Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, March 15

Race 1 - Yarraman Park Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.10 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
8. In Love And War
53  - 3/1
R: Reece Jones
T: J C Coyle
3f invader (AUS) x champagne kisses (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$22,500
2023 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$3,000
2
0.5
4. Meet Me In Bondi
57  - 14/1
R: S Clipperton
T: Sam Kavanagh
3g snitzel (AUS) x bondi blonde (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Sam Kavanough Racing / Still Point
3
2
3. Episodic (NZ)
57  - 5/1
R: B Avdulla
T: C J Waller
3f tavistock (NZ) x pikea (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$0
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
4
3.9
1. Gago
59  - 7/4F
R: N Rawiller
T: C J Waller
3g zoustar (AUS) x wine tales (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
5.3
2. Yet He Moves
59  - 12/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: C J Waller
3g adelaide (IRE) x rock dreaming (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
6
5. Lasqueti Boom
56.5  - 13/4
R: J Ford
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x supriym story (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Arrowfield/A Tradition Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.51 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
8. Ravello (NZ)
56.5  - 20/1
R: B Avdulla
T: J A O'Shea
2c savabeel (AUS) x cover charge (USA) (take charge indy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$425,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.3
2. Kintyre
58  - 20/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: G Portelli
2c hallowed crown (AUS) x mull over (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
3
1.1
3. Inhibitions
57.5  - 4/1F
R: N Rawiller
T: James Cummings
2f zoustar (AUS) x workdrinks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
4
2.5
10. Wymark (NZ)
56.5  - 6/1
R: B Prebble
T: Michael Freedman
2c savabeel (AUS) x pasadena (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.2
12. Princess Cruizer
54  - 11/1
R: Reece Jones
T: P M Perry
2f choisir (AUS) x calaway cruizer (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
4.9
11. Uncle Harry
56  - 100/1
R: B Spriggs
T: P M Perry
2c harry angel (IRE) x port elizabeth (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5
1. Roussillon
58.5  - 15/2
R: J Parr
T: James Cummings
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x fitou (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
5.2
14. Smashing Dancer
54  - 40/1
R: J Ford
T: Ms K Waugh
2f brave smash (JPN) x fidelias dance (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
5.8
5. Diabelli
56.5  - 10/1
R: S Clipperton
T: James Cummings
10
8.6
7. Llewellyn
56.5  - 11/1
R: A B Collett
T: J G Sargent
11
9.2
6. Exceed Perfection
56.5  - 4/1F
R: Tim Clark
T: C Maher & D Eustace
12
9.4
9. Tannhauser
56.5  - 8/1
R: Regan Bayliss
T: C J Waller
2c dundeel (NZ) x luqyaa (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
11.3
13. Aunty Rene
55  - 20/1
R: C Schofield
T: J A O'Shea
2f so you think (NZ) x don't blink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.85 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
10. La Pittrice
55  - 14/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: A J Cummings
3f caravaggio (USA) x jessica ann (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Little Jerry, Panda Legend,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds / Colm Santry Bloodstock
2024 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$30,000
2
0.1
9. Golden Queen
55  - 13/8F
R: Tim Clark
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
3f gold standard (AUS) x queens plaza (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent for Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing)
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
1.4
6. Secret Revolution
57  - 6/1
R: C Schofield
T: P & P Snowden
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Snowden Racing
2024 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$50,000
4
1.5
7. Surreal Leo
57  - 15/2
R: K Mc Evoy
T: John Thompson
3g outreach (AUS) x continua (AUS) (wonderful world (AUS))
5
1.6
1. Boyfriend
57  - 2/1
R: J Parr
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
3c snitzel (AUS) x exclusive lass (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
6
1.7
2. Capital Mac
57  - 9/1
R: N Rawiller
T: G D Hickman
3c capitalist (AUS) x bonnie mac (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
3.1
3. Excite Choo
55.5  - 30/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: David Pfieffer
