Breednet Results

WAGGA - Monday, March 30

Race 1 - The Rules Club Wagga Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.99 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Bouddi (2)
15/4
T: K P Weir
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
15/4
Winning siblings: Dear Demi,
This nick: 44 runners; 35 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (58.5)
20/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x blazing dragon (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
3
3.8
5/1
T: D A Williams
R: C Lever (56.5)
5/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x jarilee (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
4
4/1
T: Rob Potter
R: R Bensley (59)
4/1
5
4.1
3/1F
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
3/1F
6
5.9
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: S Guymer (58.5)
25/1
3g choisir (AUS) x blazonry (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
6.4
Zenyasa (10)
100/1
T: R T Waters
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
100/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x vinyasa (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
6.7
7/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
7/2
4g so you think (NZ) x verbose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8.8
150/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Ms W Costin (57)
150/1
10
10.2
50/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Nick Heywood (59)
50/1
4g bianconi (USA) x kellaki (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
11
10.3
150/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: B Vale (59)
150/1
5g beau chezz (AUS) x mini minor (AUS) (esperero (USA))
12
14.2
Nanga (8)
50/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: M Heagney (57)
50/1
4m needs further (AUS) x joie de vie (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 2 - Sportsman Club Hotel Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.42 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
25/1
5m krupt (AUS) x rockin along (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cagney, Redlingo,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: D A Williams
R: S Guymer (58)
15/2
3g toronado (IRE) x storm kite (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
1.3
6/1
T: D J Heywood
R: Tyler Schiller (58.5)
6/1
3g shaft (AUS) x magic june (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
1.8
10/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
10/1
3g magnus (AUS) x look jonathan (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
5
1.9
11/4F
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: M Heagney (58.5)
11/4F
3c supreme class (AUS) x morecora (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.1
6/1
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (55)
6/1
4m sebring (AUS) x bumptious (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
4.3
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
150/1
8
4.4
8/1
T: Rob Potter
R: R Bensley (55)
8/1
3f shaft (AUS) x elysian dancer (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
9
4.8
100/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (53.5)
100/1
4g zariz (AUS) x zakia (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
4.9
25/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
25/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x flying object (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
5.7
10/1
T: C Heywood
R: A Layt (55)
10/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x taqaseem (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
12
6.7
11/2
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: M A Cahill (55)
11/2
5g krupt (AUS) x portland pacific (AUS) (portland player (NZ))
13
10.3
150/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Simon Miller (55)
150/1
5m strategic (AUS) x scarlett ribbon (AUS) (somethingdifferent (USA))
Race 3 - Sportsman Club Hotel Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.53 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: D A Williams
R: Brock Ryan (59)
8/11F
3g shamus award (AUS) x tikal (AUS) (denman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Casino Seventeen,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: J H Taylor
R: Ms A Masters (55)
12/1
4m swift alliance (AUS) x waratah way (AUS) (mithrandir (AUS))
3
2
Ember (10)
5/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Josh Richards (55)
5/1
3f zariz (AUS) x campfire stories (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
2.9
9/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: M Heagney (55)
9/1
5
4.3
20/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
20/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x la belle vitesse (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
6
5
16/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: B P Ward (55)
16/1
3f star witness (AUS) x lacey lou (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
5.1
16/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
16/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x push the boat out (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
8
5.2
Alise (7)
30/1
T: S Spackman
R: S Pollard (56)
30/1
9
5.5
60/1
T: C Heywood
R: A Layt (56)
60/1
10
7.1
11/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
11/1
4g mosayter (USA) x jaes jeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
11
12
100/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
100/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x masarrah (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
Race 4 - Tarcoola Turf Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.70 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
15/8F
2g nicconi (AUS) x daria (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
40/1
T: D A Williams
R: S Guymer (55.5)
40/1
2f squamosa (AUS) x zonhro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
6
15/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
15/1
2g sizzling (AUS) x sweet emily (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
4
6.5
5/2
T: G J Colvin
R: A Layt (58.5)
5/2
2g fighting sun (AUS) x jungle rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
7.4
12/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (54.5)
12/1
2g testa rossa (AUS) x call me ruby (AUS) (big brown (USA))
6
8.8
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
20/1
2f al maher (AUS) x sweet chimes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
11.2
11/4
T: T G Sutherland
R: N Souquet (58)
11/4
2g charm spirit (IRE) x rosa's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
12
20/1
T: S Spackman
R: S Pollard (55.5)
20/1
2f street boss (USA) x rainbow dreaming (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
14.5
30/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
30/1
2g deep field (AUS) x fairies (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
10
22.8
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
2f fighting sun (AUS) x aelia capitolina (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 5 - Iron Jack-Rising Star Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.80 (38.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Heni Ede (55)
25/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x mossletta (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sapphire Step,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: Ms D Scott
R: Danielle Scott (55)
11/4
5g helmet (AUS) x tricolore (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.4
5/1
T: D A Williams
R: Brock Ryan (59)
5/1
4
2.9
Soviet (5)
15/2
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms B Wright (54.5)
15/2
5g stratum (AUS) x inchita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.1
7/4F
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
7/4F
3g uncle mo (USA) x demanding miss (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
7.3
40/1
T: D A Williams
R: Madison Waters (51.5)
