Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Monday, June 4

Race 1 - North East Tempfence Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.66 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (57)
11/4
2f more than ready (USA) x bad romance (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 107 runners; 70 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57)
6/4F
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x andromache (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
3
0.9
16/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Beau Mertens (57)
16/1
2f toorak toff (AUS) x miss mancini (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
1.8
Subican (13)
50/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57)
50/1
2f canford cliffs (IRE) x subashi (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
2.6
Skarbek (11)
30/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Dean Holland (57)
30/1
6
3.1
Zhaojun (15)
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (57)
20/1
2f choisir (AUS) x imperial beauty (USA) (imperial ballet (IRE))
7
3.5
40/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Liam Riordan (57)
40/1
2f magnus (AUS) x voltara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.7
50/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57)
50/1
2f denman (AUS) x royal scandal (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
9
7.2
11/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Jacob Rule (57)
11/1
2f mossman (AUS) x relativity (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
9.5
15/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
15/4
2f fighting sun (AUS) x bombira blue (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
10.2
30/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
30/1
2f moshe (AUS) x flew (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Wangaratta Chronicle Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.49 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
6/1
3c high chaparral (IRE) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: Cathleen Wilson
R: Lee Smith (58.5)
20/1
3
2.4
11/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
11/2
3g harbour watch (IRE) x viator (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
4
2.5
4/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Lachlan King (55)
4/1
6m via corone (AUS) x creole rhapsody (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
5
4.7
40/1
T: P Widdup
R: Ms A Masters (56.5)
40/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x bee ali (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
5.4
5/1
T: Ms A Yates
R: J Keating (58.5)
5/1
7
5.5
7/2F
T: C W Little
R: Ms S Rawiller (56.5)
7/2F
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x ky's the limit (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
7.8
30/1
T: Ms S Carmichael
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
30/1
6g hemingway (IRE) x tuscan bay (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
9
9.3
20/1
T: B T Malanczyn
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
20/1
10
9.5
11/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
11/1
3g host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
11
13.2
150/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
150/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x invisible quest (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
12
14
20/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
20/1
3g bernardini (USA) x malbun (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
24
66/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
66/1
Race 3 - Extons Earthmoving Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.54 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Duns 'N' Roses, Saint Ambrose,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
15/2
3
3.3
8/1
T: E W Nichols
R: L Nolen (58.5)
8/1
4
3.5
5/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
5/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x madam melba (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
3.8
Mojos (4)
16/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
16/1
3c moshe (AUS) x johanna (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
4.1
15/4
T: D J Bourne
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
15/4
7
4.6
10/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
10/1
8
5.8
100/1
T: Brian Lawlor
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
100/1
5m stryker (AUS) x she's no flirt (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
7.1
8/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
8/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x blest (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
10
9.3
80/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Toby Atkinson (56.5)
80/1
5m ready's image (USA) x dane tryst (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Tim McCurdy Mp Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.46 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
5/4F
3g keano (NZ) x pranayama (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pradnya, Sithali,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Dean Holland (58)
40/1
3
1.5
Legale (5)
5/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
5/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x legal thrills (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
4
1.8
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
7/2
5
3.1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jacob Rule (58)
20/1
3c high chaparral (IRE) x diyaraka (FR) (clodovil (IRE))
6
3.8
11/1
T: Angela Forster
R: A Mallyon (58)
11/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x arctic light (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.6
80/1
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
80/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x me me go (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
4.7
200/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (58)
200/1
3g skilled (AUS) x real return (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
5.4
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Liam Riordan (58)
25/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x boundless (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
10
6.2
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Zac Spain (56)
150/1
3f reset (AUS) x prizegiving (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
6.9
66/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jordan Turner (56)
66/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x selenus (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
9.2
66/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
66/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x fantasia (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
14.2
66/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
66/1
3g dr doute's (AUS) x tessiebane (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - Judds Menswear Wangaratta Mdn (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.44 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
7/2
3f so you think (NZ) x her diamond rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 18 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
6/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
6/1
3f host (CHI) x cataphract (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
5.8
80/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
80/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x splendid tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
5.9
15/4
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
15/4
3g arena (AUS) x royal tower (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
5
6
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58.5)
8/1
3g dalakhani (IRE) x house right (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
6
6.4
16/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
16/1
4m helmet (AUS) x grant's moon (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
7
8.4
20/1
T: Ms A Curran
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
20/1
3f sebring (AUS) x lara's glitter (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
9.7
20/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Lachlan King (55)
20/1
5m host (CHI) x tiki tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
13.9
Sagoni (13)
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
100/1
5m real saga (AUS) x caponi (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
10
16.2
20/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
20/1
11
16.3
9/4F
T: A and J Williams
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
9/4F
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x opaque (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
12
20.5
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms A Masters (58.5)
100/1
4g keep the faith (AUS) x metallic mover (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
13
21.3
150/1
T: B R Schrapel
R: C Quilty (56.5)
150/1
Race 6 - Northo Hotel Wangaratta Mdn (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.66 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: M Sell
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: So Feesable,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: Brian McGrath
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
6/4F
3f animal kingdom (USA) x dianthus (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.5
