Breednet Results

WALCHA - Friday, February 9

Race 1 - Kings Pharmacy Mdn Plate (1440m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:27.10 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms M Moses
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
7/4F
3f al maher (AUS) x see her run (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Bonaventure,
This nick: 33 runners; 20 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4
T: Allan Kehoe
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
9/4
3
1.9
5/2
T: G Prosser
R: M Paget (59)
5/2
4
8.3
40/1
T: P Cheers
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
40/1
3f al maher (AUS) x daguetta (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
8.9
13/2
T: D B Campbell
R: Carla Dougherty (55)
13/2
5m oratorio (IRE) x gypsy ahlee (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
6
11.2
15/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
15/1
3f host (CHI) x guide (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
12.2
80/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms L G Henry (58.5)
80/1
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x zobeide (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Transwest Fuels Hcp (C3) (1440m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:25.24 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ms M Weir (59.5)
2/1F
4g congrats (USA) x iwannabelucky (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hoagland, Tahitian Prince,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
5/2
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (57)
5/2
4m dreamscape (AUS) x someday somehow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
5.8
9/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: P Graham (54)
9/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x dynamic lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
7.5
7/1
T: W A Perrett
R: G Snowden (54)
7/1
6m murtajill (AUS) x heartland (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
10.5
9/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms J Worley (54)
9/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x honour happy list (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
6
10.8
20/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Clayton Gallagher (53)
20/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x miss macarthur (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
11
4/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: A Gibbons (56)
4/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x ellehro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Graziers Cup (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.86 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4F
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
6/4F
3f pendragon (NZ) x roulette wheel (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms L Day (57)
8/1
8g dance dreamer (USA) x half shilling (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
3
2.8
12/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: P Graham (54)
12/1
4
3.4
5/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
5/1
4g floral pegasus (AUS) x piece of the sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
3.5
50/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Mikiko Nakao (52)
50/1
4g zariz (AUS) x baby cino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
4
5/2
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Ms R Murray (54)
5/2
7
5.1
100/1
T: C R Dixon
R: G Snowden (54)
100/1
8m court command (AUS) x oakfield diamond (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
6
15/2
T: Jay Hopkins
R: A Gibbons (54)
15/2
4m time thief (AUS) x santa's choice (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 4 - Woodie Wonder Racing Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.88 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
100/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: A Chau (55.5)
100/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x carry to fortune (AUS) (carry the flag (GB))
Winning siblings: More Than Fortune,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms R Murray (56)
7/4F
3f dream ahead (USA) x shivering (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.3
12/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: A Gibbons (56)
12/1
3f foreplay (AUS) x cabinda (AUS) (timber country (USA))
4
0.5
9/2
T: L K Roberts
R: Chloe Baker (57.5)
9/2
4g time thief (AUS) x cool awesome (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
5
0.8
9/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: G M Ryan (55)
9/2
5g al samer (AUS) x classy miss (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
1.9
8/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
8/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x revidere (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2
8/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
8/1
4m duporth (AUS) x patricia joan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
2.1
60/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms M Brown (57)
60/1
4m pluck (USA) x sierra leone (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
9
3.3
Platina (13)
40/1
T: M C Dobie
R: Ms M Weir (53.5)
40/1
3f murtajill (AUS) x agnesar (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
10
4.4
40/1
T: Jim Gleeson
R: Ms L G Henry (59)
40/1
5g time thief (AUS) x rasay mist (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
11
4.6
50/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
50/1
4g shaft (AUS) x bala (AUS) (war trace (USA))
12
4.9
Abb Roy (15)
30/1
T: Paul Grills
R: M Paget (55)
30/1
4m zariz (AUS) x highly elated (AUS) (fraar (USA))
13
5.4
60/1
T: T G Payne
R: G Snowden (55)
60/1
14
7.2
50/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Ms J Worley (55)
50/1
4m star witness (AUS) x frenetica (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Race 5 - Peter Norbury Motors (Bm55) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:42.59 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: C K Martin
