Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, November 25

Race 1 - Anz Bloodstock News Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.17 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57)
7/4F
3c golden horn (GB) x wordcraft (GB) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,400,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: T Magnier / Hermitage Bloodstock
3
1.6
7/4
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
7/4
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x catkins (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
4
1.7
15/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: J R Collett (57)
15/2
3g more than ready (USA) x runway star (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
3.3
14/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Rachel King (54)
14/1
6
3.7
66/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (57)
66/1
3c tavistock (NZ) x love diamonds (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.5
80/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (57)
80/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x arcadia delight (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
8
4.8
66/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
66/1
3f exosphere (AUS) x ludka (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 2 - Drinkwise (Bm68) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.95 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Dolan (57.5)
12/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x vecchia roma (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
13/8F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (57)
13/8F
3f glass harmonium (IRE) x gowana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Darby Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.4
15/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: J R Collett (59)
15/2
3f more than ready (USA) x planet rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.5
2/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
2/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
5
Shaddy (4)
15/2
T: Richard Litt
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
15/2
6
5.5
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
16/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x ruby ring (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
11.8
12/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms L Day (52)
12/1
3f contributer (IRE) x shezenthusiastic (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
Race 3 - Impending @ Darley (Bm72) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:31.90 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Miyake (1)
8/11F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
8/11F
4h deep impact (JPN) x star fashion (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Still In Fashion,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
4/1
6g nathaniel (IRE) x chicita banana (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.8
20/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brock Ryan (52)
20/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $52500 Res $55000
4
2.6
10/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (56)
10/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x gallant tess (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
3.1
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (54.5)
12/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x centaure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
3.9
9/1
T: Peter D Green
R: G Buckley (54)
9/1
7g redwood (GB) x primera dama (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
7
14.9
10/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
10/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 4 - Bowermans Furniture (Bm68) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.80 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
7/2
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
2
0.2
10/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Rachel King (55)
10/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x corporate (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Kulani Park Merricks North Vic
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock /Lustre Lodge
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$110,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: R Smith
3
0.3
12/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
12/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x sweet emily (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
4
1.2
8/1
T: G D Hickman
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
8/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x london lolly (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
1.5
14/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (57)
14/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x empress eleven (AUS) (war pass (USA))
6
4.2
25/1
T: M J Dunn
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
25/1
7
4.9
5/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
5/4F
3g no nay never (USA) x chamois princess (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5
11/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
11/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x thud (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
8.2
16/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (58)
16/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x our fairy bee (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 5 - Heineken (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.43 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
9/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Avdulla (56)
30/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x always loyal (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
3
0.5
15/2
T: J G Sargent
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
15/2
4m all too hard (AUS) x our quivira (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
4
0.6
7/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: Cejay Graham (56)
7/1
6m super easy (NZ) x axislass (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
5
0.7
9/2
T: L J Bridge
R: J R Collett (58)
9/2
4g olympic glory (IRE) x ready magic (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
1.8
66/1
T: Richard Litt
R: R Dolan (54)
66/1
7m song of tara (IRE) x what a giggle (AUS) (air de france (USA))
7
2.4
80/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
80/1
5g carlton house (USA) x la saronet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
2.5
15/1
T: W P Cave
R: Brock Ryan (56)
15/1
6m lope de vega (IRE) x daydream express (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
3.3
Soami (9)
4/1F
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tommy Berry (55)
4/1F
4g so you think (NZ) x longoria (AUS) (lujain (USA))
10
7.8
9/2
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (56.5)
9/2
4m uncle mo (USA) x miss kate amelia (AUS) (bold expectation (AUS))
11
14.8
Musume (8)
12/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: B Spriggs (55)
12/1
5m bullet train (GB) x elkaydee (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - The Taylor Twins (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.27 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
9/1
4g super easy (NZ) x lycme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Prima Park, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: Pride Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.3
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (57)
20/1
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
0.5
7/2F
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tom Sherry (57)
7/2F
4g dawn approach (IRE) x cry baby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
0.6
Sedona (9)
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: R Dolan (56)
20/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x sacred point (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.4
7/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
7/2
5g knight exemplar (AUS) x look and feel (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
1.9
12/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
12/1
7
2
5/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
5/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x teaset (AUS) (reset (AUS))
8
2.9
7/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tim Clark (55)
7/1
4g deep field (AUS) x final agreement (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
4.2
Wander (2)
9/1
T: Richard Litt
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
9/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
10
5.8
12/1
T: Gary & John Moore
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
12/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x limealicious (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
6
50/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: J Innes Jnr (58)
50/1
Race 7 - Vinery Stud (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.29 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Bowman (57)
5/1
Winning siblings: Prophet's Thumb,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2
0.3
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (58.5)
11/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
3
0.5
7/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
7/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x simply spiteful (USA) (speightstown (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
4
1.5
12/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
12/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x manhattan tempest (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
5
1.7
Sahra (12)
11/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
11/4F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x desert end (USA) (end sweep (USA))
6
2.1
Vulpine (10)
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
20/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x elusive leone (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
3.4
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
6/1
3f no nay never (USA) x palace talk (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
8
3.5
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
7m stratum (AUS) x moccasin bend (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
9
4.8
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
11/1
4m stratum (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (55)
13/2
4m deep field (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.