Breednet Results

WAGGA - Sunday, April 18

Race 1 - Vale Jim Bouffler Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.21 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: P F Maher
R: Nick Heywood (59)
5/4F
4g lucas cranach (GER) x amphitriti (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
2
0.1
Loretta (10)
5/2
T: R & L Price
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
5/2
3f sebring (AUS) x precious lorraine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)/McEnnis Racing
3
2.6
40/1
T: Michael Travers
R: M Travers (56.5)
40/1
3f dissident (AUS) x our songbird (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
4
3.8
3/1
T: D A Williams
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
3/1
5
4.4
25/1
T: J W Scobie
R: Megan Creed (57)
25/1
6
4.5
12/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Ellen Hennessy (57.5)
12/1
7
6
20/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Penza (56.5)
20/1
3f ready for victory (AUS) x rock idol (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
15
50/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: M Heagney (57)
50/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x bella dolce (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 2 - Prized Icon Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.62 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
9/4F
2f star turn (AUS) x mortal sin (AUS) (all american (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Lionrock Bloodstock
2
1.5
7/2
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (57)
7/2
2g bull point (AUS) x prevalence (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
3
2.5
15/2
T: Nell Foley
R: B P Ward (56)
15/2
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: J Knight
4
2.6
9/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Tyler Schiller (58)
9/1
2g al maher (AUS) x shezaprospect (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
5
4.6
9/2
T: D A Williams
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
9/2
2f denman (AUS) x gibraltar's gift (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.1
60/1
T: J M Cleary
R: J Kissick (57.5)
60/1
2g sepoy (AUS) x star myst (AUS) (sidereus (AUS))
7
5.2
30/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Penza (55.5)
30/1
2f sebring (AUS) x stormy publisher (ARG) (bernstein (USA))
8
5.3
11/2
T: R & L Price
R: M A Cahill (58)
11/2
9
6.9
40/1
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (58)
40/1
2g the brothers war (USA) x boolgatta lass (AUS) (vice admiral (IRE))
10
9.8
100/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
100/1
2g super one (AUS) x marview (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
11
10.2
150/1
T: Michael Travers
R: M Travers (56)
150/1
2f your song (AUS) x primaluna (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 3 - Bede Murray Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.06 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: J Mallyon (55)
12/1
2f sooboog (AUS) x princess ailani (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.4
5/2
T: P F Maher
R: Nick Heywood (60)
5/2
4g moshe (AUS) x thats it thats all (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
2.2
12/1
T: Todd Blowes
R: Ellen Hennessy (55)
12/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x palace de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.5
7/4F
T: K R Parsons
R: M A Cahill (59)
7/4F
5g so you think (NZ) x doubtfilly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
3.2
5/1
T: Laura McCullum
R: N Souquet (60)
5/1
4g magnus (AUS) x chestpeak (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
3.3
40/1
T: D A Williams
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
40/1
8
4.1
12/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
12/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x where's alice (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
5
80/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
80/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x salutations (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.6
100/1
T: D A Williams
R: S Guymer (55)
100/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x soul diva (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
10.2
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
30/1
3g star witness (AUS) x oh so touchable (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
12
10.8
80/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Hannah Williams (56)
80/1
Race 4 - Prized Icon Gneas Prelude-Bm66 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.13 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
6/1
3f super one (AUS) x flying first class (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cosmic Haze, Double Denman,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Joseph Jones Racing
1
7/2
T: T Sergi
R: Ms K Nisbet (60)
7/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x pressera (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.8
9/2
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (57)
9/2
3g sizzling (AUS) x catrille (AUS) (catrail (USA))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Colvin
4
3.5
10/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Kissick (60.5)
10/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x mamwaazel (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5
16/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: J Duffy (56)
16/1
3f redente (AUS) x sky flyte (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
5.1
5/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
5/4F
3f deep field (AUS) x pure glamour (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
8
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (55)
30/1
3f al maher (AUS) x sweet chimes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
16.8
80/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: M A Cahill (55)
80/1
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x ysabella brave (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 5 - Kooringal Stud M'bidgee Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.81 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/10F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (60.5)
9/10F
4g sebring (AUS) x friday hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Friday Funday, Lupino Lass,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
13/2
5g lope de vega (IRE) x palme d'or (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
3
0.6
14/1
T: D Lane
R: S Guymer (57)
14/1
9g haradasun (AUS) x ionica (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$1,200
Vendor: Superhorse Trust, Sydney
Buyer: D Lane
4
1.7
40/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
40/1
5m americain (USA) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.4
Frazil (7)
20/1
T: Anthony Mountney
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
20/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x sastruga (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
3.9
20/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Penza (55)
20/1
4m al maher (AUS) x torchsinger (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
7
5.9
11/2
T: K R Dryden
R: Nick Heywood (60)
11/2
7g helenus (AUS) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
8
7.1
66/1
T: Michael Travers
R: M Travers (55)
66/1
4m so you think (NZ) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
9
7.3
100/1
T: G P Vella
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x exciting time (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
10
7.7
