Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Monday, June 14

Race 1 - Robrick Lodge Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.03 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (56.5)
11/8F
5m dansili (GB) x summer school (IRE) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/2
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (56.5)
11/2
2c rebel dane (AUS) x red silhouette (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
3
2.8
16/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55)
16/1
3f pierro (AUS) x pickin' time (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.9
Dr Evil (11)
20/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Reece Jones (51)
20/1
5
3
40/1
T: W P Cave
R: K S Latham (56.5)
40/1
3g skilled (AUS) x lady in paris (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
3.4
9/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Ford (56)
9/1
4m star witness (AUS) x arboreta (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
30/1
8
4.8
Kamea (12)
200/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: A B Collett (54)
200/1
3f sebring (AUS) x calming influence (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
7.6
Tyrol (1)
9/4
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
9/4
3g snitzel (AUS) x shirley (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
12.3
100/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
100/1
2g so you think (NZ) x rebel dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - XXXX (Bm72) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:32.86 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/1
T: G K White
R: Rachel King (60.5)
11/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x light chance (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Every Chance, Pending, Pursuit Of Honour,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tyler Schiller (59.5)
15/4
6g sufficient (NZ) x kaapdiva (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
0.6
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J R Collett (56.5)
12/1
6g pierro (AUS) x hurtle myrtle (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
0.7
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
7/1
5g camelot (GB) x justine coup (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
3.7
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
7/1
4g nathaniel (IRE) x rock choir (GB) (pivotal (GB))
6
5.6
16/1
T: Robert Quinn
R: Ms L Day (52)
16/1
7
6.5
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
4m verrazano (USA) x velocity gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.2
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
30/1
4h sidestep (AUS) x akatina (GER) (desert prince (IRE))
9
17.7
3/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J Bowman (56.5)
3/1F
4m tavistock (NZ) x the pearler (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
99
9/2
T: G M Brown
R: Reece Jones (55)
9/2
4g zaha (CAN) x royal covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
Race 3 - Bowermans Furniture (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:18.74 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
T: G Portelli
R: Reece Jones (58.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: King's Troop,
This nick: 20 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
15/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x serena miss (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
3
3.4
Nikau (7)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (59)
9/2
3f kermadec (NZ) x virago (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.7
16/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
16/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x she's all greek (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
5
4.3
11/4F
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (59)
11/4F
3f teofilo (IRE) x jemsa (USA) (street cry (IRE))
6
4.7
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Innes Jnr (58)
25/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
7
4.8
13/4
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tyler Schiller (58)
13/4
3g so you think (NZ) x lofiel (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 4 - China Horse Club (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.98 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Kibosh (6)
9/10F
T: John Thompson
R: Reece Jones (56)
9/10F
3f so you think (NZ) x keenness (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Rachel King (58)
10/1
4m adelaide (IRE) x renaka (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.3
6/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
6/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x may's dream (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
4
1.7
3/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Tyler Schiller (60)
3/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x griante (AUS) (good journey (USA))
5
3.9
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A B Collett (60.5)
16/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x soffraaj (AUS) (iffraaj (GB))
6
4.3
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
16/1
3f the factor (USA) x royal angel (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
Race 5 - Vinery Stud (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.52 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
7/4F
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x queen mary (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Make Mine Brandy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Knight (1)
30/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59.5)
30/1
4g helmet (AUS) x hides (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
0.4
3/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
3/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x swan river (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$250,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L /Suman Hedge Bstock
4
1.6
66/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (58.5)
66/1
4g americain (USA) x goujon (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
2.8
25/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: A Adkins (56.5)
25/1
4g rubick (AUS) x hudoo (GB) (halling (USA))
6
2.9
5/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: J Parr (59)
5/1
3g more than ready (USA) x runway star (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
3.1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
9/2
8
10.7
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Bowman (56.5)
9/1
7g hinchinbrook (AUS) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
16.1
25/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: M A Cahill (57)
25/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x stage performer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Blue Point @ Darley (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.97 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Tyler Schiller (58.5)
6/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x your life style (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Wild Wind,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: J C Coyle
R: J B Mc Donald (60.5)
2/1F
4m uncle mo (USA) x st. covet girl (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
3
0.3
11/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Parr (59.5)
11/2
4m your song (AUS) x oxford princess (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
4
0.5
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (61)
4/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x oriental ruby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
0.6
20/1
T: R L Pearse
R: Reece Jones (58)
20/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x beach road (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
6
0.7
20/1
T: A Newing
R: M A Cahill (56)
20/1
7
3.5
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Rachel King (54.5)
16/1
4m deep field (AUS) x guapa (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
8
3.7
150/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (51.5)
150/1
6m olympus (AUS) x kindilan (AUS) (shagny (USA))
9
3.9
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60.5)
25/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x alecia beth (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
6.3
Kariba (12)
40/1
T: C E Conners
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
40/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x create (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
11
14.6
15/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
15/2
3f deep field (AUS) x najaah (AUS) (street sense (USA))
Race 7 - Tab (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.45 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/4F
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
15/4F
4m excelebration (IRE) x manhattan tempest (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
15/4F
3
1
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
20/1
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
1.1
6/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Reece Jones (56)
6/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
1.3
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (60)
16/1
5g tobique (AUS) x darby shaw (NZ) (stark south (USA))
6
1.4
50/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
50/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x beauty belle (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
7
2.2
9/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: B Spriggs (57)
9/1
5m helmet (AUS) x edaara (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
8
3
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (56)
9/1
9
3.6
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (56.5)
6/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x abduction (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
3.7
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J R Collett (58.5)
30/1
6g so you think (NZ) x so sydney (AUS) (dehere (USA))
11
4.2
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
5/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x rose pattern (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.