Breednet Results

WERRIBEE - Saturday, April 22

Race 1 - Ken Templeton Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.42 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
7/4
3g pentire (GB) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chouxtorial, Friday Woolfe,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/8F
T: S P Nichols
R: C A Robertson (58)
11/8F
3c smart missile (AUS) x malibu road (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
3
2.8
6/1
T: Grant and Peter Dalziel
R: A McCabe (58.5)
6/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x raffin (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
4
4.2
40/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: J Keating (56)
40/1
5
5.5
8/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58.5)
8/1
4g hard spun (USA) x informal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
5.7
20/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x shimmy shake (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
7
9.7
9/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
9/1
4g ruwi (GB) x beautiful brat (AUS) (blue gum (AUS))
Race 2 - Cyril Bradford Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.40 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56)
8/1
3f street boss (USA) x desert heiress (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/11F
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58)
8/11F
3
0.2
2/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Lachlan King (53)
2/1
3f commands (AUS) x show stealer (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
4
5.2
30/1
T: Kelvin Smith
R: S Tsaikos (56)
30/1
3f elvstroem (AUS) x blazing glory (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
8.9
16/1
T: Grant and Peter Dalziel
R: A McCabe (58)
16/1
6
11.9
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (53)
20/1
3f stryker (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 3 - Michelle Dicks Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.31 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/9F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
4/9F
3f swiss ace (AUS) x derrydane (NZ) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: T G Williams
R: Brooke Sweeney (56)
20/1
5m lago delight (AUS) x natural effects (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
3
4.8
100/1
T: F Creamona
R: S Tsaikos (57.5)
100/1
4
6
13/4
T: M G Price
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
13/4
3f snitzel (AUS) x flouze (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
6.7
20/1
T: Ms M Lawson
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
20/1
6
9.7
40/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: A Lynch (57.5)
40/1
3f daliapour (IRE) x southern beauty (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
10.5
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58)
20/1
8
15.5
25/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
25/1
3f street boss (USA) x nadya (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 4 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.89 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: P A Banks
R: Ms K Furness (55)
9/2
5g good journey (USA) x cashkalani (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: C J Cassar
R: Lachlan King (53.5)
7/2
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x penny opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
2.1
50/1
T: Ms T Maddox
R: C R Brown (54)
50/1
9g snaadee (USA) x inala star (AUS) (captain dapper (NZ))
4
2.2
7/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
7/1
6g reaan (AUS) x balsamico (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.4
7/2
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Thomas Sadler (57.5)
7/2
3g master of design (AUS) x cos snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
4.1
3/1F
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (56.5)
3/1F
4m reward for effort (AUS) x exocet miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.3
12/1
T: Grant and Peter Dalziel
R: A McCabe (58.5)
12/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x raffin (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
8
10.3
16/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Nathan Punch (57.5)
16/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x passiflora (USA) (empire maker (USA))
Race 5 - Paul Byrne Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.99 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: J R Todd (59)
11/1
5m any given saturday (USA) x kirbs (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: D'great Boss,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (59)
5/2
4m floral pegasus (AUS) x galatea (AUS) (green line express (USA))
3
1.6
15/4
T: Ms D Clover
R: A Lynch (58)
15/4
6m excites (AUS) x medicean (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
4
2.2
7/4F
T: S A Dwyer
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
7/4F
6m niello (AUS) x yawn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4
14/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58)
14/1
5m saxon (AUS) x wungong melody (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
4.5
8/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
8/1
6m magnus (AUS) x melinte (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
7
4.8
20/1
T: J Rowe
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
20/1
5m time thief (AUS) x angalia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Happy Birthday Anita Morris-58 (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:11.13 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2F
T: Jody Thompson
R: Lachlan King (53.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: All Day Every Day,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: J R Todd (54)
20/1
7m face value (AUS) x wisttrakowe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
1
15/4
T: M Sell
R: Brooke Sweeney (57)
15/4
6g publishing (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
4
6.7
9/2
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (59.5)
9/2
5
7.4
5/2F
T: G Eurell
R: Thomas Sadler (60)
5/2F
5g econsul (NZ) x perfect lass (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
6
13.2
Abide (11)
11/1
T: F Creamona
R: F Alesci (54)
11/1
7
14.2
20/1
T: Ms C Boyd
R: W Egan (58.5)
20/1
4g viking ruler (AUS) x pendulum miss (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
14.7
25/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
25/1
7m rakti (GB) x san michele (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Happy B-Day J. Bramwell (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.28 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: M Sell
R: R McLeod (59)
8/1
7g hemingway (IRE) x rubiko (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: B M Cole
R: Chelsea Hall (54.5)
15/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x turlington (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
3
1.5
Tumult (6)
12/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: Liam Riordan (57)
12/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x excited angel (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
3.2
7/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
7/1
6g marwina (AUS) x labbra zucchero (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
4.2
11/2
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Jack Hill (58)
11/2
4m stryker (AUS) x la piazza (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
4.4
8/1
T: M Sell
R: J Keating (56)
8/1
3f wanted (AUS) x ancelin (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
6.4
20/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J R Todd (58.5)
20/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x belle ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
8
8.1
20/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
20/1
8g pivotal (GB) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
9
9.9
7/1
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (57)
7/1
10
10
2/1F
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (58.5)
2/1F
3g hard spun (USA) x star rose (AUS) (filante (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.