Breednet Results

WARRACKNABEAL - Saturday, August 19

Race 1 - Emmett's John Deere Warracknabeal Branch Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.09 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/2
T: Tom Dabernig
R: Ms C Puls (55)
9/2
3f deep field (AUS) x varese (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
Winning siblings: Rhythmic Song,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
20/1
4g capitalist (AUS) x glistening light (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2021 Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Exeter
Buyer: P Moffatt / Mitchell Williams Bloodstock
2023 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$6,500
2023 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$6,500
2021 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Moffatt Breaking & Pre Training, Milawa, Vic
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
0.9
30/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Will Price (55)
30/1
3f written by (AUS) x blue ocean (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2022 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing/Belmont Bloodstock (FBAA)
2021 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
Buyer: Kambula Stud Pty Ltd
4
1.3
4/1
T: James & Lisa Dodgson
R: J Lorensini (57.5)
4/1
5m danerich (AUS) x mixxer (AUS) (twining (USA))
5
4.8
13/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ms J Kennedy (55.5)
13/4F
4m impending (AUS) x shy talk (AUS) (shamus award (AUS))
6
5.6
Zeehak (7)
40/1
T: M R Sharp
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
40/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x rhythm beat (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
6.6
7/2
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
7/2
8
7.3
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: R Beattie (59.5)
30/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x carbonara (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
9
7.4
80/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Tom Madden (57)
80/1
10
8.4
Litvyak (5)
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
6/1
11
12.4
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: P Gatt (57)
20/1
12
14.2
40/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Randy Tan (55)
40/1
Race 2 - Emmett's John Deere Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.04 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
25/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: P Gatt (57.5)
25/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8
8/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ryan Houston (55.5)
8/1
6m valentia (AUS) x gracious me (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
8.1
5/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Will Price (59.5)
5/1
4g inference (AUS) x miss joolia (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
4
8.2
11/2
T: S P Nichols
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
11/2
4m hellbent (AUS) x come follow me (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
8.9
8/1
T: L Smith
R: Tom Madden (57.5)
8/1
4m danerich (AUS) x maunatrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
11.2
20/1
T: P A Jones
R: W Gordon (59.5)
20/1
7
12.9
9/2
T: James & Lisa Dodgson
R: J Lorensini (57.5)
9/2
8
13.1
7/4F
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
7/4F
4g zoustar (AUS) x waterwise (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
13.6
100/1
T: Bryan Dowsett
R: D L Turner (59.5)
100/1
10g atomic (AUS) x chortova (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
10
14.6
30/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: J Keating (59.5)
30/1
5g dissident (AUS) x alleyoop (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
25.1
150/1
T: A M Burns
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
150/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x roldana (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
Race 3 - Pony Xpress Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.71 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
12/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: W Gordon (59.5)
7/4F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Cumani Racing / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.2
Teentee (4)
8/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ryan Houston (57.5)
8/1
4g zebedee (GB) x mirakye (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.9
8/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: P Gatt (57.5)
8/1
5m dissident (AUS) x stellas delight (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
4
50/1
T: D J Cannon
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
50/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x bunsen burner (AUS) (primus (AUS))
6
4.2
Capito (1)
20/1
T: Noel Watson
R: R Beattie (59.5)
20/1
7g street boss (USA) x amaal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.3
20/1
T: James & Lisa Dodgson
R: J Lorensini (57.5)
20/1
5m kodiac (GB) x gamma (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
5.1
9/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Lachlan King (57)
9/4
3g brazen beau (AUS) x catch that cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
7.3
11/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
11/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x liberty made (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
10
7.5
66/1
T: Simon Zahra
R: R Downey (57.5)
66/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x sister lucy (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
8.5
30/1
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
R: Will Price (57.5)
30/1
4m american pharoah (USA) x navua mist (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Beaumaris Rotary Supporting Country Victoria Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.67 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/4
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
9/4
4g merchant navy (AUS) x lady marvel (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Kavanagh Racing
2
1
6/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
6/4F
2023 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$16,000
3
1.1
30/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Ms J Kennedy (55.5)
30/1
5m host (CHI) x browneyedhawk (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
4
1.2
13/2
T: Julie Scott
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
13/2
4g puissance de lune (IRE) x osprey (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
5
1.3
100/1
T: P A Jones
R: P Gatt (57.5)
100/1
5m redente (AUS) x seeyatomoro (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.3
50/1
T: C J Cassar
R: J Lorensini (57.5)
50/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x just a kiseki (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