R: P Graham (59)
7/2
4g al maher (AUS) x milan (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amapola, Dalida, Fiori, San Carlo,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
60/1
T: P Cheers
R: M Paget (54)
60/1
5g time thief (AUS) x remember pru (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
3
3.6
4/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Ms K Stanley (56)
4/1
8g benicio (AUS) x quipu (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
3.7
7/2
T: Sally Taylor
R: C P Franklin (58)
7/2
5m henrythenavigator (USA) x kusha (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
5.3
Forsox (1)
11/4F
T: A Newing
R: G M Ryan (60)
11/4F
4g pluck (USA) x spurnof (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.4
50/1
T: P Cheers
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
50/1
7
7.4
10/1
T: John McLachlan
R: Chloe Baker (53)
10/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x thunderunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
8.3
20/1
T: Leon Cross
R: Ms J Worley (55)
20/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x cutting remark (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.8
14/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
14/1
Race 6 - Tony Williams Machinery (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:10.36 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (60)
10/9F
5g beneteau (AUS) x floribunda (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Bel Esandy, Il Mio Destino, Royal Esprit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: Ms L Day (60.5)
15/2
3
3.8
30/1
T: G Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
30/1
4
4.2
20/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Clayton Gallagher (58.5)
20/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x rock revival (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.7
20/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
20/1
6
5.4
5/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms L G Henry (59.5)
5/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x jazzee (AUS) (filante (NZ))
7
6.3
5/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
5/1
4m shaft (AUS) x got bling (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
6.6
Alakai (10)
30/1
T: P F Pengelly
R: G Snowden (54)
30/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x hula guest (AUS) (prego (IRE))
9
7.5
60/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Ms J Worley (55)
60/1
10
11.3
50/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: A Gibbons (55)
50/1
5m statue of liberty (USA) x survey (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
11
11.4
15/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
15/1
5m kempinsky (AUS) x rosetta (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 7 - Elders Walcha Cup (1440m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:26.15 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1F
T: Troy O'Neile
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
3/1F
5g pure theatre (AUS) x gossip maid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
4/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x venassas jig (USA) (street cry (IRE))
3
0.3
8/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (56)
8/1
5g benicio (AUS) x fuji cee rocks (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
0.3
7/2
T: C K Martin
R: P Graham (57)
7/2
5
1.6
12/1
T: C K Martin
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
12/1
6g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x dutch vision (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
6
1.8
10/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: A Chau (55.5)
10/1
6g carry the flag (GB) x anora fair (AUS) (appleby fair (AUS))
7
2.2
10/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: M Paget (54)
10/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x mycedes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
2.8
11/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Kirk Matheson (54)
11/1
4m pluck (USA) x dream leica (NZ) (maroof (USA))
9
4.8
66/1
T: William Wain
R: Ms L Day (52)
66/1
10
5.7
20/1
T: M P Quinn
R: Chloe Baker (53.5)
20/1
11
6.1
40/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
40/1
7m commands (AUS) x whipper snipper (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 8 - Stacks Law Firm Lightning Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.16 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
20/1
4h magic albert (AUS) x my gunyah (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Guns A Dancer,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.9
13/8F
T: L C Morgan
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
13/8F
4
1.3
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: M Paget (55)
20/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x al hanoof (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
5
1.7
6/1
T: Ms D Cunningham
R: Carla Dougherty (58.5)
6/1
6
2.2
60/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
60/1
7m ruwi (GB) x rubydame (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
2.7
7/1
T: C K Martin
R: Ms R Murray (54)
7/1
6g zizou (AUS) x dido (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
8
3.3
7/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: Chloe Baker (60.5)
7/2
6g may'haab (AUS) x beautiful princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
3.4
100/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: P Graham (54)
100/1
7m husson (ARG) x rink (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
4
20/1
T: Ms D Cunningham
R: Kirk Matheson (54)
20/1
6g dubai's choice (AUS) x just like sam (AUS) (greenlander (GB))
11
4.3
60/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
60/1
8g hidden dragon (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
12
4.4
100/1
T: C R Dixon
R: G Snowden (54)
100/1
9m grandera (IRE) x mintage (AUS) (varick (USA))
13
6.8
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Mikiko Nakao (52)
100/1
8g murphy's blu boy (AUS) x opera weekend (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.