Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, November 23

Race 1 - Hyland Race Colours Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.15 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tommy Berry (56)
6/1
2f stratum (AUS) x venture (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Smart Venture,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (56)
10/1
2f your song (AUS) x snapshots (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.6
4/5F
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (53)
4/5F
4
2.7
16/1
T: G M Brown
R: A Adkins (54)
16/1
2f all american (AUS) x flying away (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.9
50/1
T: W T Prain
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
50/1
2f arena (AUS) x royal palm (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
6
4/1
T: T J Bartley
R: J Parr (56)
4/1
7
14.7
12/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (56)
12/1
Race 2 - Tab (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.77 (38.55)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: Rick Worthington
R: A Adkins (57.5)
9/2
9g mossman (AUS) x allowance (GB) (zafonic (USA))
Winning siblings: More Allowance,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
15/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60)
15/8F
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x sorestan (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
5.8
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
13/2
5g mizzen mast (USA) x palisade (USA) (gone west (USA))
4
7.1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (61)
7/2
5
9.1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (60.5)
7/2
5g dansili (GB) x shimah (USA) (storm cat (USA))
6
15.7
10/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
10/1
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.46 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (57)
10/1
3f dreamscape (AUS) x venassas jig (USA) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (58.5)
11/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x household (USA) (chester house (USA))
3
2.5
11/8F
T: T J Bartley
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
11/8F
4
3.4
6/1
T: Peter Robl
R: K McEvoy (59.5)
6/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x sweet ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.5
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (61)
6/1
6
5.4
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
12/1
7
5.5
13/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (59)
13/4
3f star witness (AUS) x jesterchine (NZ) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
10.9
66/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: B McDougall (54.5)
66/1
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.99 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Flow (1)
7/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (59)
7/4F
3g street cry (IRE) x glissade (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flit, Sliders, Speedway,
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (54.5)
20/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x weekend in manila (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1.4
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
15/4
3f sebring (AUS) x mrs windsor (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
2.8
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
16/1
5
3.1
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
3/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x axiom (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.5
10/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (52.5)
10/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x bumptious (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
4.7
9/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: T Angland (58)
9/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x steel a peak (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
8.7
50/1
T: C E Conners
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
50/1
3f pluck (USA) x obsessed with ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
17.9
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (56)
30/1
3g sebring (AUS) x anabarbarian (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - #theraces (Bm67) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.89 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: T R Martin
R: T Angland (58)
7/4F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x la serenade (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hapaira, Show Up, Speedy Sam,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (60)
6/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x bhandara (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.3
9/1
T: D Lane
R: B McDougall (52)
9/1
4g krupt (AUS) x grail queen (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
4
3.4
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (61)
11/1
5
3.5
25/1
T: G G Hall
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
25/1
7g husson (ARG) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
5.2
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60.5)
8/1
4h stormy atlantic (USA) x saliyna (FR) (linamix (FR))
7
5.5
8/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Nick Heywood (57)
8/1
6g excites (AUS) x imawina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
8
5.7
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (60)
15/1
5g tamayuz (GB) x princess nala (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
9
7.9
11/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
11/2
3g lonhro (AUS) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Australian Turf Club (Bm67) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.45 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/2
T: F T Cowell
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
13/2
6m casino prince (AUS) x simoneashley (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gottabe Red, Talk Of The Hill,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B McDougall (54.5)
7/1
4m big brown (USA) x military blonde (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.7
3/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms K O'Hara (60)
3/1
4m excellent art (GB) x severo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.2
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
9/1
6m don eduardo (NZ) x distinction (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
5
3.1
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
10/1
6
3.4
4/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Adkins (52)
4/1
4m excellent art (GB) x ready to rumba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.4
14/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (59.5)
14/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x open cut (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
4.5
Raitza (6)
11/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (59)
11/4F
4m reset (AUS) x rosa raisa (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
9
7.5
50/1
T: S L O'Brien
R: J Penza (54)
50/1
7m honours list (IRE) x rose street (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 7 - Tab Rewards (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.50 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
50/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: J Parr (57.5)
50/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x superline (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 32 runners; 24 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: D Lane
R: J Bowman (59.5)
9/2
6g al samer (AUS) x larga vista (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
3
1.2
4/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K McEvoy (60)
4/1
4g choisir (AUS) x lovely lonny (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.4
12/1
T: N J Rogers
R: Tommy Berry (57)
12/1
4m god's own (AUS) x no fable (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
5
1.6
13/2
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (56.5)
13/2
6
1.8
15/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (57)
15/2
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x elvish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
2.2
7/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
7/4F
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x sharp (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
3.4
40/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: J Kehoe (54.5)
40/1
9
5.2
10/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
10/1
10
6.3
80/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: J Penza (54)
80/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x rising high (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.