Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, August 1

Race 1 - Book Spring Now Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.40 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Charge (2)
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (58)
7/4F
3c zoustar (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
3.3
Altair (4)
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
3/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x rossarita (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
3.8
13/2
T: A and E Cummings
R: S R Weatherley (55)
13/2
3c denman (AUS) x watchme (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
5.6
Malos (10)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (56)
9/2
3g lonhro (AUS) x erato (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
6.7
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (56.5)
7/2
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.31 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
5/2F
3f smart missile (AUS) x ready to live (USA) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
Mizzy (1)
14/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: A Adkins (58)
14/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x missy cummings (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
3
2.4
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (57)
11/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x found the one (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2.8
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
8/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x shawnee girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.2
11/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: J B McDonald (57)
11/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x alice's smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
6
5.7
Quenya (5)
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57)
13/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x eldarin (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
6
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
20/1
8
6.3
Timid (12)
14/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: J Ford (56)
14/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x bashful (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
7.7
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K McEvoy (57)
12/1
10
10
11/1
T: Peter Robl
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
11/1
Race 3 - Half Yearly Membership (Bm76) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:15.69 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60.5)
7/2
5g show a heart (AUS) x royal green (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Cormac (7)
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
5/2F
3
3.3
8/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: J Penza (53)
8/1
6g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
3.6
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (54.5)
13/2
5
3.8
30/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Adkins (54.5)
30/1
7g stay gold (JPN) x cosmo dearest (JPN) (meiner love (USA))
6
6
7/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (58)
7/1
7g ekraar (USA) x drumline (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
7
6.3
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
6/1
7g kyllachy (GB) x clear vision (GB) (observatory (USA))
8
8.4
100/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Tim Clark (55)
100/1
7g roadhog (AUS) x alone again (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
9
8.9
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (59.5)
8/1
6g dubawi (IRE) x shaarfa (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
Race 4 - Ribchester-4 X G1 Winner-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.11 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J B McDonald (59)
9/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x goldcraft (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
This nick: 20 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (59.5)
9/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x zals (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.5
13/2
T: B P Garvey
R: J R Collett (57)
13/2
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x jawahir (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.2
9/1
T: M K Mason
R: R Dolan (53)
9/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x parachute (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.8
4/5F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S R Weatherley (57)
4/5F
6
4.1
15/1
T: R H Holloway
R: B Spriggs (53)
15/1
7g dubai's choice (AUS) x whyceebee (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
7
5.7
Nicof (3)
25/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Billy Owen (56)
25/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x falqueen (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
11.9
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (59)
11/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x mischievous (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Atc Hong Kong Tour (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.42 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (59.5)
13/4F
4m sepoy (AUS) x bacchanal woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bayou, Sir Bacchus,
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
50/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Brock Ryan (58.5)
50/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x zephyria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.5
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (58.5)
5/1
4
2.7
30/1
T: J and G Lee
R: J P Morris (60.5)
30/1
6m tickets (AUS) x crimson joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.2
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K McEvoy (58)
25/1
6
3.6
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (57)
60/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x more than real (USA) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.8
11/2
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (60.5)
11/2
4m your song (AUS) x calaluna (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
8
6.1
14/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (59.5)
14/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x miss chatter (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
9
10
15/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
15/4
4m pierro (AUS) x brandish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
11.6
Unwise (7)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (59.5)
20/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x indiscretions (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
12.8
14/1
T: A J Denham
R: J Bowman (58)
14/1
4m pluck (USA) x alameda (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
12
18.1
15/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
15/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x graceful devil (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 6 - Dawn Approach-Champ. 2yo-Bm74 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.04 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
3/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x amelia's dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 31 runners; 20 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (58)
20/1
6g galileo (IRE) x classic music (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.6
16/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54)
16/1
8g ready's image (USA) x burford (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.8
2/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
2/1F
4m sebring (AUS) x metonymy (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
5
3.2
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (59.5)
11/1
4g pierro (AUS) x elimbari (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.4
11/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (56)
11/1
7
4.2
20/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: R Hutchings (59)
20/1
6g keeper (AUS) x black widow (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
4.4
13/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Nick Heywood (59)
13/2
4g stratum (AUS) x combat kitty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
5.1
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tim Clark (55)
20/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x dorf command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
7
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (53)
25/1
6m high chaparral (IRE) x lady elaine (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
8.9
20/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Penza (57.5)
20/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x magical misty (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 7 - #theraces (Bm79) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 79 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.74 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (57.5)
8/1
7g pins (AUS) x baas (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: R Hutchings (57)
20/1
3
0.9
11/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: J Bowman (57)
11/2
7g dreamscape (AUS) x mandra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.4
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Adkins (57)
20/1
5
1.9
11/4F
T: J C Coyle
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
11/4F
5g testa rossa (AUS) x sassybella (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
2.5
6/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (58.5)
6/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x ilhaam (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
4.5
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Penza (56.5)
100/1
7g bel danoro (AUS) x makeeba (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
4.6
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
9/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x pingus (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
9
4.7
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (58)
13/2
5g shocking (AUS) x just so (USA) (kris s. (USA))
10
5.2
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
12/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x insouciance (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
5.4
100/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (59.5)
100/1
12
5.7
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (58.5)
16/1
10g king cugat (USA) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
13
6.2
66/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (53.5)
66/1
9m any given saturday (USA) x expozay (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
14
7.6
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Ford (54.5)
100/1
8g sebring (AUS) x lady cay (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
15
10.1
60/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Brock Ryan (52)
60/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x deal or no deal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.