16/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: B P Ward (55.5)
16/1
6g helmet (AUS) x radha rani (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
11
9
7/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Heni Ede (61)
7/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x mercury lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - John Clark Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.11 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Penza (55)
11/1
3f kermadec (NZ) x slippery satin (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Satin Rain,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$15,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Elle's Lodge
2
2.8
5/4F
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
5/4F
3
4.8
8/1
T: Anthony Mountney
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
8/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x ballet suite (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Jon Kelly/Reg Inglis/Jamie McCalmont
4
5.1
60/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Brodie Loy (59)
60/1
4g trusting (AUS) x aleco's girl (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
5.7
30/1
T: Laura McCullum
R: N Souquet (57)
30/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x mythical play (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
6
6.1
3/1
T: John Bateman
R: S Guymer (59)
3/1
4g el roca (AUS) x flower bomb (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
7.5
11/2
T: R & L Price
R: M A Cahill (59)
11/2
4g so you think (NZ) x nevis (NZ) (danehill (USA))
8
7.6
100/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
100/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x perfect scout (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
8.3
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (59)
20/1
4g pins (AUS) x stanica (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
9.2
25/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Billy Owen (59)
25/1
5g denman (AUS) x zanus (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
9.7
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (59)
30/1
4g roman emperor (NZ) x white (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
12
11
100/1
T: G P Vella
R: M Heagney (59)
100/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x willendorf (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Kooringal Stud Town Plte-Prel. (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.19 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: G M Duryea
R: Hannah Williams (54)
7/2
6m magnus (AUS) x ascot vale (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
Winning siblings: Royal Renegade, Smoken Cash, Wilscot,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
14/1
7g manhattan rain (AUS) x edge of eternity (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Gary Colvin
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Teeley Reduction, Melbourne, Vic.
Buyer: Paul Thompson
3
0.3
11/4F
T: Kody Nestor
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
11/4F
5g smart missile (AUS) x stage performer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.7
10/1
T: J M Cleary
R: J Kissick (57.5)
10/1
6g zariz (AUS) x gee trump (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
0.8
7/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: M Travers (55)
7/1
4g mossman (AUS) x flying gigi (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
1.4
15/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
15/1
5m shamus award (AUS) x puerto vallarta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.2
15/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
15/1
7g bullbars (AUS) x starnet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
2.7
30/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
30/1
9g hard spun (USA) x lindt (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.2
16/1
T: Paul Murray
R: J Penza (55.5)
16/1
7g ready's image (USA) x langfibian (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
10
3.3
20/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (55)
20/1
5m war (AUS) x la reata (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
3.9
40/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: J Mallyon (57)
40/1
7g helmet (AUS) x insouciance (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
4.4
40/1
T: A D Bourke
R: B P Ward (55.5)
40/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x limbo down (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
5.2
100/1
T: Paul Murray
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
14
5.4
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: N Souquet (60)
20/1
7g dream ahead (USA) x excellent lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
15
5.7
20/1
T: G M Duryea
R: S Guymer (55)
20/1
5g strada (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
16
6.8
15/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
15/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x teaset (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Race 8 - Queen Of The South Prel.-Bm58 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.32 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: N F Gardner
R: Madison Waters (58.5)
13/2
4m fighting sun (AUS) x in a whisper (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
30/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x calming (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
3
0.7
8/1
T: W G Carroll
R: J Kissick (59.5)
8/1
4m krupt (AUS) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
4
0.9
7/2F
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (61)
7/2F
4m deep field (AUS) x secrets sleeping (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
1
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Hannah Williams (60)
20/1
7m shrapnel (AUS) x shegoeswell (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
6
1.1
11/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Brodie Loy (60)
11/1
5m pierro (AUS) x o'perfect one (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
1.4
9/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (58)
9/1
6m your song (AUS) x miss majella (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
1.6
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
20/1
9
1.9
16/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Amy Mc Lucas (60.5)
16/1
4m redente (AUS) x lion's kiss (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
10
2.3
5/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
5/1
3f time for war (AUS) x play of light (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
11
2.6
60/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ellen Hennessy (57.5)
60/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x taqaseem (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
12
4
10/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
10/1
4m your song (AUS) x weekend in manila (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
13
4.7
100/1
T: M D Kelley
R: M Heagney (56)
100/1
6m excites (AUS) x grand cooler (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
14
5.4
150/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: B P Ward (60.5)
150/1
6m roadhog (AUS) x star tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
15
6.3
80/1
T: Laura McCullum
R: N Souquet (61)
80/1
4m showcasing (GB) x philippa chelsea (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
16
12.5
11/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: S Guymer (58.5)
11/1
3f your song (AUS) x hot commodity (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.