Breednet Results

WARWICK - Wednesday, May 27

Race 1 - Southern Downs Ag (Bm60) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.88 (32.88)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/5F
T: M A Kropp
R: Alex Patis (57.5)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Fair Ruler,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (60)
25/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x accepted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1
9/2
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (63)
9/2
4m bel esprit (AUS) x kahala dreams (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'stock Agency (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
4
1.8
13/2
T: P R Clarke
R: N Fazackerley (58)
13/2
5
1.9
12/1
T: E J Hayes
R: G Geran (58.5)
12/1
5m keano (NZ) x spy valley (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.2
25/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Adam Sewell (55)
25/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x lough rea (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
3.6
16/1
T: Jennifer Fraser
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
16/1
7g murtajill (AUS) x shine bridge (ARG) (westbridge (USA))
8
3.8
100/1
T: B P Park
R: W D O'Connell (55)
100/1
6g denman (AUS) x quest for quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
4
30/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
30/1
10
5.3
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (58.5)
100/1
5g hillman (AUS) x prom queen (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
7.6
11/1
T: J Dann
R: Minonette Kennedy (59)
11/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x kicken vixen (USA) (vindication (USA))
Race 2 - Grove Juice (Bm60) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.45 (32.09)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/4
T: R G Lipp
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
13/4
4m sizzling (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ginger Rock, Real Ego, Rejuvenate,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Beware (2)
9/4F
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Andrew (61.5)
9/4F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x caveat (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.2
9/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
9/1
3g whittington (AUS) x slugsisterkate (AUS) (pure genius (USA))
4
2.4
20/1
T: A Donnelly
R: K Yoshida (59.5)
20/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x exceptions (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
5
2.9
13/4
T: B S Baldwin
R: Isabella Rabjones (55.5)
13/4
6
3.4
30/1
T: Darryl Knight
R: R M Goldsbury (55)
30/1
7
3.6
30/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: P Hamblin (64.5)
30/1
6g denman (AUS) x vicereine (GB) (zamindar (USA))
8
3.8
Allena (5)
60/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Minonette Kennedy (57)
60/1
6m zizou (AUS) x snipps safari (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
3.9
20/1
T: Scott Barker
R: J L Taylor (55)
20/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x our option (AUS) (final card (AUS))
10
4.1
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
30/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x taunt pauline (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
11
4.3
30/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: Anna Bakos (57.5)
30/1
12
5.8
12/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Brendon Newport (59)
12/1
Race 3 - Warwick Automotive Plate (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.83 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
16/1
T: M A Currie
R: N Fazackerley (56.5)
16/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x soak up the sun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: M A Kropp
R: Alex Patis (58)
11/4
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x i'll wait (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
3
2.5
5/2F
T: Billy Healey
R: Adam Sewell (58)
5/2F
5m all too hard (AUS) x marquardt (NZ) (shamardal (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $400,000
4
2.7
20/1
T: S L Smith
R: G Geran (60)
20/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x dantina (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
5
2.9
Skald (6)
20/1
T: L Richardson
R: Ms R Palmer (58.5)
20/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x inanna (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
6
3.1
20/1
T: Paul Dawson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (60)
20/1
5g tanabota (AUS) x decency (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
7
4.1
30/1
T: G Barbierato
R: Hannah Phillips (58)
30/1
5m mail train (AUS) x ruby red dress (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
8
5.1
12/1
T: D R March
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
12/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x vegas luck (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
9
6.4
66/1
T: L F Mawn
R: M Schrapel (60)
66/1
7g ready's image (USA) x bacara (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
10
8.2
14/1
T: G J Banks
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
14/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x emissary (AUS) (dehere (USA))
11
12
Do It (12)
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
100/1
4m domesday (AUS) x melancolia (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
Race 4 - Bill & Margaret Hoiberg Mem-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.47 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/1
T: S P Tregea
R: G Geran (58)
10/1
3g warhead (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bergdorf, Diamondine, Perfect Rain, Vanzant,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (56)
4/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x power o'raylee (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.3
5/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
5/1
3f deep field (AUS) x cautious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.8
30/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Alex Patis (56)
30/1
4m warhead (AUS) x london fairy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.1
11/8F
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
11/8F
6
2.5
12/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Emma Ljung (60)
12/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x missus boss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
2.6
30/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Tessa Townsend (56)
30/1
8
3
50/1
T: G J Banks
R: Hannah Richardson (56)
50/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x poetic debate (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
9
3.1
12/1
T: Kieran Kirwin
R: R M Goldsbury (58.5)
12/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x zedi power (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
3.2
50/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Woodhouse (60)
50/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x beau vallon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
5
12/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (56.5)
12/1
12
5.5
50/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: P Hamilton (60)
50/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x rose aly (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
