Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Tuesday, December 12

Race 1 - Sungold Milk Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.85 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Damien Thornton (58)
9/1
3g magnus (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sylvite,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/8
T: J A McLean
R: Jordan Childs (56)
13/8
3f testa rossa (AUS) x macsplash (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
3
2.6
11/8F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
11/8F
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Carmel Size Racing
4
3.5
9/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: B Rawiller (58)
9/1
5
3.8
15/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jacob Rule (58)
15/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x de lollies (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
4.8
15/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
15/1
3g mulaazem (AUS) x solamina (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
7.8
80/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58)
80/1
3g ekraar (USA) x elusive quarry (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
8
60/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: Jack Hill (56)
60/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x soweto (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
8.7
100/1
T: Jason Post
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
100/1
3g red arrow (AUS) x indira morning (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Race 2 - Northpoint Liquor Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.75 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
20/1
4g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x vocal dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
3/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x alltalknoaction (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.8
30/1
T: Shay Keating
R: W Egan (58.5)
30/1
4g hussonet (USA) x joyous girl (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
4
2.7
7/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
7/1
5
4
8/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
8/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x wild ela (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
6
5
5/2F
T: Ms M Lawson
R: F Alesci (56.5)
5/2F
7
5.2
11/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Yendall (58.5)
11/1
8
5.6
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
20/1
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x pari passu (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
6.1
6/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
6/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x perfect ark (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
10
6.8
20/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Liam Riordan (57)
20/1
4g domesday (AUS) x daleela (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 3 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.19 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
16/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x roseen (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
9/2
3
1
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
7/1
4m pour moi (IRE) x lily l'amour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.1
13/4F
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
13/4F
4g equiano (FR) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
5
2.6
11/2
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
11/2
4g moshe (AUS) x mary's flag (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
6
3
11/2
T: P A Chow
R: Declan Bates (57)
11/2
3g wanted (AUS) x marston moor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
4.8
Benella (13)
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ms S Thornton (53.5)
4/1
8
5.2
50/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Trent Germaine (53.5)
50/1
5m gallo di ferro (USA) x spinning edge (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
9
13.2
150/1
T: Richard Kermond
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
150/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x nenagh (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
17.4
100/1
T: Q J Scott
R: C A Robertson (57)
100/1
Race 4 - Shanahan Electric Motors-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.27 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jordan Childs (57)
9/10F
4m wanted (AUS) x flying flitter (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (56)
15/2
5m west quest (CAN) x fangalang (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
3
0.8
9/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Chelsea Hall (59.5)
9/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x flower garden (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2
30/1
T: Ms J Smith
R: L C Williams (58)
30/1
7g econsul (NZ) x full sunset (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
5
2.1
9/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J Keating (58.5)
9/1
6g new approach (IRE) x footloose (AUS) (night shift (USA))
6
2.4
20/1
T: N W Rees
R: J Benbow (56)
20/1
4m delightful choice (AUS) x oncilla (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
7
2.5
16/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Chris Caserta (57)
16/1
6g mookta (AUS) x fulgid (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
8
4.8
10/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (60)
10/1
7g spinning world (USA) x umatilly (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
5.5
10/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
10/1
6m trotamondo (CHI) x she's double gold (USA) (golden missile (USA))
Race 5 - Metalcorp Steel Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.82 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: J A McLean
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
13/8F
4g testa rossa (AUS) x macsplash (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
Winning siblings: Splashette,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Pique (2)
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (58)
6/1
3c commands (AUS) x pirouettes (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.2
25/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
25/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x ready to live (USA) (more than ready (USA))
4
0.3
15/2
T: J P Salanitri
R: D Yendall (56)
15/2
3f animal kingdom (USA) x armed for action (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
0.8
9/1
T: G A Daffy
R: Ms J Beriman (57.5)
9/1
4m master of design (AUS) x sunset golden (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
1.3
9/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Hill (57)
9/2
3g hard spun (USA) x rada (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
1.4
20/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Declan Bates (57)
20/1
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x nous (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
2.6
6/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
6/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x smytzer's trish (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
9
2.9
50/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
50/1
4m pluck (USA) x la chiflota (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
10
5.4
200/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Ms C Puls (55.5)
200/1
5g widden valley (AUS) x glow baby (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Race 6 - Premier Speedway (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.40 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
4/1
4m commands (AUS) x tahnee topaz (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Evalina, Fun Manager, Rigel, Tahnee Tradition,
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
20/1
3
1.9
7/2F
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (55)
7/2F
4m bushranger (IRE) x jedrzejczak (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
2
50/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
50/1
6m strada (AUS) x zakynthos olives (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
5
2.1
30/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
30/1
4m magnus (AUS) x catch the magic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
3.5
7/1
T: P A Youngberry
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
7/1
7
6
15/2
T: G A Daffy
R: Jack Hill (60.5)
15/2
6m lago delight (AUS) x annamalia (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
8
6.2
9/2
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
9/2
5m exceed and excel (AUS) x off the planet (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
12.2
20/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: John Allen (58.5)
20/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x tennessee royal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
14.2
25/1
T: M J Williams
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
25/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x happy sequel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
17.2
11/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (60)
11/2
5m tavistock (NZ) x shakila (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Fresha Fruit Juices (Bm58) (2394m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:31.83 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (61)
4/1
8g good journey (USA) x misty lane (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: R D Daniel
R: Liam Riordan (59)
15/4
7g barely a moment (AUS) x sanah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
1.6
7/2F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
7/2F
4g zoffany (IRE) x danzarp (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.5
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (60)
9/2
5
3
9/1
T: J D Madden
R: D Yendall (60)
9/1
8g hat trick (JPN) x dingle lass (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
6
4.5
40/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
40/1
7m casino prince (AUS) x douraya (FR) (sendawar (IRE))
7
4.9
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
20/1
5m lucky unicorn (AUS) x zabex (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5
Bryanna (13)
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (55.5)
20/1
6m bryannbo's gift (NZ) x make way (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
5.4
50/1
T: T Cottier
R: Declan Bates (57)
50/1
10
6.1
15/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: Jordan Childs (58)
15/1
11
9.9
40/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Chris Caserta (53)
40/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x madam's way (NZ) (star way (GB))
12
12.4
50/1
T: M J Williams
R: Justin Huxtable (59.5)
50/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x quiet meadow (USA) (el prado (IRE))
Race 8 - R & D McKenzie Security (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.77 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
5/4F
4g reset (AUS) x youthful high (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
40/1
T: Q J Scott
R: J Benbow (54.5)
40/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x the palace cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
2.4
20/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Ms C Puls (59)
20/1
10g gallo di ferro (USA) x full gauge (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
4
2.5
25/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
25/1
5
2.6
11/2
T: S Morrish
R: Jordan Childs (61.5)
11/2
6
3.4
5/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Damien Thornton (56)
5/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x princess phoebe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
3.9
11/1
T: M A Bell
R: John Allen (60)
11/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x al manara (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
4.1
12/1
T: P A Chow
R: Declan Bates (59)
12/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x martina star (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
9
6.1
14/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Chris Caserta (53)
14/1
5m host (CHI) x unbridled secret (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
7.6
60/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
60/1
4m congrats (USA) x belle cherie mary (USA) (grand slam (USA))
11
9.1
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
25/1
5m new approach (IRE) x casta laetitia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.