Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, September 20

Race 1 - All Too Hard@vinery Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.82 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (56)
3/1
3c more than ready (USA) x rock of fortune (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hard Rock Girl, Patch Baby, Rock Hard,
This nick: 26 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Parr (56)
30/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x la capone (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
3
1.8
8/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: B Shinn (56)
8/1
3c your song (AUS) x spirit of grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
4
2.3
40/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: J R Collett (56)
40/1
5
3
25/1
T: G K White
R: C W Brown (56)
25/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x peace academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.5
Vacate (9)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (56)
5/1
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x caveat (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
3.7
5/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Avdulla (56)
5/4F
3c snitzel (AUS) x air's precious (AUS) (air express (IRE))
8
3.8
9/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (54.5)
9/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x memoirs (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.86 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: B Shinn (56)
6/1
3f your song (AUS) x snapshots (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Cinematic, Single Image,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (56)
2/1
3f so you think (NZ) x russeting (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
3
4
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (56)
16/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x la dolce diva (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
4.5
25/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Parr (56)
25/1
5
4.6
Nai'a (5)
4/5F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56)
4/5F
3f lonhro (AUS) x maka ena (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
8.6
80/1
T: W T Prain
R: Ms W Costin (56)
80/1
3f arena (AUS) x soft angel (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
Race 3 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.85 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
9/4F
3g smart missile (AUS) x lady hepburn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Lets Run Sydndicate
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
6/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: J R Collett (58)
6/1
3c choisir (AUS) x folk music (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.4
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58.5)
6/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x fast love (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.5
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
5/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x karalee (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.1
Dunatun (11)
16/1
T: G K White
R: C W Brown (54.5)
16/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x river thames (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.7
60/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (58.5)
60/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x on broadway (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4.9
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
30/1
3g helmet (AUS) x belle of new york (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5.7
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
4/1
3f big brown (USA) x once were wild (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
12.7
100/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (57)
100/1
Race 4 - Tab Rewards (Bm74) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.84 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59.5)
9/2
5g champs elysees (GB) x short dance (USA) (hennessy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
5/4F
4g savabeel (AUS) x pare (NZ) (prized (USA))
3
2.1
12/1
T: C E Conners
R: C Reith (57.5)
12/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x beam (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
3.6
10/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J Ford (57)
10/1
8g dream ballad (AUS) x folk (AUS) (cerreto (IRE))
5
4.3
16/1
T: Rebecca Brewer
R: J Penza (56.5)
16/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x cut a caper (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
6.4
7/1
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
7/1
4g widden valley (AUS) x fabulash (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
7
9.6
4/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
4/1
4g tickets (AUS) x lets hussle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - #theraces (Bm73) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.35 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
5/4F
3f sepoy (AUS) x disciplined (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Castigate, Drill, Lwazi, Rebukes,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (58)
20/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x aussie christmas (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
3
2.5
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (58)
8/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x dancing mistress (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
4
3.1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (53)
6/1
5
3.2
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (58)
10/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x household (USA) (chester house (USA))
6
3.5
5/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57)
5/2
4m lonhro (AUS) x crimson reign (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
4.9
Kopite (6)
50/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: J Parr (57)
50/1
5m excites (AUS) x centaure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - McGrath Estate Agents (Bm76) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.28 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
15/4
5g bernardini (USA) x canyonville (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Baffert, Oregon,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Chalk (8)
7/2
T: Ms W Roche
R: J Ford (54)
7/2
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x tempest tost (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
1.2
11/8F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (59)
11/8F
4g new approach (IRE) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
2
11/1
T: G D Neale
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
11/1
4g al maher (AUS) x capitalism (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.6
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
25/1
6
5.9
5/1
T: C E Conners
R: C Reith (56.5)
5/1
Race 7 - Australian Turf Club (Bm73) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.06 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
3/1
5g sea the stars (IRE) x evensong (GER) (waky nao (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
20/1
6g volitant (AUS) x winning odds (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
2.5
Coys (1)
25/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (59)
25/1
4
2.6
Braces (2)
8/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J Ford (57)
8/1
6g duporth (AUS) x mount juliet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.7
11/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
11/1
7g desert king (IRE) x sansapa (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
6
2.8
6/4F
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (53)
6/4F
3c teofilo (IRE) x insouciance (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
3
100/1
T: R P Northam
R: B McDougall (52)
100/1
7g hussonet (USA) x sedgewick (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
8
3.8
30/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: Rachel Hunt (50)
30/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x mrs commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
4
9/1
T: Jason Attard
R: C W Brown (54)
9/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x open cut (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
10
4.2
Ardanza (11)
40/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: A Adkins (51.5)
40/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x ar dan (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
11
5.2
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54.5)
11/1
Race 8 - Tab (Bm73) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.97 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Promise To Reign, Smart Promise,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Regent (12)
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
5/2
3c lonhro (AUS) x wild queen (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
3
1.4
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
7/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x nishaani (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
4
3.4
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: T Angland (59)
20/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x dorf command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.6
60/1
T: R P Northam
R: L Magorrian (56)
60/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x hades (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.8
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (57)
25/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x jamrah (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
4.8
80/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
80/1
8
5.3
5/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: B Shinn (59)
5/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x glamorous girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
6
200/1
T: G D Neale
R: A Adkins (57)
200/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
8.5
40/1
T: A G Scorse
R: Brock Ryan (55)
40/1
5g floral dynamite (AUS) x late declaration (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.