3.5
Seda (10)
10/1
T: Claire Patterson
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
10/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x zeehan (AUS) (helmet (AUS))
8
6.2
16/1
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: W Gordon (59.5)
16/1
4g boulder city (AUS) x moulage (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
7
15/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Tom Madden (57.5)
15/2
4m starspangledbanner (AUS) x lunulae (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
10
15.2
150/1
T: M R Sharp
R: Thomas Doyle (57.5)
150/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x beachley (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
26.2
Paulsin (8)
25/1
T: P A Chow
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
25/1
4m host (CHI) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
Race 5 - The Palace Hotel Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.94 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/4F
T: Carly Cook
R: D L Turner (58.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Facetime, Night Breaker, Slam Bam,
This nick: 32 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Cumani Racing/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
4.5
12/1
T: G L Donaldson
R: R Downey (57.5)
12/1
5m your song (AUS) x firm option (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
3
5
8/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ryan Houston (54.5)
8/1
5m shocking (AUS) x spinalign (NZ) (align (AUS))
4
5.1
20/1
T: Emma Church
R: Tom Madden (58.5)
20/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x lady glinka (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
5
6.8
5/1
T: P A Chow
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
5/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x pepiniere (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
7.2
13/2
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Ms J Kennedy (53)
13/2
10m testa rossa (AUS) x beautiful trim (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
7
7.3
9/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Will Price (56)
9/1
6m squamosa (AUS) x miss moneyeater (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
7.8
20/1
T: J Rowe
R: Ms C Puls (57)
20/1
7g turffontein (AUS) x pitch perfect (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
9
8.6
14/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: J Lorensini (60)
14/1
9g casino prince (AUS) x mondial dame (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
10
8.9
Bellator (14)
25/1
T: Dane Smith
R: P Gatt (55.5)
25/1
11
15.4
25/1
T: Michael Jones
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
25/1
12
18.6
100/1
T: E P Francese
R: Thomas Doyle (54)
100/1
6g dundeel (NZ) x chelsea hotel (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 6 - bet 365 (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.16 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
25/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Tom Madden (54.5)
25/1
6g scissor kick (AUS) x royal singer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Cliffsinger, Salvarotti, Southern Front,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.4
8/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ryan Houston (52.5)
8/1
8m bullbars (AUS) x perfect set (AUS) (reset (AUS))
3
0.7
7/4
T: P Kearney
R: Will Price (54)
7/4
5g star witness (AUS) x al julhara (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
2021 Inglis August (Early) Online Sale
$7,500
4
1.4
10/9F
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (54)
10/9F
5g hallowed crown (AUS) x testy sue (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.7
13/2
T: C V Kelly
R: Neil Farley (55)
13/2
6g choisir (AUS) x senyuman (IRE) (shirocco (GER))
6
4.9
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: P Gatt (55.5)
10/1
Race 7 - Warrack Motel Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.27 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: B Rawiller (60)
2/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x duchess glamena (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Cornwall Park Stud, Toolern Vale
Buyer: Griffiths de Kock Racing / Peter Ford Bloodstock (FBAA) / Heywood Bloodstock
2
1.3
6/4F
T: P Kearney
R: W Gordon (60)
6/4F
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock
2021 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$80,000
2023 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$16,000
3
3.1
50/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Thomas Doyle (54)
50/1
8g dark valley (AUS) x killorelin belle (AUS) (final card (AUS))
4
3.3
50/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Ms C Puls (54)
50/1
6g dark valley (AUS) x mabaya (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
5
3.8
15/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ryan Houston (55)
15/1
6
4.5
Mobamba (3)
7/2
T: M Sell
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
7/2
5g stryker (AUS) x mo'shelley (AUS) (moshe (AUS))
7
4.7
8/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Will Price (55)
8/1
7g squamosa (AUS) x bella romance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
5.5
Toojay (7)
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: R Beattie (56)
25/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x dhammasara (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 8 - Sheep Hills Cup Day September 2nd (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.75 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
14/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Tom Madden (58)
14/1
6m squamosa (AUS) x disco tillate (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/4
T: B J McCarthy
R: Lachlan King (60)
13/4
3
3.1
2/1F
T: L Smith
R: Melissa Julius (60)
2/1F
2023 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$12,000
4
3.5
16/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Neil Farley (54.5)
16/1
7m dawn approach (IRE) x big birdie (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.6
9/1
T: G L Donaldson
R: R Downey (60)
9/1
6g makfi (GB) x elegant achiever (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.7
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: R Beattie (57.5)
25/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x wild mia (USA) (wildcat heir (USA))
7
3.9
8/1
T: V L Malady
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
8/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x dooen (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
8
7.9
Soonali (5)
8/1
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: Ms J Kennedy (57.5)
8/1
4g sooboog (AUS) x ginali (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
9
8
Stirrup (6)
11/2
T: Mark Stephenson
R: W Gordon (58.5)
11/2
7g warhorse (NZ) x mukda moonlight (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.