Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, October 7

Race 1 - Tab Long May We Play Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.36 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Avdulla (55)
7/2
Winning siblings: Schmetto,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57)
11/4
3g written tycoon (AUS) x graphic (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: C C Lai
3
4
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55)
5/2F
3f savabeel (AUS) x pretty (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
4.2
13/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (57)
13/4
3c kermadec (NZ) x final stretch (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
8
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tim Clark (57)
30/1
6
16
Rapids (4)
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
9/1
Race 2 - Iron Jack (Bm72) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:32.13 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: D A Williams
R: Ms L Day (51)
9/2
7g wiener walzer (GER) x orana (GER) (areion (GER))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1F
T: Paul Messara
R: C Reith (58)
4/1F
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $4000 Res $10000
3
2.1
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: R Dolan (54.5)
9/2
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$400,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
2.5
20/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
8g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.6
4/1F
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (54.5)
4/1F
5g dansili (GB) x aliante (GB) (sir percy (GB))
6
2.9
13/2
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (52.5)
13/2
6g dreamscape (AUS) x devilina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
5.4
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A B Collett (54)
20/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x savannah's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.7
9/2
T: R & L Price
R: Rachel King (56.5)
9/2
4g fiorente (IRE) x rare diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Impending @ Darley (Bm68) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.97 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (56)
15/4
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
2
0.3
5/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (58)
5/2F
3c choisir (AUS) x mabkhara (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Woodpark Stud, Mittagong
Buyer: Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
3.1
15/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: R Dolan (57)
15/2
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing / Ferguson Bloodstock
4
4.5
5/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (59)
5/1
3g ad valorem (USA) x viscondesa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
4.8
14/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (54)
14/1
6
5.1
25/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
25/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x prevail (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.8
50/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (54.5)
50/1
3f toronado (IRE) x she's purring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
9.3
Deniki (5)
13/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tommy Berry (57)
13/4
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x isurava (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Vinery Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.63 (33.39)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
5/4F
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
2
0.2
9/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
9/4
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
3
2.2
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (54)
13/4
4g sepoy (AUS) x cataclysm (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
3
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: R Dolan (54)
20/1
5g ferlax (NZ) x sister phenomenon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.3
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (60)
16/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x above perfection (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.2
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Cejay Graham (51)
100/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x kosi bay (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
7
5.4
20/1
T: S C Jones
R: Rachel King (54)
20/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
7.9
Tonsor (7)
100/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: G Schofield (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Sky Racing Active (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.89 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
T: J C Deamer
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
25/1
5g time thief (AUS) x summer raid (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Our Tickets,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Luvoir (5)
25/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (57)
25/1
4g deep field (AUS) x marmi (NZ) (lion heart (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Meredith Park Sutton Forest NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
3
1.3
25/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (59.5)
25/1
5g star witness (AUS) x venassas jig (USA) (street cry (IRE))
4
1.5
9/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
9/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x that's karma (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
5
2.3
15/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
15/4
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x nicamorae (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.8
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
2/1F
7
7.1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
5/2
3g i am invincible (AUS) x luluoru (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.3
100/1
T: David Payne
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
100/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x gallant tess (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
7.4
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (60)
15/2
4g uncle mo (USA) x took (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Bowermans Furniture (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.80 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
7/2F
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services Pty Ltd
2
0.2
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
7/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x alecia beth (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
2
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: Tom Sherry (57)
12/1
5m al maher (AUS) x miss cutie (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs Tarcutta NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
4
2.2
5/1
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (58)
5/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x miss kate amelia (AUS) (bold expectation (AUS))
5
3.5
12/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
12/1
4m deep field (AUS) x king's ballet (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.8
10/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: Cejay Graham (59)
10/1
6m super easy (NZ) x axislass (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
7
4
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: G Schofield (57)
16/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x centafaith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
8
7.3
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (60)
13/2
4m animal kingdom (USA) x only roses (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
12.3
7/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (60)
7/1
4m so you think (NZ) x money begets money (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
10
19.5
7/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
7/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x jezzabba (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Vale Mick Hood (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.67 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: N Rawiller (58)
13/4
4g sebring (AUS) x prairie star (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Holy Freeze, Leotie,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/5F
T: Gary & John Moore
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
4/5F
4h redoute's choice (AUS) x cat by the tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Moore Racing
3
2.8
15/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
15/1
6g all american (AUS) x salutations (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
4
Safado (5)
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (59)
30/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x happy hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
4.1
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Q Krogh (60)
20/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x watchful (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5.9
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
100/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x sassybella (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
6.1
14/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
14/1
6g street cry (IRE) x berengaria (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
7.4
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (57)
16/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x flowerchild (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8
11/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Tom Sherry (60)
11/1
8g snippetson (AUS) x cute and cuddly (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.78 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (59.5)
3/1
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'stock Agency (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
2
2.8
25/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Innes Jnr (57.5)
25/1
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency
3
2.9
12/1
T: Richard Litt
R: N Rawiller (58)
12/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.1
7/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
7/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x unassailed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.9
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (59)
12/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x soho madame (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
4.7
5/2F
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (56)
5/2F
4m deep field (AUS) x shoboard (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
6
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
20/1
5m camelot (GB) x triple tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
6.8
30/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Ms L Day (58.5)
30/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x maid for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
7.2
30/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tom Sherry (58)
30/1
5g power (GB) x game duchess (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
10
9.5
7/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (58)
7/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x peron (AUS) (husson (ARG))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.