Breednet Results

WAGGA - Saturday, February 20

Race 1 - Naughtin Development Grp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.95 (33.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
15/2
4g moshe (AUS) x miz riocee (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
5/1
5m war (AUS) x la reata (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.4
11/8F
T: D J McCarthy
R: J Kissick (59.5)
11/8F
4g kaphero (AUS) x bazaruto (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
4
3.3
9/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Hannah Williams (58)
9/2
4m rubick (AUS) x liza (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
4.6
6/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
6/1
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x baltics (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.8
11/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
11/1
7m al maher (AUS) x hullabaloo (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
4.9
25/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
25/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x aelia capitolina (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
6.1
40/1
T: G W Murray
R: A Layt (55)
40/1
8g alert (ARG) x yeats' magic (AUS) (yeats (USA))
9
10
50/1
T: R W Steiner
R: B P Ward (55)
50/1
5m shrapnel (AUS) x lazula (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Riverina Volkswagen Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.66 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
12/1
3f bull point (AUS) x emily rose (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/4
T: B M Lazzarini
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
13/4
3g pluck (USA) x hussey an dheas (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.1
5/2F
T: R T Stubbs
R: M A Cahill (57)
5/2F
4
1.8
5/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
5/2
3g benfica (AUS) x palace (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
2.1
Baria (7)
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (55)
8/1
3f outreach (AUS) x no other (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
5.6
Wijdaan (14)
25/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: S Guymer (55)
25/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x wickedness (USA) (war front (USA))
7
6.2
40/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (55)
40/1
3f deep field (AUS) x la boisselle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6.4
20/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Hannah Williams (53)
20/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x chamonix (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.1
100/1
T: P McVicar
R: B P Ward (55)
100/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
10
10.8
One El (4)
60/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Creed (57)
60/1
3g sun of may (AUS) x princess lilly (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
11
11.7
10/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (57)
10/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x granny smith (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Iron Jack Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.18 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: Paul Murray
R: Brock Ryan (58.5)
11/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
10/9F
4g adelaide (IRE) x itsmycall (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
1.6
80/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: P Scorse (55)
80/1
4
1.8
5/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
5/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x legal eagle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.9
Sunbelt (15)
40/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: M A Cahill (55)
40/1
5g helmet (AUS) x sleeque (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
3
25/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Mallyon (56)
25/1
7
4.3
30/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Josh Richards (55)
30/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x pimpala lass (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
8
4.4
15/2
T: C Heywood
R: S Guymer (55)
15/2
9
5.4
15/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
15/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x imperatrix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
7.4
150/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
150/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x secret stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
9
100/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Hannah Williams (53)
100/1
3f bullet train (GB) x confectionery (AUS) (hibernian rhapsody (IRE))
12
16.2
80/1
T: Graham Byatt
R: Tyler Schiller (58.5)
80/1
Race 4 - Mm Gold Cst Yearling Sale Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.94 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Kissick (56.5)
7/4F
3f kermadec (NZ) x four my girls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mossy Girl, Myristica,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: C Heywood
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
12/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x dantains spirit (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Kooringal Stud Wagga Wagga NSW
Buyer: Psd $38000 Res $50000
3
0.8
9/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
9/1
3g choisir (AUS) x irish love (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: K Goldman
4
1
13/2
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (57)
13/2
4m deep field (AUS) x secrets sleeping (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
3.1
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: S Guymer (57)
20/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x ransom rose (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
5.2
30/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
30/1
7
6
16/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
16/1
8
6.6
Farage (1)
25/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (59)
25/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x abba (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
9
6.7
100/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ellen Hennessy (55.5)
100/1
10
7.1
80/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
80/1
3g wanted (AUS) x lady angelica (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
8.6
9/4
T: Troy Lorback
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
9/4
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x racy alice (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
12
8.8
80/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
80/1
4m krupt (AUS) x fuente (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
13
13.8
60/1
T: R H Kimber
R: A Layt (57)
60/1
4m zariz (AUS) x mrs macquarie (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 5 - Jrc Elect. Serv Tom Patton Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.48 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/5F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
4/5F
4g sebring (AUS) x friday hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Friday Funday,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
5.3
13/2
T: K R Dryden
R: Brodie Loy (56)
13/2
5g helmet (AUS) x dancing doll (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd, Harden
Buyer: Passed $ 46,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
5.7
11/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: J Kissick (57)
11/2
7g oratorio (IRE) x erona (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
5.8
Defy (9)
7/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
7/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x angalreem (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
5
9.4
14/1
T: R & L Price
R: S Guymer (55)
14/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x rare diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
