Breednet Results

WERRIBEE - Saturday, April 8

Race 1 - Better Solar Mdn Hwt (2025m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.00
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: B McLean (68.5)
10/9F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x rosetta stone (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Cast In Stone, Danestone, Miej, Rasala, Windermere,
This nick: 32 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
5/2
T: P A Healey
R: Clayton Douglas (68.5)
5/2
4g desert king (IRE) x cheron maree (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
2.1
50/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: D Horner Jnr (68.5)
50/1
5g mosayter (USA) x asaleeb (GB) (alhaarth (IRE))
4
3.3
11/4
T: M G Price
R: S Pateman (68)
11/4
3c authorized (IRE) x abeni (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
8.6
200/1
T: M T Quadara
R: B Small (66.5)
200/1
4m bernardini (USA) x sea affair (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
6
9.8
30/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: T Ryan (66.5)
30/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x tiki tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
7
9.9
80/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Lee Horner (68.5)
80/1
8
13.9
25/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: S Jackson (66)
25/1
9
20.9
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: J Lynch (68.5)
100/1
4g magnus (AUS) x explosive miss (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
10
30.9
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: R Cully (68.5)
30/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x miss martika (NZ) (brief truce (USA))
100
66/1
T: M A Bell
R: C R Brown (66.5)
66/1
5m benicio (AUS) x maitrise (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 2 - M Collins Australia Hwt (58) (2630m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:49.98
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lee Horner (65.5)
5/2F
4m viking ruler (AUS) x val gardena (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/1
T: J F Rattle
R: B Small (68)
11/1
3
9
8/1
T: G F Wheeler
R: T Ryan (67)
8/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x caniona (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
10.5
9/2
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J Lynch (69)
9/2
5
12
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: S Jackson (64)
30/1
9g manner hill (AUS) x knucklemania (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
6
12.1
50/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: W D Smith (64)
50/1
7g pentire (GB) x clarissa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
12.8
66/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: R E Eynon (65)
66/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x paris intrigue (AUS) (timber country (USA))
8
13.3
7/1
T: R J Besanko
R: A Lynch (65)
7/1
9
13.5
11/2
T: Robert Kingston
R: Clayton Douglas (67.5)
11/2
9g shirocco (GER) x salonblue (IRE) (bluebird (USA))
10
15.3
9/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: R Cully (64.5)
9/1
8g bahhare (USA) x ilinca (NZ) (star way (GB))
11
20.8
14/1
T: A Rosolini
R: D Horner Jnr (68.5)
14/1
9g montjeu (IRE) x catherine linton (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
12
21.5
Taqneen (14)
100/1
T: M A Bell
R: C R Brown (64)
100/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x makybe diva (GB) (desert king (IRE))
Race 3 - Tobin Brothers Mdn (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.47
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Fly By (7)
11/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: D M Ganderton (57)
11/2
Winning siblings: Kangarilla Joy, Lien, Rosadiblu, Zounite,
This nick: 20 runners; 16 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Alan Creighton (57)
6/4F
3
4.3
60/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (55.5)
60/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x stratance (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
5
Shagra (12)
8/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: R McLeod (57)
8/1
5
5.1
3/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
3/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x maneater (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
5.3
6/1
T: B C Hearps
R: C A Robertson (57)
6/1
2f o'lonhro (AUS) x van rensberg (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
6.8
30/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Lucinda Doodt (54)
30/1
2f wanted (AUS) x suite lioness (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
8
Somnium (13)
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Pegus (57)
12/1
2f sebring (AUS) x one dream (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
14
40/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (55)
40/1
2f americain (USA) x missgoblet (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
14.8
80/1
T: B G Purcell
R: Declan Bates (57)
80/1
2f sharkbite (AUS) x elvirago (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
11
16
150/1
T: F Creamona
R: Trent Germaine (54)
150/1
2f all american (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Happy 70th Tony Cartwright-58 (1110m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.60
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
T: N G Eades
R: Ms J Payne (56)
11/2
6g elvstroem (AUS) x wee causeway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: C C Parry
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
15/4
7g artie schiller (USA) x party dancer (AUS) (party leader (USA))
3
0.4
15/2
T: G R Webb
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
15/2
6g delago brom (AUS) x dynasty ark (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
4
2.1
11/2
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Alan Creighton (58.5)
11/2
3g congrats (USA) x arziki (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
3.4
Knox (6)
11/1
T: K M Elford
R: L C Williams (57)
11/1
9g hussonet (USA) x opportunity (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.6
5/2F
T: R W Harrison
R: J R Todd (56.5)
5/2F
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x gur (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
7
7.4
10/1
T: M A Bell
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
10/1
7g vice admiral (AUS) x fashion lass (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
8.6
9/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Trent Germaine (57)
9/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x sister whoopi (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.