/1
T: R W Steiner
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
60/1
7g lawyer (AUS) x hunger strike (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
4
2.4
9/4
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms N Beriman (59)
9/4
4g sebring (AUS) x here's hooping (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.7
20/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Ms B Wright (55.5)
20/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x blaze em (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.9
20/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms R Prest (54)
20/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x bendaree hera (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
4.5
Bocain (6)
7/2
T: K A Davison
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
7/2
4g americain (USA) x bokissa (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
8
8.4
10/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Billy Owen (59.5)
10/1
8g pentire (GB) x noubeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
10.6
80/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (54)
80/1
10
17.2
100/1
T: T J Wilson
R: B Murphy (54)
100/1
Race 3 - Bedrock Landscape Suppl.-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.63 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: C Heywood
R: N Souquet (61.5)
13/2
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x penny run fast (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bart's Bullet,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Kruanui (15)
9/1
T: C Heywood
R: Aaron Sweeney (58.5)
9/1
6g krupt (AUS) x rayanui (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
3
0.6
11/4F
T: Ms D Wise
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
11/4F
6m magnus (AUS) x el fayze (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
1.6
5/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Billy Owen (60)
5/1
7g commands (AUS) x song of success (USA) (irish river (FR))
5
1.9
5/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: R Bensley (58)
5/1
5m krupt (AUS) x latina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.2
16/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Josh Richards (58)
16/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x smily (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.3
66/1
T: R R Weston
R: Simon Miller (59)
66/1
5g authorized (IRE) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
3.9
9/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
9/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x tender truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
4.5
20/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: P Scorse (59)
20/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x mi chiamo (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
5.3
13/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: B McDougall (57)
13/2
5m high chaparral (IRE) x top category (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
5.8
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (59.5)
40/1
Race 4 - Smallmon Brothers Waste Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.47
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
4/5F
2f sizzling (AUS) x pimlico girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (55)
7/2
2f delago deluxe (AUS) x apart (AUS) (rahy (USA))
3
4
15/4
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (57)
15/4
2f fighting sun (AUS) x in a whisper (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
4
4.1
25/1
T: S Spackman
R: B Murphy (58)
25/1
2g cluster (AUS) x kitty cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
5.3
100/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (58)
100/1
2g husson (ARG) x rajasthan (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
7.9
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: N Souquet (58)
40/1
2g shamus award (AUS) x toby bess (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
8.1
50/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (58)
50/1
8
8.2
14/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
14/1
9
8.5
Weja (10)
30/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B McDougall (57)
30/1
2g shamus award (AUS) x tiger tess (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
10
8.7
100/1
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (58)
100/1
2g roman emperor (NZ) x white (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
11
9.1
150/1
T: K P Weir
R: Billy Owen (58)
150/1
12
9.2
Idee (14)
100/1
T: G P Vella
R: M Heagney (56)
100/1
2g star witness (AUS) x bay moon (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
13
10.3
100/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: B P Ward (56)
100/1
Race 5 - Ollie's Security Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.20 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
5/2F
4m nicconi (AUS) x world guide (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/1
T: G W Murray
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
9/1
3
3
12/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Lewis German (52.5)
12/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x hannabah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
3.4
20/1
T: P Widdup
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
20/1
3g hillman (AUS) x one for the kids (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
3.5
12/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B McDougall (56)
12/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x zipanese (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
3.8
16/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (55.5)
16/1
4m sebring (AUS) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4
11/4
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
11/4
4m master of design (AUS) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.2
Sam (8)
100/1
T: J Tyack
R: Ms B Wright (52.5)
100/1
4g congrats (USA) x gobbledegook (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
9
6.2
30/1
T: G J Colvin
R: A Layt (54)
30/1
10
6.6
80/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: N Souquet (56.5)
80/1
4g moshe (AUS) x frenchlish (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
8.2
60/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ms R Prest (54.5)
60/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x brookton dawn (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
10.9
9/2
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (58)
9/2
13
28.2
20/1
T: R and L Clarke
R: M Travers (55.5)
20/1
4m star witness (AUS) x kitty cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 6 - Huntsman Recruiting Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.95 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: R and L Clarke
R: M Travers (55.5)
30/1
4m west quest (CAN) x diotra (AUS) (double income (AUS))
Winning siblings: Irish John,
This nick: 22 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
8/1
6g zariz (AUS) x kapvalante (AUS) (filante (NZ))
3
1
8/1
T: P Widdup
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
8/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x bee ali (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
1.1
13/4
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (58)
13/4
3f shamus award (AUS) x puerto vallarta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.9
6/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: Ms B Wright (58)
6/1
5g spartacus (IRE) x shamozzle (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
2
5/2F
T: S Spackman
R: M A Cahill (60)
5/2F
3g foxwedge (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
2.8
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (58.5)
6/1
3g choisir (AUS) x tamarind lane (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
2.9
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (54)
20/1
6m tickets (AUS) x blood angel (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
9
3
100/1
T: P Waters
R: B Vale (54)
100/1
5g zariz (AUS) x amber virtue (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
10
3.6
12/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (59.5)
12/1
11
4.2
100/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
100/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x wonderville (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
12
5.4
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54.5)
150/1
6g eighth wonder (NZ) x pete's choice (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
13
8.8
150/1
T: J Tyack
R: A Layt (54)
150/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x deltarara (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
Race 7 - Southern Cross Austereo Fly (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.66
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
8/1
4g alert (ARG) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: G W Murray
R: N Souquet (56.5)
15/2
5g ready's image (USA) x langfibian (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
0.2
Superoo (11)
25/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B P Ward (54)
25/1
7g zariz (AUS) x selma (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
0.3
2/1F
T: G Eurell
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
2/1F
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x yes vaigly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
0.9
10/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (57)
10/1
5m al maher (AUS) x my word (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
1
9/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
9/1
7g danfive (AUS) x hoot n' holler (NZ) (kashani (USA))
7
1.2
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms R Prest (54.5)
20/1
6m time thief (AUS) x mixed up miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
8
1.7
5/2
T: Heath Maclean
R: B McDougall (60.5)
5/2
7m any given saturday (USA) x di's angel (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
9
2.3
30/1
T: G J Colvin
R: A Layt (54)
30/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x catrille (AUS) (catrail (USA))
10
6
100/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
100/1
6m zariz (AUS) x shegoeswell (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
11
6.7
100/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: Ms B Wright (51)
100/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x brides account (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
12
14.2
16/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (62)
16/1
6m al aseel (AUS) x city liffey (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Golden View Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.58 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: W G Carroll
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
13/2
3f shrapnel (AUS) x lazula (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Last War,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Maxbux (5)
15/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: B P Ward (59)
15/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x chantoozie (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
3
5.8
30/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B McDougall (58.5)
30/1
3g pierro (AUS) x cymbal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
7.1
11/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (59)
11/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x chafia (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
7.6
11/1
T: Robert Anderson
R: N Souquet (59)
11/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x badger's catch (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
8.3
4/7F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
4/7F
3f star witness (AUS) x shaqira (GB) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8.8
60/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
60/1
4g congrats (USA) x tuskegee hawk (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
8
10.6
8/1
T: S Spackman
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
8/1
3f redente (AUS) x fast impulse (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
10.9
60/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Ms B Wright (53.5)
60/1
10
11.3
25/1
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
25/1
4g stryker (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
16.3
Myarlie (14)
100/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
100/1
3f arlington (AUS) x lightning lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.