Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, August 14

Race 1 - Press Statement @ Vinery Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.08 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
25/1
3c dissident (AUS) x siwa lady (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Hulk (1)
1/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
1/1F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x volkaspray (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
0.3
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
20/1
3c sebring (AUS) x sweetest melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.8
100/1
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (55.5)
100/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.3
Lewis (6)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
20/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x sunday joy (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
6
2.5
Todwick (10)
66/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
66/1
3f adelaide (IRE) x star meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
2.6
Luvoir (7)
7/2
T: R and M Freedman
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
7/2
3g deep field (AUS) x marmi (NZ) (lion heart (USA))
8
6.9
100/1
T: J G Sargent
R: G Schofield (54.5)
100/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x shoot fer love (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
9
7.1
60/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J Ford (57.5)
60/1
3g sebring (AUS) x summer laugh (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
10
7.3
11/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (57.5)
11/4
3c dundeel (NZ) x glove (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
9.1
100/1
T: Jason and Lucy Attard
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
100/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x nobentleyforme (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
11.1
Finney (5)
66/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (57.5)
66/1
3c sebring (AUS) x stage performer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Winter Racing (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.61 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (59)
5/2
4m al maher (AUS) x miss cutie (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Grable, Prince Ziggy,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (55.5)
13/2
3
0.8
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59)
7/4F
4m lord kanaloa (JPN) x asterix (JPN) (neo universe (JPN))
4
0.9
14/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Boss (59)
14/1
4g dalghar (FR) x extra celestial (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.3
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
11/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x hussterics (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
3.3
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55.5)
13/2
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x once were wild (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
3.4
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
8/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x pander (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Anz Bloodstock News (Bm70) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.82 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
13/4F
4g pierro (AUS) x lucky angel (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cajetan,
This nick: 44 runners; 32 winners; 9 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Willcox Bloodstock
2
1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58)
4/1
7g makfi (GB) x priorities (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.5
30/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: S Clipperton (56)
30/1
4
3.6
Waka (3)
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (59.5)
7/2
4m domesday (AUS) x chameleon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59)
20/1
6m choisir (AUS) x courtney (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
4
9/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (58.5)
9/1
7g keeper (AUS) x black widow (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
4.2
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
8/1
6g mount nelson (GB) x flower market (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
8
6
80/1
T: J and G Lee
R: J P Morris (56)
80/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x alicia markova (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
9
6.5
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56)
14/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x pacific rose (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
7.8
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (59.5)
6/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x plumm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
9.1
50/1
T: J M Austin
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
50/1
9g dubawi (IRE) x rovos (AUS) (greig (NZ))
12
13.1
40/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (54)
40/1
5m tickets (AUS) x pedrinate (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Tab (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.39 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8F
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (57.5)
13/8F
Winning siblings: As Needed, Best Of The Rest, Muy Bien, Zutara,
This nick: 46 runners; 35 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (58)
8/1
6g star witness (AUS) x la fantastique (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
3
1.6
Cuba (1)
9/2
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (58)
9/2
5g all too hard (AUS) x tabasco kitten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (55.5)
30/1
5
2.2
6/1
T: G Portelli
R: G Schofield (56)
6/1
4m pierro (AUS) x absolutely flying (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.3
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59)
15/4
5g new approach (IRE) x dahama (GB) (green desert (USA))
7
3.1
100/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: K S Latham (58)
100/1
8
3.2
60/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Tim Clark (59)
60/1
5g pierro (AUS) x elimbari (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
4.1
10/1
T: Richard Litt
R: G Boss (56.5)
10/1
4g denman (AUS) x christmas lily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
4.5
60/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
60/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x dating (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Street Boss @ Darley (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.16 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
5/2F
5g hard spun (USA) x sexy siren (AUS) (excites (AUS))
Winning siblings: Great Danger, Triple Ace,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
13/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x loveday (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
0.3
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (57)
9/1
4g so you think (NZ) x show me love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
1.1
Riviera (10)
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (54)
8/1
5
1.4
12/1
T: K J Parker
R: R Dolan (54.5)
12/1
7g galileo (IRE) x classic music (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.4
11/1
T: David J Smith
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
11/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x devils arcade (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
7
3.2
11/1
T: P R Atkins
R: Ms S Clenton (56.5)
11/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x purring flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
3.5
8/1
T: S C Jones
R: A Bullock (58)
8/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x yugoslavia (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5
7/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: B McDougall (57)
7/2
Race 6 - Everest Carnival (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.13 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (57)
8/1
5m stratum (AUS) x sayahailmary (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Argentina, Astralis, Quadriga,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (60)
11/1
5g pierro (AUS) x vinavion (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.3
7/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (59)
7/2
4g pierro (AUS) x briolette (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.1
14/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (60)
14/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x laughing out loud (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
5
1.6
9/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
9/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.8
200/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Ms M Weir (51)
200/1
5m excelebration (IRE) x symileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
1.9
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (56)
9/2
5m high chaparral (IRE) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
2.7
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (57.5)
16/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x lady of spain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
2.9
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (58.5)
5/2F
4g lope de vega (IRE) x mosse diva (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
3.6
16/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
16/1
5g all american (AUS) x salutations (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
7.6
100/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tim Clark (60)
100/1
6g more than ready (USA) x zona (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Australian Turf Club (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.84 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
5/2F
4m smart missile (AUS) x sagrada (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belle O'ballee,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
3/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x radar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2
0.5
7/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (57)
7/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x she's a fox (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
0.7
15/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: Ms L Day (55)
15/4
5
1
7/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (62)
7/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x daydream express (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.5
20/1
T: M Petrovic
R: J Ford (56)
20/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x birkin (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
3.8
Decor (3)
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (59.5)
9/1
4m carlton house (USA) x virago (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
3.9
30/1
T: C D Widdison
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
30/1
5m magnus (AUS) x ascot vale (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
9
5.7
30/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (58)
30/1
4m krupt (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.