Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Thursday, February 22

Race 1 - Nevcon Structural Steel Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:07.54 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/15F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
8/15F
3g high chaparral (IRE) x solar verde (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
Winning siblings: Capital Connection, Justitia,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: D Yendall (56.5)
13/2
4m skilled (AUS) x hutt's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
3
2.8
30/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
30/1
4
4
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
20/1
4g authorized (IRE) x zafair (GB) (zafonic (USA))
5
5.2
Mohaka (10)
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (56)
16/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x moorunda lass (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
6
6.2
15/2
T: Ms J Baker
R: D Moor (56.5)
15/2
4m delightful choice (AUS) x ivory's lady (AUS) (ivory's irish (AUS))
7
6.4
12/1
T: P A Chow
R: Ms J Beriman (56)
12/1
3f von costa de hero (AUS) x zorya (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
6.6
30/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
30/1
4m host (CHI) x blue nile (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
9.9
66/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
66/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x tell no lies (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
10
14.6
50/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ben Thompson (56)
50/1
3f globetrotter (USA) x mighty serene (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Race 2 - Wings & Things Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.07 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
25/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
25/1
4m krupt (AUS) x melcordy smile (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
Winning siblings: Great Diviner,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/7F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Damien Thornton (58)
2/7F
3g denman (AUS) x coco kerringle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.6
6/1
T: J A McLean
R: John Allen (58)
6/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x romantic flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.7
40/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
40/1
5g strategic (AUS) x bellistic miss (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
3.3
8/1
T: Allan J Clark
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
8/1
4m golden lake (AUS) x lon fidi (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
5.1
25/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Lucinda Doodt (54)
25/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x miss moneyeater (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
15.1
25/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
25/1
4g captain gerrard (IRE) x utah rose (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 3 - Pearsons Nursery Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.17 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Liam Riordan (54.5)
11/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x ocran (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
Winning siblings: Honey Bunch, Honey Flower, Honey Pie, Mayara,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
10/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Ben Thompson (58)
10/1
3g all american (AUS) x stormy miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
4.2
Che (11)
100/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
100/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x bellnoon (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
6.2
7/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Damien Thornton (58)
7/2
5
6.3
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
14/1
3c starcraft (NZ) x marina miss (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
6.8
30/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
30/1
3f so you think (NZ) x alana's dream (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
7
15/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
15/2
3g bel esprit (AUS) x creation (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
8
7.3
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
50/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x extra spice (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
9
7.8
6/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: C A Robertson (58)
6/1
3g bushranger (IRE) x magic by gosh (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
8.8
5/2F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: D Moor (58)
5/2F
11
11
25/1
T: J A McLean
R: Damian Lane (58)
25/1
3g magnus (AUS) x netra (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
15.5
60/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
60/1
13
16
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (56)
12/1
3f moshe (AUS) x gold target (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
14
16.1
200/1
T: F Creamona
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
200/1
3f all american (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Silverfox Coffee Store Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.55 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: Jason Warren
R: Ben Thompson (58)
11/2
Winning siblings: Bold Magic, Macgyver,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: W Egan (58.5)
16/1
5g valixir (IRE) x viva arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
3
3.3
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
11/1
3g pins (AUS) x singasong (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
4
20/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: D Moor (58.5)
20/1
4g barely a moment (AUS) x epona gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
4.5
15/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Hill (58)
15/2
6
6
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
40/1
3g so you think (NZ) x ravenna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.1
9/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
9/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x racy alice (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
7.1
7/2F
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
7/2F
3g foxwedge (AUS) x dance to my tune (CAN) (stravinsky (USA))
9
7.8
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
15/1
3c reliable man (GB) x zaria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
8.3
Klarik (2)
60/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
60/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x episode (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
9.3
12/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
12/1
3f elvstroem (AUS) x bumbles (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
12
9.5
25/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
25/1
4g malibu moon (USA) x teamgeist (ARG) (mutakddim (USA))
13
9.7
16/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
16/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x kumu hula (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
11.2
6/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Liam Riordan (55)