9.5
11/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (55)
11/1
6g harbour watch (IRE) x katushka (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
7
10.7
50/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
50/1
8
11.7
20/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
20/1
7g helenus (AUS) x bareback (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
13.6
80/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
80/1
6g stryker (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
27.9
100/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
100/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x catgut (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 6 - Navigate Advisors (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.77 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: R T Waters
R: Hannah Williams (57)
6/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x mill bridge (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
1.3
9/2
T: N F Gardner
R: Julia Presits (56)
9/2
4m fighting sun (AUS) x in a whisper (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
3
2.3
Alqaab (17)
9/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (55)
9/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x taghrooda (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
2.4
9/2
T: T P Donnelly
R: Heni Ede (55)
9/2
6g lethal force (IRE) x smart coco (USA) (smarty jones (USA))
5
2.5
20/1
T: Maddison Collins
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
20/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x impeach (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
3.5
Cryfowl (18)
12/1
T: S Spackman
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
12/1
7
3.8
8/1
T: C Heywood
R: N Souquet (63.5)
8/1
7g shrapnel (AUS) x granny apple (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
3.9
80/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (56)
80/1
5g dalghar (FR) x real pzazz (GB) (green desert (USA))
9
4
4/1F
T: E & L Longmire
R: S Guymer (57)
4/1F
3f fighting sun (AUS) x calming (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
4.1
40/1
T: J H Taylor
R: J Kissick (59)
40/1
5m swift alliance (AUS) x waratah way (AUS) (mithrandir (AUS))
11
4.6
25/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (60.5)
25/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x irish teardrop (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
4.7
20/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (57.5)
20/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x gin swing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
13
7.1
100/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
100/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x more than mum (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
14
8.6
100/1
T: P S Clancy
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
100/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
15
9.2
150/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: B Fliedner (55)
150/1
5m buriton (NZ) x miss firefly (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
16
14.7
80/1
T: P S Clancy
R: M A Cahill (55)
80/1
Race 7 - Mm Adelaide Yearling Sale-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.26 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (59)
6/1
Winning siblings: He's A Hotshot,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2F
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
7/2F
5g kuroshio (AUS) x splendid tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
1.9
Ameares (11)
11/2
T: Scott Collings
R: J Kissick (59.5)
11/2
5m dalakhani (IRE) x thismist (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
4
2
Kruanui (10)
40/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (60)
40/1
8g krupt (AUS) x rayanui (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
2.5
20/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
20/1
5g skilled (AUS) x liberty style (AUS) (good journey (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
T: Graham Byatt
R: Aaron Sweeney (62)
20/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x blazing dragon (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
7
3.6
20/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: P Scorse (55)
20/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x ms guacamolee (USA) (el corredor (USA))
8
3.8
16/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Julia Presits (61)
16/1
9
5.2
10/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Hannah Williams (60)
10/1
6g choisir (AUS) x polite (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
10
5.6
25/1
T: R T Waters
R: Brodie Loy (59)
25/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x najaah (AUS) (street sense (USA))
11
5.7
11/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: M A Cahill (61.5)
11/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x rajasthan (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
12
6.7
10/1
T: G P Vella
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
10/1
6g shrapnel (AUS) x twin spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
13
7
14/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Heni Ede (61)
14/1
6g poet's voice (GB) x anguissola (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
14
7.4
12/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (60.5)
12/1
15
13.4
66/1
T: Ms M Borserio
R: B Fliedner (58.5)
66/1
9g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 8 - Newhaven Pk Ctry C'ship Qlf-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.90 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/4
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (56)
15/4
3g super one (AUS) x herewegoagain (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: El Casco, Oh No Not Again, Oneira,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
60/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: J Kissick (56)
60/1
4g magnus (AUS) x look jonathan (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds Avenel Vic
Buyer: Psd $54000 Res $60000
3
0.2
80/1
T: N E Loy
R: S Guymer (55)
80/1
4m chat up line (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
0.6
3/1F
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
3/1F
5
1.5
50/1
T: S Spackman
R: Josh Richards (56)
50/1
4g cluster (AUS) x kitty cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
1.6
15/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
15/1
7
1.9
4/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
4/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x sinikka (AUS) (distant music (USA))
8
2.1
25/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: Brodie Loy (59)
25/1
6g dr doute's (AUS) x kouklamou (AUS) (reset (AUS))
9
2.3
15/4
T: C Heywood
R: Brock Ryan (56)
15/4
4g deep field (AUS) x breannon (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
2.4
100/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B P Ward (56)
100/1
5g camelot (GB) x victory tycoon (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
3
100/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: A Layt (55.5)
100/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x allurement (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
5
100/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Hannah Williams (56)
100/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x catrille (AUS) (catrail (USA))
13
5.1
13/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (56)
13/2
4g eurozone (AUS) x yurrapendi (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
14
10.1
Previso (11)
150/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
150/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x miss le nord (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
15
12.1
80/1
T: G M Duryea
R: R Bensley (56)
80/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x boldina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.