40/1
7g new approach (IRE) x doctrine (GB) (barathea (IRE))
7
7.4
14/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
14/1
5m hard spun (USA) x pectin (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
7.5
Weja (7)
12/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Josh Richards (56)
12/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x tiger tess (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
8
40/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (53.5)
40/1
6g moscow ballet (IRE) x babylonia (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
10
9.7
Basil (4)
30/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Amy Mc Lucas (55)
30/1
4g choisir (AUS) x waldorf (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
12.2
40/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Angela Cooper (53.5)
40/1
4g star witness (AUS) x madam redoute (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Batkin/ Damme Smash Repairs-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.53 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Cyborg (3)
9/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (57)
9/1
Winning siblings: Atom Eve, Devil's Watch, Nights On Fire,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: Graham Byatt
R: Amy Mc Lucas (55)
25/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
3
30/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Brock Ryan (55)
30/1
3f al maher (AUS) x torchsinger (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
4
3.8
7/2
T: D A Williams
R: S Guymer (56.5)
7/2
5
3.9
60/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: M A Cahill (55)
60/1
5g strada (AUS) x iron maid (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
6
4
2/1F
T: R T Waters
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
2/1F
4g shamexpress (NZ) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
6.3
80/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
80/1
5g stryker (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.4
9/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
9/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x silenzia blue (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
6.7
40/1
T: Troy Lorback
R: Josh Richards (55)
40/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x foila (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
10
6.8
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
40/1
11
7
30/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Madison Waters (51)
30/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x zastabelle (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
12
7.5
4/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
4/1
3f oamaru force (AUS) x peckish (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
13
8.3
12/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
12/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x theboab (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
14
9
80/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Heagney (55)
80/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Treasury Wine Estates (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.08 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: R T Waters
R: B P Ward (56.5)
11/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x mill bridge (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2F
T: T P Donnelly
R: M A Cahill (61)
5/2F
4g poet's voice (GB) x rajasthan (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
1.1
16/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
16/1
7g krupt (AUS) x rayanui (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
4
2
6/1
T: S Spackman
R: S Guymer (61.5)
6/1
5
3.9
20/1
T: A L McRae
R: Ellen Hennessy (57.5)
20/1
8g court of jewels (NZ) x french ash (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
6
4.1
Shanaya (10)
3/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: C Lever (57.5)
3/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.5
50/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Heagney (59.5)
50/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x running time (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
9.3
20/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (57.5)
20/1
4m strategic maneuver (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
10.4
16/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
16/1
10
10.5
7/2
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
7/2
4m pierro (AUS) x o'perfect one (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Mtc Country Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.20 (37.93)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4F
T: T G Sutherland
R: S Guymer (55)
15/4F
5m al maher (AUS) x boendso (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: Artie's Boy, Boart,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tyler Schiller (59.5)
7/1
3
3
15/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (55)
15/1
4
3.3
6/1
T: Todd Smart
R: M Heagney (61)
6/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x grand opening (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
5
3.4
9/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (59)
9/1
5g nathaniel (IRE) x chicita banana (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.1
16/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: R Bensley (55)
16/1
8g lord jim (ARG) x maibonie (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
7
5.7
Vertex (12)
50/1
T: Ben Borham
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
50/1
5m arlington (AUS) x art deco (AUS) (excites (AUS))
9
8.6
7/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: C Lever (56.5)
7/1
6g helenus (AUS) x bareback (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
9.3
80/1
T: G J Colvin
R: A Layt (55)
80/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x zipanese (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
11
10.7
Monkery (11)
150/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
150/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x papeete (GB) (arazi (USA))
Race 9 - Bush & Campbell Accountants (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.77 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
9/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x defacto (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Simon Miller (55)
10/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
0.7
30/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (55)
30/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
1.3
15/2
T: N J Olive
R: S Guymer (55)
15/2
5m i am invincible (AUS) x cashkalani (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
5
1.4
50/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms W Costin (55)
50/1
6
1.5
7/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (59.5)
7/2
7g snitzel (AUS) x dream beauty (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
3.1
7/1
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (55)
7/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x symphorosa (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
4
25/1
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (55)
25/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x pride and gorgeous (AUS) (pride and glory (GB))
9
4.5
20/1
T: P J Morgan
R: J Mallyon (55)
20/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x sliding fast (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
10
5
80/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Brock Ryan (55)
80/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
6.2
30/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M Heagney (60)
30/1
7g new approach (IRE) x swishes (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
9.8
Divi (4)
5/2F
T: Todd Smart
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
5/2F
4m moshe (AUS) x divine decree (AUS) (commands (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.