Breednet Results

WAGGA - Thursday, January 9

Race 1 - Mtc Life Member Clive Hulm-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.15 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Made The News, The Nickster,
This nick: 49 runners; 32 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
7/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x zipanese (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
0.5
Refire (4)
7/2
T: D A Williams
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
7/2
4g epaulette (AUS) x up state (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
1.1
10/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
10/1
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
1.2
11/4
T: Matthew Dale
R: Billy Owen (59.5)
11/4
5g testa rossa (AUS) x theboab (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
2
10/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Ms J Taylor (59.5)
10/1
4g zacinto (GB) x i've got rhythm (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
2.7
20/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Josh Richards (54)
20/1
4m dream ballad (AUS) x dolphin express (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
4.7
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
30/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x chakvetadze (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
9
5.1
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
30/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Race 2 - Robbo's Sand & Truck Hire Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.39 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Lauri Parker
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
5/2
Winning siblings: Rusty Devil,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Tezoff (1)
80/1
T: S B Hill
R: B P Ward (58)
80/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x looney lill (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
3
0.3
9/2
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
9/2
3f reliable man (GB) x modern lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
0.9
5/2F
T: C D Widdison
R: Billy Owen (57)
5/2F
4m shrapnel (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
1.6
8/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
8/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x enshraah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
2.1
50/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Brodie Loy (58)
50/1
4g zariz (AUS) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
7
2.3
20/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: S Guymer (56.5)
20/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x techno charged (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
8
2.8
66/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (56)
66/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x take care (USA) (gulch (USA))
9
4.4
Visavis (12)
16/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (56)
16/1
10
4.7
Bouddi (8)
9/1
T: K P Weir
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
9/1
11
5.1
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Josh Cartwright (56)
20/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x pinot gris (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
5.3
16/1
T: D S Archard
R: J Mallyon (56)
16/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x street goddess (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
13
6.3
Zenyasa (13)
100/1
T: R T Waters
R: Tyler Schiller (54)
100/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x vinyasa (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 3 - Karizma Hair And Beaute Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.77 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: W G Carroll
R: R Bensley (58)
9/1
5m reset (AUS) x all going well (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: King Of The Desert,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: John Bateman
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
7/4F
4m fighting sun (AUS) x head over heels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.4
Starliv (12)
15/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
15/2
4
0.5
7/2
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (58)
7/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x breaking news (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
2.1
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (56.5)
150/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x mrs menzies (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.7
5/2
T: Lauri Parker
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
5/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x pocket power (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
4.4
30/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Josh Cartwright (58)
30/1
4m skilled (AUS) x maibelleen (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
5.1
50/1
T: D A Williams
R: S Guymer (56.5)
50/1
3f verrazano (USA) x uber rose (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
10.8
66/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: J Mallyon (58)
66/1
4m zariz (AUS) x eajaab (GB) (tragic role (USA))
10
11
50/1
T: G M Duryea
R: B Vale (58)
50/1
4m bullet train (GB) x tudor flame (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
11
11.7
66/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (58)
66/1
4m al maher (AUS) x rich hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
11.8
150/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (58)
150/1
7m zariz (AUS) x our ruby works (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
Race 4 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.84 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (58)
10/9F
5m helmet (AUS) x eliza park (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dare To Win, Kaskar, Melanion, Sigrid,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Billy Owen (56.5)
4/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x sassy vixen (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
0.5
30/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: Tara-Jane Duffy (58)
30/1
4m greenwood lake (USA) x prussian knockout (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
4
3.1
16/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: R Bensley (56.5)
16/1
5
3.2
5/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: B Murphy (58)
5/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x more than mum (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.5
5/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
5/1
4m star witness (AUS) x montecatini (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
6.1
16/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Josh Cartwright (58)
