Breednet Results

WAGGA - Sunday, June 21

Race 1 - Bedrock Landscape Supplies Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.11 (39.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: J M Cleary
R: J Kissick (56)
30/1
2g shamus award (AUS) x command more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Kharisma, Moscini,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$10,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: J Cleary
2
1.5
4/5F
T: Craig Weeding
R: B Mc Dougall (60)
4/5F
2g delago deluxe (AUS) x hot show (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
1.7
9/2
T: N E Layt
R: A Layt (56)
9/2
4
2.2
16/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
16/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.7
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
8/1
2f fighting sun (AUS) x aelia capitolina (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
12
13/2
T: Todd Smart
R: Simon Miller (57)
13/2
2g iffraaj (GB) x unforgivable (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
14.7
Le May (2)
25/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Ellen Hennessy (55)
25/1
2g delago deluxe (AUS) x kariz (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
8
15.6
20/1
T: Scott Collings
R: S Guymer (56)
20/1
2g zebedee (GB) x thismist (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
9
19.1
30/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (55.5)
30/1
2g more than ready (USA) x see the music (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Union Club Hotel Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.14 (39.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Sefton (10)
5/2
T: Jade McDonald
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
5/2
3g zoffany (IRE) x concentration (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Simon Miller (55)
10/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x rule the waves (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
4
Supalux (11)
9/2
T: G J Colvin
R: J Mallyon (55)
9/2
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x level (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Roy Smith
4
5.5
10/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
10/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x pearl ardane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
6.2
2/1F
T: P F Maher
R: B P Ward (55)
2/1F
4m anacheeva (AUS) x disturbingthepeace (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
7.8
30/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
30/1
6g danerich (AUS) x acertaindee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
7
8.9
9/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Ms W Costin (57)
9/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x courtney's luv (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
17
10/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (55)
10/1
3g choisir (AUS) x blazonry (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 3 - Byrne Trailers (Bm66) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:11.52 (40.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (57.5)
9/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/2
T: Adrian Corboy
R: N Souquet (59.5)
9/2
5g helmet (AUS) x radha rani (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
3
2.5
9/4F
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (59.5)
9/4F
5g poet's voice (GB) x mighty lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
4
6.1
25/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Simon Miller (55)
25/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x steinway lass (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
7.2
9/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Aaron Sweeney (58)
9/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
7.6
25/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
25/1
7
9.1
11/4
T: Andrew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (60)
11/4
4g o'reilly (NZ) x metropolitan (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
10
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (55)
25/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x running time (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
21.5
40/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
40/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x madrilena (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 4 - George Carroll Kitchens (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.67 (39.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Aaron Sweeney (58.5)
3/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x blazing dragon (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Danielle Scott (57)
8/1
7m zariz (AUS) x marie rambert (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
3
3.3
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
20/1
4g stryker (AUS) x margiela (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.5
25/1
T: S Aldridge
R: J Kissick (56.5)
25/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x gold change (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
5
4.6
Dhiaga (2)
5/2F
T: D J O'Prey
R: B Mc Dougall (61.5)
5/2F
3g more than ready (USA) x madam devine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.4
Kipe (7)
15/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
15/1
6g helenus (AUS) x colour wheel (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
7
12/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (55)
12/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x sydney's quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
7.2
4/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
4/1
3g bullet train (GB) x she's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
15
15/2
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (58)
15/2
6m zariz (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 5 - D&S Taber Elect. & Solar-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.07 (39.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2F
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (58)
7/2F
7g krupt (AUS) x rayanui (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (61.5)
4/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x montreal gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
3
1.8
9/1
T: P S Clancy
R: J Kissick (59)
9/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x switch to diamonds (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
4
3.6
6/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (57.5)
6/1
4m helmet (AUS) x get set (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.7
5/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (58.5)
5/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x impeach (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
4.3
8/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
8/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x miss johann (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
7
6.7
12/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
12/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
8
40/1
T: Martin Stein
R: J Mallyon (55)
40/1
8g dash for cash (AUS) x raffin (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
9
12.7
11/2
T: N E Loy
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
11/2
5g sebring (AUS) x i love rubies (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
14.7
40/1
T: R W Steiner
R: B P Ward (55)
40/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x chasing kisses (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Race 6 - Jupiter Motors Winter Spint (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.02 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (61)
7/4F
7g snitzel (AUS) x dream beauty (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
15/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Heni Ede (58)
15/1
7g magnus (AUS) x jacara (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
5.3
4/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
4/1
6g california dane (AUS) x public profile (AUS) (prince regent (AUS))
4
6.2
15/2
T: K A Davison
R: Ms W Costin (56)
15/2
5
6.3
7/2
T: D P Blundell
R: S Guymer (57)
7/2
7g zariz (AUS) x comeback queen (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
6
9.7
60/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (56.5)
60/1
7
11.1
10/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
10/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x edge of eternity (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
12.6
12/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: B Fliedner (55)
12/1
5g choisir (AUS) x hudoo (GB) (halling (USA))
9
12.9
25/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
25/1
7m zizou (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
18.5
100/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B Vale (55)
100/1
6m krupt (AUS) x switch to diamonds (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Race 7 - Quickprint Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:21.73 (40.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Dezzy (6)
14/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
14/1
8g clang (AUS) x nuclear breeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: R T Waters
R: Heni Ede (55.5)
5/2F
4g shamexpress (NZ) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
2.1
12/1
T: R W Steiner
R: B P Ward (55)
12/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x lazula (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.2
13/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
13/2
4m krupt (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
7.9
15/4
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
15/4
5g helmet (AUS) x tricolore (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
9.6
Awadhi (9)
16/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
16/1
5m dream ballad (AUS) x shirmal (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
9.7
80/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
80/1
8
10.9
12/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Kissick (56)
12/1
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
11.2
100/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: S Guymer (56)
100/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x toulon bay (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
11.8
Coves (7)
7/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (55.5)
7/1
4m duporth (AUS) x hambleton hall (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
13
12/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (56.5)
12/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x gin swing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
14
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (52)
40/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x invisible coin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
19.9
150/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: B Vale (55)
150/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x belong to peri (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
14
22.5
20/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
20/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x absolute dream (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.