8
4.3
5. Mission Ridge
57  - 25/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
3c menari (AUS) x star of helicon (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Furphy (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:30.64 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
3. Goldman (NZ)
58  - 11/8F
R: Regan Bayliss
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
4g verdi (NZ) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jim's Special, Lady Annabel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.5
4. Oceanic Flash (NZ)
57.5  - 6/1
R: N Rawiller
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
5g sacred falls (NZ) x pinot gris (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
2023 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$50,000
3
5.9
2. Tip Of The Spear (IRE)
58.5  - 11/4
R: Tim Clark
T: Annabel Neasham
5g epaulette (AUS) x monet's lady (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
4
6.6
1. Kirkeby
59  - 9/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: C J Waller
5
7.9
9. Wilshire Boulevard
54  - 100/1
R: J Ford
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
4m tavistock (NZ) x joy's choice (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
8.2
6. Asean Legend (IRE)
55.5  - 14/1
R: B Avdulla
T: C J Waller
4g australia (GB) x queenscliff (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
9.8
5. Oz Legend (IRE)
57.5  - 8/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: C J Waller
8
10
7. Insider Trader
54  - 40/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: G D Hickman
6g dundeel (NZ) x allaboutus (AUS) (arena (AUS))
9
14
8. Lord Desanimaux
54  - 20/1
R: Rachel King
T: T J Robinson
7g dalakhani (IRE) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 5 - Pierro At Coolmore (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.90 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
6. Bitcoin Baby
56  - 9/2
R: B Prebble
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
4m sooboog (AUS) x hard to find (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Know Where To Look, Look Closer,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$65,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: C Holt
2023 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$47,500
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Blue Sky Premium Consignment, Canungra, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Yarramalong Park
2
1.5
5. Le Vizir
57  - 6/1
R: S Clipperton
T: P & P Snowden
5g siyouni (FR) x shakeyourbody (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Bennelong Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.7
7. Pungo (NZ)
56  - 2/1F
R: K Mc Evoy
T: C J Waller
3g so you think (NZ) x uzayli (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $75,000
2023 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$42,500
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$180,000
Vendor: KB Bloodstock
Buyer: Mr KT Gibbons
4
1.8
3. Travest (NZ)
59.5  - 12/1
R: Rachel King
T: G D Hickman
6g tavistock (NZ) x glamorous girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
2.4
4. Hollywood North
57  - 13/2
R: Tim Clark
T: C J Waller
4g vancouver (AUS) x holy moly (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
2.8
1. Saint Bathans
61.5  - 13/2
R: R Hutchings
T: Andrew Forsman
4g maurice (JPN) x princess natural (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.4
2. Night Of Power (IRE)
59.5  - 16/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: Bjorn Baker
8g masterofthehorse (IRE) x user name (USA) (mr greeley (USA))
8
9.5
9. Possibly So
54  - 40/1
R: A Cavallo
T: Andrew Ryan
4g star witness (AUS) x goldlago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
13.7
8. Alberich
54.5  - 15/2
R: Regan Bayliss
T: C J Waller
3g snitzel (AUS) x seeking (USA) (mizzen mast (USA))
Race 6 - Fujitsu General (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.61 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
3. Running Bear
59  - 11/2
R: Ashley Morgan
T: Ms J Bowen
5m your song (AUS) x modest meisie (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10. Whatsin
54.5  - 16/1
R: Reece Jones
T: D R Mirfin
6m epaulette (AUS) x sempervirent (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.4
6. Charity Spirit
57  - 12/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: G Portelli
4m cable bay (IRE) x magrosso (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Hall of Fame Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
0.6
8. Arranmore
56.5  - 16/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: C J Waller