16/1
8
8
50/1
T: N J Osborne
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
50/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x miss bax (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
9.9
100/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Josh Richards (58)
100/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x la primera (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
10.5
Jolien (4)
100/1
T: Richard Coulton
R: M Heagney (58)
100/1
4m redente (AUS) x now you see her (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
11
11.2
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (58)
100/1
Race 5 - Join Nsw R'horse Owners Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.97 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (59)
13/4
4g zariz (AUS) x mrs macquarie (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: J Mallyon (59)
9/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x vamps (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
2.2
15/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Josh Cartwright (59)
15/1
4g pierro (AUS) x cymbal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.3
60/1
T: K P Weir
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
60/1
3g roman emperor (NZ) x white (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
5
2.5
100/1
T: C Heywood
R: B Vale (59)
100/1
5g stryker (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
20/1
5g sebring (AUS) x satin sands (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
3.2
12/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Josh Richards (59)
12/1
5g zariz (AUS) x matagot (AUS) (night shift (USA))
8
4.5
4/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: S Guymer (59)
4/1
5g krupt (AUS) x portland pacific (AUS) (portland player (NZ))
9
5
150/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: M Heagney (59)
150/1
5g beau chezz (AUS) x mini minor (AUS) (esperero (USA))
10
5.3
5/2F
T: K P Weir
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
5/2F
3g cluster (AUS) x dena (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
11
5.6
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (57.5)
150/1
3g choisir (AUS) x blazonry (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
12
10
100/1
T: John Bateman
R: R Bensley (59)
100/1
4g al maher (AUS) x crystal clear (CHI) (golden voyager (USA))
13
12.3
9/2
T: N J Osborne
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
9/2
3g alert (ARG) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
14
16.6
100/1
T: C Heywood
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
100/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x black prophet (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Iron Jack Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.56 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
4/1
3g toronado (IRE) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
11/8F
T: Lauri Parker
R: B P Ward (59)
11/8F
4g snitzel (AUS) x seaside home (USA) (storm cat (USA))
3
5.8
20/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: Brodie Loy (59)
20/1
4g greenwood lake (USA) x momaslittlehelper (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
4
7.2
Pushkar (13)
5/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
5/1
3g husson (ARG) x rajasthan (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
5
7.5
Zarsnip (10)
12/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Mallyon (59)
12/1
4g zariz (AUS) x snipperette (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
8.6
15/2
T: K A Davison
R: B Murphy (57.5)
15/2
3g husson (ARG) x bridge of sighs (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
9.3
12/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (59)
12/1
8
10.8
150/1
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (59)
150/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x chafia (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
11
100/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: Josh Cartwright (59)
100/1
4g skilled (AUS) x curtseys (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
10
13.6
150/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: M Heagney (59)
150/1
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x sound loaded (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
11
19
40/1
T: K P Weir
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
40/1
3g krupt (AUS) x mythical candi (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
12
22.5
20/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Billy Owen (59)
20/1
4g bullet train (GB) x cristalina (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
13
23.2
150/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: R Beattie (59)
150/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x bells (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Race 7 - Thomas Blamey Tavern (Bm58) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.07 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Defy (2)
7/4F
T: E & L Longmire
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
7/4F
6g ad valorem (USA) x angalreem (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
9/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
3.8
Coves (5)
7/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (57)
7/1
4m duporth (AUS) x hambleton hall (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
3.9
5/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (59)
5/1
5
4.1
15/2
T: Ms M Harrison
R: M Travers (54.5)
15/2
3g sebring (AUS) x queens plaza (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
4.7
5/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Billy Owen (59)
5/1
5g krupt (AUS) x canny angel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5.8
12/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Ms B Wright (59.5)
12/1
7g daliapour (IRE) x hanna rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
6.7
66/1
T: D S Archard
R: J Mallyon (54.5)
66/1
6g trusting (AUS) x fairy gumnut (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
9
6.8
40/1
T: Martin Stein
R: M Heagney (54.5)
40/1
8g dash for cash (AUS) x raffin (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
10
7.5
30/1
T: P Waters
R: Josh Richards (55.5)
30/1
6g zariz (AUS) x amber virtue (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
11
9.3
66/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
66/1
7g eighth wonder (NZ) x pete's choice (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
12
16.8
100/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B Vale (54)
100/1
7m rip van winkle (IRE) x mareva (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Weston & Weston Refrig. Hcp-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.84 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
11/8F