6/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x petrella (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
15
25.2
80/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
80/1
4g stormhill (AUS) x pattie royale (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
Race 5 - Chirnside Plumbing (Bm58) (2350m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:29.72 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Damian Lane (61)
9/4F
7g mount nelson (GB) x gilded asset (NZ) (gilded time (USA))
Winning siblings: Fine Cinders, Fine Evader, Fine Rhythm,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Liam Riordan (58)
10/1
3
4.3
11/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Lewis German (58)
11/2
6g arena (AUS) x gold cachet (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
4.4
10/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Declan Bates (59)
10/1
5g shinko king (IRE) x canterbury rocks (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
5
5.2
Pinkish (10)
50/1
T: R J Blacker
R: D Moor (55)
50/1
4m pluck (USA) x blue grouse (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
6
5.9
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (61)
15/2
4g skilled (AUS) x dream time hunter (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
7
6
20/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
20/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x string of pearls (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
7
8/1
T: J D Madden
R: D Yendall (61)
8/1
8g hat trick (JPN) x dingle lass (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
9
8.8
8/1
T: J A McLean
R: Justin Huxtable (60.5)
8/1
6g dansili (GB) x well spoken (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
11.8
12/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ben Thompson (59)
12/1
5m viking ruler (AUS) x val gardena (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
11
16.3
80/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Ms C Puls (54)
80/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x spectrums quest (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
12
17
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
100/1
10g manner hill (AUS) x knucklemania (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
13
18.5
Skim (11)
50/1
T: Tara Taggart
R: H Coffey (54.5)
50/1
6m bernardini (USA) x hot riff (AUS) (palace music (USA))
14
46.5
50/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Thomas Stockdale (52.5)
50/1
5h good journey (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
Race 6 - Brotech Services (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:48.22 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
7/1
7m reset (AUS) x autumn jeuney (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Autumn Street,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Justin Huxtable (59.5)
11/2
3
1.3
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (61)
9/4F
5g teofilo (IRE) x irish blessing (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
4
2.5
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damien Thornton (56)
4/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x mardi's classic (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
5
2.7
25/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Hill (58)
25/1
4g reset (AUS) x wrinkle wonders (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
6
2.9
100/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Lewis German (51)
100/1
6g domesday (AUS) x jig time lady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
4.2
50/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Declan Bates (59)
50/1
7g street cry (IRE) x itemise (USA) (kris s. (USA))
8
4.9
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Moor (59)
5/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x eumeralla miss (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
9
5
7/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
7/1
10
8.3
50/1
T: G Withers
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
50/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x optimist (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Bowman Financial Service-Bm64 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.42 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: D and R Beriman
R: Ms N Beriman (54.5)
9/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/9F
T: J A McLean
R: Damian Lane (58)
10/9F
4m testa rossa (AUS) x special deece (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.2
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (60)
13/2
4g lago delight (AUS) x womby princess (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
1.9
Carak (9)
20/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: Declan Bates (57)
20/1
4g bianconi (USA) x bellamo (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
2
40/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: S Vella (56.5)
40/1
4g stryker (AUS) x great act (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
5
2
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
7/2
4g moshe (AUS) x paint it black (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
7
3
30/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: Ms J Beriman (58.5)
30/1
4g apologia (AUS) x princess fontaine (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
3.2
9/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
9/1
4g captain rio (GB) x joan's chance (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
4.5
80/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Liam Riordan (58)
80/1
7g bianconi (USA) x ha'penny blue (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
10
8.2
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57.5)
20/1
4g illustrious blue (GB) x filly elliot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 8 - Swintons Furniture Grand-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.41 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (56.5)
20/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x roxit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Fabio,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Aluf (10)
40/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (58)
40/1
4g moshe (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
0.2
Snitch (9)
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
7/4F
3g lope de vega (IRE) x quaffle (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
0.6
11/1
T: Alan Hunter
R: Ms G Cartwright (61.5)
11/1
5
1.3
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ryan Maloney (60)
12/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x chausson dore (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
6
3.6
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Moor (59.5)
13/2
5g crystal finale (AUS) x pistol sunrise (AUS) (kingston kentucky (USA))
7
4.6
12/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (60)
12/1
8
4.7
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56.5)
9/1
4m bullbars (AUS) x wealth star (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
9
5.1
60/1
T: Kelvin Smith
R: W Egan (58.5)
60/1
10
6.3
15/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
15/1
5g magnus (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
7.6
8/1
T: D and R Beriman
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
8/1
12
9.1
8/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (60.5)
8/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.