13
6.8
100/1
T: B Sheppard
R: Anna Bakos (53.5)
100/1
4m trusting (AUS) x silvery sheila (AUS) (orientate (USA))
14
8.1
150/1
T: Allen Knack
R: K Yoshida (60)
150/1
Race 5 - Ergon Energy Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.48 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Woodhouse (58.5)
13/2
5g captain sonador (AUS) x too few (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Alex Patis (53)
8/1
5g commands (AUS) x rainbow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1.4
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (55)
60/1
5g reset (AUS) x alicia rose (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
1.6
9/10F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (58)
9/10F
4g rothesay (AUS) x curtsey (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
3.4
15/2
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
15/2
7g jet spur (AUS) x rattletattat (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
3.5
25/1
T: P Duff
R: Emma Ljung (55)
25/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x knight's emotion (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
7
4.3
40/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (55)
40/1
6m helmet (AUS) x i'm a chance (AUS) (tirol (IRE))
8
4.8
6/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Andrew (59.5)
6/1
5g mulaazem (AUS) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
8.1
15/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Brendon Newport (57)
15/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x spirit of sienna (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
10.9
25/1
T: L F Mawn
R: M Schrapel (60)
25/1
Race 6 - Carr Farming (Bm62) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.24 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Andrew (62)
8/1
6m helenus (AUS) x cherubim (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lucifer's Boy, Naomi,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (58.5)
11/2
3
2
Flaunt (9)
11/4F
T: S P Tregea
R: G Geran (57.5)
11/4F
4m drumbeats (AUS) x miss argyle (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
2.5
11/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
11/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x secret cool (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
2.8
25/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
25/1
6
3
100/1
T: Scott Barker
R: J L Taylor (55)
100/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x what a play (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
7
3.3
5/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: P Hamblin (62.5)
5/1
8
3.5
Bonsea (15)
80/1
T: B J Costello
R: W D O'Connell (55)
80/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x see the ocean (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
4
Abb Roy (10)
9/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Hannah Phillips (57)
9/1
6m zariz (AUS) x highly elated (AUS) (fraar (USA))
10
7.3
Malfoy (4)
16/1
T: P R Clarke
R: N Fazackerley (58.5)
16/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x hokuspokus (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
8.3
80/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: Adam Sewell (56)
80/1
12
12.3
11/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Alex Patis (56)
11/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x glitz 'n' glam (AUS) (air express (IRE))
13
14.8
20/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (57)
20/1
4g so you think (NZ) x freckled face (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
Race 7 - Elders Real Estate Warwick Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:46.06 (32.08)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
16/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (58.5)
16/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x intimate act (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
14/1
3c trusting (AUS) x quest for arms (AUS) (money or the gun (AUS))
3
1.3
20/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Isabella Rabjones (53)
20/1
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld
Buyer: F Stockdale
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.1
10/9F
T: R G Lipp
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
10/9F
5
3.3
8/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (58)
8/1
3g zebedee (GB) x bridie o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.4
6/1
T: John Thomas
R: Hannah Phillips (56)
6/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x veil salieri (AUS) (prince salieri (AUS))
7
4.2
3/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: N Evans (56)
3/1
3f mail train (AUS) x precious dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
8
5
30/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Brendon Newport (58)
30/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x camino moon (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
8
Dial (14)
100/1
T: Ash Skelton
R: Minonette Kennedy (56)
100/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x tyche (AUS) (saltgrass (USA))
10
9
100/1
T: B J Hudson
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
100/1
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x semi impose (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
11
10
80/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
80/1
12
14.8
150/1
T: T D Gillespie
R: Natalie Morton (56.5)
150/1
4m wanted (AUS) x carcassonne (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - Coachman's Inn Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.22 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4F
T: P Duff
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
5/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
10/1
T: M A Currie
R: N Fazackerley (56)
10/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x shahnameh (AUS) (war pass (USA))
3
3.5
4/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (55.5)
4/1
4
4
15/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Isabella Rabjones (53.5)
15/1
3g dreamscape (AUS) x florace (AUS) (acecay (AUS))
5
5
30/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
30/1
3g jimmy creed (USA) x belolly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
5.2
40/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Louise Dillon (54)
40/1
7
6
80/1
T: L Richardson
R: Ms R Palmer (56.5)
80/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x sporty spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.8
150/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: J Woodhouse (56)
150/1
3c uncle mo (USA) x attributes (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
10.8
25/1
T: J G Byrne
R: Anna Bakos (55.5)
25/1
10
11.6
7/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
7/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x luna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
11
16.1
25/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Alex Patis (53)
25/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
12
16.6
100/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (53)
100/1
3f freeze (AUS) x red delight (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
13
18.4
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (60)
100/1
14
27.9
150/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
150/1
3f instinction (AUS) x la flash (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.