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x gibraltar range (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Battlefront, Parcel,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Brodie Loy (60)
12/1
4g war (AUS) x wizard princess (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
4.1
60/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
60/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x helping hand (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
5.1
50/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (55)
50/1
7g shellscrape (AUS) x lakeside miss (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
5
6.5
100/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: J Mallyon (55)
100/1
5g shaft (AUS) x kohinoor crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
6.8
9/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: M A Cahill (56)
9/1
3f the brothers war (USA) x allisonic (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
7.2
7/4
T: C Heywood
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
7/4
3g deep field (AUS) x breannon (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
8.8
11/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
11/1
3f dissident (AUS) x charity belle (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
9.2
Pancake (15)
100/1
T: Martin Stein
R: M Heagney (54.5)
100/1
4m duporth (AUS) x holy duck (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
9.3
12/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: S Guymer (56)
12/1
5g zariz (AUS) x golden freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
11
9.4
100/1
T: M C Lynch
R: R Bensley (55)
100/1
10g conatus (AUS) x archway's baby (AUS) (archway (IRE))
12
11.4
100/1
T: G C Grimmond
R: M Travers (54.5)
100/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x ruby trois (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
13
11.5
80/1
T: R T Waters
R: B Murphy (55.5)
80/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x mill bridge (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
14
18.5
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (54)
150/1
4m al maher (AUS) x shy date (AUS) (dexter (GB))
Race 9 - Bidgee Pumps & Irrigation-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.02 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Scott Collings
R: S Guymer (56.5)
13/4
4m dalakhani (IRE) x thismist (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Rozburg, Skaifee,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: E & L Longmire
R: Brodie Loy (56)
13/2
5m master of design (AUS) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.4
2/1F
T: Mark Gee
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
2/1F
4
1.5
5/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (59)
5/1
5m domesday (AUS) x jakss success (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
2.3
12/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
12/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x exceed us (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2.9
30/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: M Travers (54.5)
30/1
5g hillman (AUS) x shadow striker (AUS) (century city (IRE))
7
3.1
Awadhi (10)
20/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M A Cahill (56)
20/1
5m dream ballad (AUS) x shirmal (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
3.7
100/1
T: P Waters
R: Ms B Wright (52.5)
100/1
9
5
20/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
20/1
5m reset (AUS) x alainn (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
5.1
150/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: M Heagney (54.5)
150/1
11
5.4
66/1
T: D A Williams
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
66/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x uber rose (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
12
5.5
100/1
T: Ms E Giggins
R: B P Ward (54)
100/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x deltarara (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
13
6.5
100/1
T: K A Davison
R: B Murphy (56)
100/1
14
10.1
Litzen (1)
16/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Tyler Schiller (58.5)
16/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x oh dehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
15
12.7
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Aaron Sweeney (58)
30/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x willendorf (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
16
15
150/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: B Vale (54)
150/1
5g mosayter (USA) x magic arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Race 10 - Suez Australia Summer Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.56 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
3/1
5m mossman (AUS) x miss midas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conte, Petite Midas, Sweet Reply,
This nick: 35 runners; 27 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
15/4
T: G J Colvin
R: B P Ward (56.5)
15/4
7g snippetson (AUS) x miss cee (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
2.8
50/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Brodie Loy (60.5)
50/1
7g new approach (IRE) x swishes (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.2
80/1
T: C Heywood
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
80/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x penny run fast (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
3.3
10/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
10/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x pride and gorgeous (AUS) (pride and glory (GB))
6
3.9
40/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: S Guymer (63.5)
40/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x ilhaam (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
4
50/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
50/1
8g domesday (AUS) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.1
7/4F
T: John Bateman
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
7/4F
9
5.1
16/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
16/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x metellus (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
10
6.2
8/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: M A Cahill (54)
8/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x allurement (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.2
25/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (55)
25/1
12
7.9
150/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B Vale (60)
150/1
8g street cry (IRE) x viennese (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
10.4
Bondo (16)
150/1
T: K P Weir
R: B Murphy (54)
150/1
9g zariz (AUS) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.