15/1
T: J R Searle
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
15/1
3g reset (AUS) x rosalba (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.6
8/1
T: John McArdle
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
8/1
5
2
Rossgo (5)
30/1
T: L A Bennewith
R: J Keating (58.5)
30/1
6
2.2
9/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
9/1
7
3
13/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
13/2
8
5.7
40/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
40/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x legato (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
6
50/1
T: Ms C Kyle
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
50/1
10
8
100/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
100/1
4m delightful choice (AUS) x our lady of hope (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
11
13
40/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: B Higgins (56.5)
40/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x kincara miss (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
17.8
200/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Nathan Punch (57)
200/1
5g monde bleu (GB) x our nic (AUS) (nickelmine (AUS))
13
20
80/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: D Staeck (58.5)
80/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x starlevie (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 7 - David Strain Rising Star-Bm64 (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:08.58 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Crossing The Abbey, Elusive Melody,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
13/2
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Ethan Brown (58)
13/2
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x indi (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
3.6
15/2
T: K Hann
R: Zac Spain (57)
15/2
4
4.8
5/2F
T: Will Clarken
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
5/2F
3g denman (AUS) x mulu miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.9
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: Lachlan King (56)
11/1
6
6.1
10/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
10/1
6m turffontein (AUS) x gal express (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
6.3
16/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
16/1
6m arena (AUS) x blue corvette (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
8
6.4
12/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Nathan Punch (58.5)
12/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
9
7.4
50/1
T: R K Challis
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
50/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x vestvagoy (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
10
7.7
Wasabi (7)
15/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
15/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x fujisawa (GB) (green desert (USA))
11
7.9
100/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Harry Grace (55)
100/1
4g primus (AUS) x cajo kellila (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
12
8.1
40/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
40/1
4m mossman (AUS) x rihanna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 8 - Crownbet (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:06.01 (38.03)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
16/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
16/1
Winning siblings: First Responder,
This nick: 50 runners; 40 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (58)
16/1
3
1.2
5/2F
T: J E McConachy
R: Ms L J Meech (61.5)
5/2F
5g magnus (AUS) x hop (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
1.3
11/4
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (61.5)
11/4
7g naturalism (NZ) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.3
11/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
11/1
5m monaco consul (NZ) x blessed mary (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
6
3
15/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Patrick Moloney (54.5)
15/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x tennessee royal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3.1
20/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x heads or tales (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
4.1
10/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Michael Poy (60.5)
10/1
9
6.1
150/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: S Tsaikos (59)
150/1
10
6.2
10/1
T: S V Brown
R: D Staeck (57.5)
10/1
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x salila (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
7.2
12/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: J Keating (57.5)
12/1
12
7.3
40/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Harry Grace (52.5)
40/1
7g monsun (GER) x anna pavlova (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
8.6
40/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Toby Atkinson (59)
40/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x affairoftheheart (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
14
38.6
100/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
100/1
7g niello (AUS) x eastern city (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 9 - Tim Aumann Plumbing (Bm58) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.05 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
T: J A Fraser
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59.5)
9/2
6g keep the faith (AUS) x route sixty six (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
20/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x boynton (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
3
1.1
Yesido (10)
8/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
8/1
4g so you think (NZ) x fanfares (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.2
4/1
T: M G Price
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
4/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x duty bound (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
5
1.3
12/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ethan Brown (62.5)
12/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x stay in honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
1.5
30/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Damien Thornton (62)
30/1
8g danzero (AUS) x modave (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
1.6
As I Do (13)
15/2
T: D J O'Prey
R: D Staeck (58)
15/2
8
2.4
60/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (58)
60/1
4g helmet (AUS) x and sam (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
3.1
20/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
20/1
10
3.2
5/2F
T: C Maher
R: Michael Poy (57)
5/2F
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x tanqueray (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
11
5
100/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: Harry Grace (59)
100/1
5g arena (AUS) x spun out (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
12
6.2
40/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Ms A Masters (60)
40/1
7g more than ready (USA) x royal mask (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
7.7
20/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Chris Parnham (58)
20/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x by her smile (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
14
12
150/1
T: K J Mearns
R: Toby Atkinson (59)
150/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x artistique (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 10 - A&J Perkins Builders (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.32 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
13/4
4m casino prince (AUS) x legislature (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Hard Ruler, Speed Hero,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Melissa Julius (59.5)
13/2
3g stryker (AUS) x jazz baby (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.5
9/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: Jacob Rule (61)
9/1
4g dangerous (AUS) x poppy girl (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
0.6
5/2F
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: L Nolen (60.5)
5/2F
5
0.7
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Liam Riordan (58)
10/1
3f helmet (AUS) x simply the best (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
6
1
11/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Higgins (61.5)
11/1
7
2.2
50/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Emily Azzopardi (57)
50/1
8
3.5
20/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
20/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x miss tabitha (AUS) (tabkir (USA))
9
3.6
12/1
T: L J Lake
R: Jarrod Fry (61)
12/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x smytzer's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
3.7
12/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (58)
12/1
4m moshe (AUS) x viva la brom (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
11
5.2
40/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (55.5)
40/1
7m commands (AUS) x toastofbroadway (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
12
5.9
150/1
T: Peter Smith
R: D Staeck (56)
150/1
5g ruwi (GB) x beautiful brat (AUS) (blue gum (AUS))
13
9.4
150/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
150/1
5g sunday knight (AUS) x angel of prussia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.