4m astern (AUS) x rathlin island (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
0.7
11. Dear Jewel
55.5  - 7/2
R: B Avdulla
T: M, W & J Hawkes
3f snitzel (AUS) x prophet jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1
2. Takissacod
60.5  - 14/1
R: K S Latham
T: Joseph Ible
6m chat up line (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
2.1
4. Demiana
58  - 2/1F
R: N Rawiller
T: C J Waller
8
2.5
9. Sally Pops
56.5  - 30/1
R: J Ford
T: Robert Quinn
5m all too hard (AUS) x monaco doll (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
2.7
7. Street Gossip
57  - 9/2
R: Tom Sherry
T: Mark Newnham
3f so you think (NZ) x wahng wah (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
10
12.8
12. Doola Teela
55  - 30/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: G R Nickson
4m star turn (AUS) x lonhtime (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 7 - Vinery Yearlings (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.38 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
3. Renosu
59.5  - 9/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: James Cummings
Winning siblings: Restonica,
This nick: 56 runners; 44 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.8
4. The Art Of Flying
59.5  - 20/1
R: B Avdulla
T: C Maher & D Eustace
4g flying artie (AUS) x canary (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2023 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$7,000
3
0.9
1. Tucson Valley (NZ)
60  - 9/1
R: B Prebble
T: S C Jones
5m swiss ace (AUS) x sabino canyon (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.1
6. Damaged
58.5  - 20/1
R: R Dolan
T: Richard Litt
5
1.2
14. Semana
54  - 6/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: C Maher & D Eustace
6
1.5
11. Unwritten
56.5  - 15/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: G D Hickman
4g written tycoon (AUS) x select cat (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
1.7
5. Curtis Island
58.5  - 20/1
R: Rachel King
T: R L Pearse
5g kermadec (NZ) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
8
2.2
12. Wild Botanica
56  - 11/1
R: J Ford
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
3f spieth (NZ) x colosimo (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
9
2.3
10. Rita May
57  - 4/1F
R: N Rawiller
T: G L Frazer
4m xtravagant (NZ) x datable (AUS) (all american (AUS))
10
2.7
7. Lascars
58.5  - 9/2
R: J Parr
T: James Cummings
3g sepoy (AUS) x alizes (NZ) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
3.7
13. Twice As Special
55.5  - 7/1
R: Tim Clark
T: J C Coyle
6m testa rossa (AUS) x miss falsterbo (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
6.4
8. Pole Position
58  - 15/1
R: K S Latham
T: Joseph Pride
4g astern (AUS) x speedwagon (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 8 - China Horse Club (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.65 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
9. Billiondollarbaby
56  - 11/2
R: B Prebble
T: P & P Snowden
Winning siblings: Heroess,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.4
7. Capo Strada
58  - 13/2
R: N Rawiller
T: James Cummings
4g street boss (USA) x estee (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2024 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$60,000
3
0.8
11. Bartoselli
54.5  - 11/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: John Thompson
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Psd $100000 Res $110000
4
1.2
10. Seven Sisters
55  - 7/1
R: C Schofield
T: James Cummings
3f street boss (USA) x pleiades (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.5
4. Mars Mission
59.5  - 6/1
R: B Avdulla
T: M, W & J Hawkes
4g deep field (AUS) x roulettes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.6
2. Destination
59  - 8/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: Richard Litt
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x heaven (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
7
2.9
1. Arctic Thunder
60  - 25/1
R: Reece Jones
T: G Portelli
5m headwater (AUS) x arctic success (AUS) (big brown (USA))
8
3.1
8. Ruby Kisses
53.5  - 11/1
R: Amy Mc Lucas
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
4m flying artie (AUS) x kiss the daddy (USA) (scat daddy (USA))
9
4
5. O'Mudgee (NZ)
59  - 50/1
R: Rachel King
T: Bjorn Baker
6g sacred falls (NZ) x contented (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
4.1
12. Invincible Vision
54.5  - 11/4F
R: Tim Clark
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
11
6.8
6. The Big Easy
59  - 25/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: C Maher & D Eustace
5g written tycoon (AUS) x sunday chill (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.