Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Thursday, April 16

Race 1 - Tim Aumann Plumbing Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.10 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
11/2
2g medaglia d'oro (USA) x scandiva (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Oslo,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Nolen (56)
5/2F
2f written tycoon (AUS) x shamalia (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
1
4/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Dean Holland (56)
4/1
2f toronado (IRE) x isles of wonder (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
4
4.2
5/2F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
5/2F
2g sacred falls (NZ) x elope to vegas (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
5
9.7
150/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: R Beattie (58)
150/1
6
9.8
30/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58)
30/1
2g street boss (USA) x miss provocative (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
10.1
50/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (56)
50/1
2f spill the beans (AUS) x lady echelon (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
8
10.3
150/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
150/1
2f redente (AUS) x jumpin' joh (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
10.4
100/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Duffy (56)
100/1
2f office bearer (AUS) x bella vichy (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
10
10.7
9/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (56)
9/2
2f more than ready (USA) x barangaroo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
26.7
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
20/1
2g zebedee (GB) x queenera (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
Race 2 - Beteasy Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.77 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
9/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (58)
9/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x lady of helena (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/11F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
8/11F
4g pins (AUS) x misspro o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.6
Persan (7)
5/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
5/2
3c pierro (AUS) x ofcourseican (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
5.8
50/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Campbell Rawiller (54.5)
50/1
5
6.6
12/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
12/1
6
7.3
150/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Jack Hill (58)
150/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x three little pigs (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
7.8
100/1
T: Scott Westover
R: J Bowditch (56)
100/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x christmas lily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
8.6
25/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: J Noonan (58.5)
25/1
9
8.7
30/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
30/1
10
8.8
150/1
T: Marcus O'Connor
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
150/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x montoux (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
11
11.8
Doolie (1)
150/1
T: Darryl McNeil
R: Logan McNeil (56.5)
150/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x jacquinella (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
12
22.8
50/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
50/1
3f skilled (AUS) x celestial show (AUS) (serheed (USA))
Race 3 - Rob Stribley Transport Mdn (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.63 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
6/4F
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (56)
6/4F
3f magnus (AUS) x spin the bottle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Spin The Reward,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: R Beattie (58.5)
4/1
4g your song (AUS) x natural woman (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
2.9
10/1
T: S Aldridge
R: Campbell Rawiller (54.5)
10/1
4m widden valley (AUS) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.6
25/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Emily Brown (53)
25/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x zeftabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
3.8
5/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
5/1
4g americain (USA) x anniversary belle (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.1
8/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
8/1
4g skilled (AUS) x aseelah (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
5.8
25/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
25/1
4m star witness (AUS) x inspect (AUS) (integra (AUS))
8
6
100/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
100/1
9
6.5
100/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: J Duffy (58.5)
100/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x the night's hot (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
10
6.9
16/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
16/1
4g masterprint (AUS) x gold esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
8.9
150/1
T: Ms H White
R: Juana Andreou (56.5)
150/1
6m king cugat (USA) x estrada do lago (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
9.4
Ryusei (12)
11/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Lachlan King (56)
11/1
3f keep the faith (AUS) x galactic (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 4 - Refridgetech Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.87 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
11/8F
T: Kane Harris
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
11/8F
3g animal kingdom (USA) x charangas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
10/1
3g so you think (NZ) x strega (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
3
0.9
7/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
7/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x done deal (AUS) (good journey (USA))
4
5.1
16/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (56.5)
16/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x pineapple (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
6.8
8/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Lachlan King (58)
8/1
3g redente (AUS) x phantom of the toy (AUS) (man of illusion (AUS))
6
7
14/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (54.5)
14/1
7
8.5
10/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (56)
10/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x grecian melody (NZ) (god's own (AUS))
8
10
25/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
25/1
4g reset (AUS) x southern tip (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
10.8
12/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: J Noonan (58)
12/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x singing shadow (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
10
11.1
150/1
T: A Waddell
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
150/1
11
11.8
Kuril (13)
150/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
150/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x sieva (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
12
17.8
150/1
T: D S Archard
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
150/1
Race 5 - A&J Perkins Builders Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.76 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
5/2F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
5/2F
3g snitzel (AUS) x tetsuko (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: Michael Gibson
R: Logan McNeil (56.5)
5/2
3
4.4
5/2F
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (58)
5/2F
4
4.5
25/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
25/1
5
5.5
40/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
40/1
5m reset (AUS) x haste ye back (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
8.3
50/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
50/1
5m crowded house (GB) x tokaleya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.5
