Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, January 8

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.74 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2F
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (56)
7/2F
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x kanzan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ranier,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (56)
4/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x phantom queen (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
1.4
15/4
T: John Thompson
R: Tommy Berry (56)
15/4
4
1.6
9/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
9/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x peron (AUS) (husson (ARG))
5
1.8
Badia (1)
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (56)
12/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x fiesole (AUS) (fraar (USA))
6
9.1
150/1
T: J C Coyle
R: T Marquand (56)
150/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x asshewaqua (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
7
9.2
Skymist (10)
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: N Rawiller (56)
5/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x daytime (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
9.4
150/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
150/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x our banshee (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
9
9.5
80/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: R Dolan (54.5)
80/1
3f your song (AUS) x yama kumo (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
11.3
20/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Cejay Graham (53)
20/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x phenomenal lass (AUS) (country reel (USA))
11
15.3
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (56)
16/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x encenito (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Drinkwise Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.49 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (56)
5/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x glamorous girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Woppitt Bloodstock
2
0.1
4/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
4/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x red fez (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.2
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: N Rawiller (56)
14/1
4
0.4
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (56)
25/1
3c sacred falls (NZ) x contented (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.2
Gogol (6)
16/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: G Boss (56)
16/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x fatoon (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
6
1.8
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (56)
3/1F
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x montsegur (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
7
2
9/2
T: J G Sargent
R: R Dolan (54.5)
9/2
3g iffraaj (GB) x catbird kitty (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
2.3
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: K S Latham (56)
100/1
3c eurozone (AUS) x speedonice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
9
3
7/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (56)
7/2
3c i am invincible (AUS) x unassailed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
14.7
100/1
T: J G Sargent
R: K Jennings (56)
100/1
3g proisir (AUS) x shezabella (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 3 - Bowermans Furniture (Bm70) (2110m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:11.10 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (56.5)
9/4F
6g magic albert (AUS) x toulon bay (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Cowboy Hour, Toulon Brook, Toulon Factor,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
2.5
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
11/2
4g dansili (GB) x aliante (GB) (sir percy (GB))
3
2.7
25/1
T: M S Minervini
R: J Ford (53)
25/1
4m dalakhani (IRE) x freedom belle (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.5
20/1
T: Richard Litt
R: G Boss (56.5)
20/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x chenchikova (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
3.9
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
5/1
5m mizzen mast (USA) x somerset west (USA) (gone west (USA))
6
4
60/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
60/1
7
7.8
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (60.5)
4/1
8
9.1
9/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
9/2
9
9.4
14/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: R Dolan (54.5)
14/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Ranvet (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.19 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (58)
2/1F
3f sebring (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 72 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
5/1
4m stratum (AUS) x warpath (AUS) (reset (AUS))
3
1.3
5/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (57)
5/2
3f more than ready (USA) x longlea (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
1.5
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Marquand (57)
4/1
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
3.1
14/1
T: G P Vella
R: Cejay Graham (58.5)
14/1
7m excites (AUS) x shannon bank (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
3.2
20/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms L Day (55)
20/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x blue rata jewel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
3.5
11/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: R Dolan (52)
11/1
6m per incanto (USA) x deep pockets (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
8
6.5
100/1
T: R T Leemon
R: Ms K Adams (54)
100/1
6m buriton (NZ) x monte ivy (AUS) (noverre (USA))
Race 5 - All Too Hard @ Vinery (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.90 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (58.5)
8/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x sitting pretty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Loveseat,
This nick: 145 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details145 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Godolphin
2
3.8
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
16/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x wind bender (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
4
7/2F
T: S Thomas
R: Ms M Weir (53)
7/2F
6m love conquers all (AUS) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
4
4.2
11/2
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: J Ford (58.5)
11/2
6g duporth (AUS) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
5.5
Haames (6)
30/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: G Boss (57.5)
30/1
5g eavesdropper (USA) x hamasat (GB) (pivotal (GB))
6
5.8
9/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Brock Ryan (58)
9/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x booklet (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
6.3
9/2
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (57)
9/2
5m snitzel (AUS) x sunset coast (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
8
7.2
4/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Parr (60.5)
4/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x rationalize (NZ) (marju (IRE))
9
7.4
20/1
T: J M Austin
R: Billy Owen (56)
20/1
9g dubawi (IRE) x rovos (AUS) (greig (NZ))
10
8.3
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
10/1
5g nathaniel (IRE) x aigrette garzette (IRE) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
10
100/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Cejay Graham (50)
100/1
6m stryker (AUS) x hudoo (GB) (halling (USA))
Race 6 - New @ Darleyaus Twitter (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.36 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Chat (15)
4/1
T: John Thompson
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
4/1
3g deep field (AUS) x only words (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Rari (8)
5/2F
T: G D Hickman
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
5/2F
3g sizzling (AUS) x elusive air (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.7
9/2
T: Angela Davies
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
9/2
5g wanted (AUS) x more than acracker (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.2
11/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: J R Collett (58)
11/2
4m more than ready (USA) x ready diva (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.7
11/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
11/1
7g star witness (AUS) x hairpin (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
4.3
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
25/1
4g pierro (AUS) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.2
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: T Marquand (55)
20/1
8
5.6
Damit (11)
60/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Brock Ryan (52)
60/1
5g sebring (AUS) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
9
6.2
66/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
66/1
7g krupt (AUS) x grail queen (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
10
6.3
20/1
T: Ms J Butler
R: Cejay Graham (51.5)
20/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x excellent vintage (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
8.3
16/1
T: J C Deamer
R: Billy Owen (57)
16/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
8.8
66/1
T: W A Hudd
R: J Ford (56.5)
66/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x orcym (AUS) (orpen (USA))
13
9.6
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (56)
100/1
4h tapit (USA) x euphrosyne (USA) (harlan's holiday (USA))
14
10.1
20/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: R Dolan (57)
20/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x mccune (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 7 - Canterbury League Club (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.34 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: Richard Litt
R: T Marquand (59)
30/1
Winning siblings: Badajoz, Mercury, Osborne Bulls,
This nick: 33 runners; 26 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
11/2
3
1.5
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (58.5)
9/2
3g star witness (AUS) x exceed and excite (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2
11/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: N Rawiller (56)
11/4F
3c rubick (AUS) x coco de mer (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.3
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
15/2
6
3.1
40/1
T: G D Hickman
R: R Dolan (57)
40/1
7
4.6
20/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
20/1
8g zizou (AUS) x solysombra (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
5.4
Crimlet (11)
15/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
15/4
3f epaulette (AUS) x crimson rush (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
5.6
100/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Cejay Graham (54)
100/1
8g may'haab (AUS) x beautiful princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
5.9
40/1
T: Ms M De Gonneville
R: J Kehoe (59)
40/1
11
6.1
30/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: J Ford (54)
30/1
5g star witness (AUS) x mishki (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
8.1
8/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: J R Collett (57.5)
8/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x calimanco (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.