100/1
T: D L Boal
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
100/1
5m bernardini (USA) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
11.2
100/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Ms A Bryan (53)
100/1
9
11.4
25/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
25/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
13.4
9/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
9/2
3g starcraft (NZ) x benalmadena (FR) (nashwan (USA))
11
26.4
150/1
T: R T Dale
R: Jacques Luxe (58.5)
150/1
6g hillman (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 6 - Cabinets By Webb (Bm58) (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.15 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jessica Eaton (61)
5/2F
4m snitzel (AUS) x manhattan mam (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Manhattan Sting,
This nick: 24 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
13/2
5m moshe (AUS) x waikato cat (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
3
0.2
14/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: Madison Lloyd (57)
14/1
6m redente (AUS) x sound of music (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
0.7
8/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Laura Lafferty (59)
8/1
4m wanted (AUS) x molly's folly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.9
15/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58.5)
15/2
3f jimmy creed (USA) x ava's delight (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
6
2
12/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Zac Spain (58)
12/1
3f rubick (AUS) x hailbella (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
4
30/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Harry Grace (60)
30/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x blue capri (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
8
5
20/1
T: Michael Gibson
R: Logan McNeil (58.5)
20/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x conquering queen (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
9
5.1
9/1
T: S V Brown
R: Jaden Lloyd (60)
9/1
10
8.4
30/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Noonan (59.5)
30/1
6m hillman (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
11.1
15/2
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (59.5)
15/2
4m stryker (AUS) x domino lady (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
99
11/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59.5)
11/1
3f toronado (IRE) x benidouna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Happy 50th Woz (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.66 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
4/1
3f choisir (AUS) x jedrzejczak (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: J A Fraser
R: J Duffy (56.5)
8/1
3
1.1
12/1
T: D S Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
12/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x ruby lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.8
8/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (59)
8/1
4m needs further (AUS) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
2.9
6/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: W Egan (58)
6/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x fantastic fifi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
3.2
7/4F
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (59)
7/4F
5m animal kingdom (USA) x free to rein (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.7
11/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
11/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x street value (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
5.2
40/1
T: N J Allport
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
40/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x riverlea realm (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
5.4
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (56.5)
25/1
10
6.7
20/1
T: J A Fraser
R: M Aitken (58.5)
20/1
8g keep the faith (AUS) x route sixty six (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
9.7
25/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
25/1
4m host (CHI) x miss unexpected (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
Race 8 - North East Temp Fencing (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.26 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (60.5)
4/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x pander (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 145 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details145 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$250,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
0.2
13/4F
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
13/4F
3
0.3
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (61.5)
8/1
4
1
10/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
10/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x gentle woman (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
1.5
15/2
T: D J O'Prey
R: W Egan (60)
15/2
6
4.5
9/1
T: K Hann
R: Zac Spain (59)
9/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x octangle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
4.7
9/1
T: John McArdle
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
9/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x absolute faith (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
5.5
40/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: B Higgins (61)
40/1
5g needs further (AUS) x totness (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
9
5.9
Sinamay (11)
25/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: Harry Grace (58)
25/1
4m helmet (AUS) x mytika (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
10
7.6
40/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Teodore Nugent (61)
40/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x minaj (NZ) (commands (AUS))
11
7.7
8/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jaden Lloyd (60)
8/1
4g redwood (GB) x margravine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
99
14/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (60)
14/1
4g strada (AUS) x western success (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 9 - Financial Momentum (Bm58) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.08 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
6/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: Brent Stanley
R: W Egan (60.5)
11/4F
3g fighting sun (AUS) x testafly (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2.4
8/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Jaden Lloyd (60.5)
8/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x metropolitan (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
2.5
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
20/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x purple muse (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.4
9/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
9/1
4m reset (AUS) x inscrutable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.7
4/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (60.5)
4/1
3g needs further (AUS) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
4.8
13/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59.5)
13/2
7
4.8
30/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
30/1
5m sebring (AUS) x princess gisella (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
9
5.5
14/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms A Bryan (61.5)
14/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.6
50/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: M Aitken (60)
50/1
6g moshe (AUS) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
11
8.1
30/1
T: V L Malady
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
30/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x snip 'n' paste (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
12
12.1
9/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Zac Spain (60.5)
9/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x the gorgon (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.