Breednet Results

WERRIBEE - Thursday, April 1

Race 1 - Cor Cordis Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.74 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
16/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
16/1
6g hard spun (USA) x galaxy light (AUS) (way of light (USA))
Winning siblings: Galaxy Raider, Retallica,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Glen Eden Thoroughbred Agistment, Kilmore
Buyer: Greg Eurell Racing
2
0.1
13/4
T: B T Malanczyn
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
13/4
5g dalghar (FR) x blossoming (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$35,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr BT Malanczyn
3
0.3
Ha She (6)
8/11F
T: B J Goodwin
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
8/11F
4m helmet (AUS) x grasse (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
4
4.3
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (59.5)
20/1
4g el roca (AUS) x buttermilk (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
7.3
50/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: John Robertson (59.5)
50/1
4g scintillo (GB) x consensus (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
8.5
7/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
7/1
4m master of design (AUS) x thunderstrike (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
13.5
10/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: D Yendall (59.5)
10/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x homedge (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
8
13.9
30/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
30/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x sutton power (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Mt Duneed Estate Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.87 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
9/10F
3f reliable man (GB) x glory run (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Excelman, Governor Landy, Night's Watch,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock
2
0.2
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: John Allen (58)
9/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x diana dors (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: First Light Racing / Mr P Willetts
3
3.5
15/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: D Moor (56)
15/2
3f kermadec (NZ) x typhoon henny (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd / D J Bowman / P J Roberts
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
4
3.6
7/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Damian Lane (58)
7/1
3c toronado (IRE) x rivington pike (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
4.9
50/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (58)
50/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x madam belle (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
6
5.6
50/1
T: P A Chow
R: Zac Spain (58)
50/1
7
6
Milonia (10)
50/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: H Coffey (56)
50/1
8
7
30/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (58)
30/1
3g no nay never (USA) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.2
60/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (56)
60/1
10
8.5
11/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Yendall (58)
11/1
3g puissance de lune (IRE) x white dove (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
9.7
40/1
T: J T Conlan
R: M Zahra (58)
40/1
3g toronado (IRE) x dandify (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Supercellars Werribee Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.18 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Bowditch (58)
10/1
2g manhattan rain (AUS) x optimizing (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1
Unico (10)
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (58)
14/1
2c nicconi (AUS) x all that i am (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud, Belhus, WA
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing/Guy Mulcaster Bloodstock
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Psd $250000 Res $300000
4
1.8
20/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: C A Robertson (58)
20/1
2c rubick (AUS) x indy rock (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
2.6
20/1
T: L Smith
R: H Coffey (56)
20/1
2f deep field (AUS) x rantorini (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
6
2.9
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (56)
12/1
2f sebring (AUS) x padma (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
3.3
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (58)
9/2
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x transfers (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
3.7
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (58)
8/1
2c written tycoon (AUS) x crimson kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
4
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Michael Poy (58)
10/1
2c your song (AUS) x new york rain (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
10
4.4
30/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (58)
30/1
2c sebring (AUS) x i love it (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
11
4.5
25/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: John Allen (58)
25/1
2g no nay never (USA) x china road (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
5.5
14/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (58)
14/1
2c brazen beau (AUS) x encostar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
6.5
25/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (58)
25/1
2g rubick (AUS) x danzability (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - McLean Water Works Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.38 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: John Allen (59)
15/2
3g exosphere (AUS) x absolute faith (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Malua Racing Pty Ltd / Flemington Bloodstock Agency
3
3.3
30/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Dean Holland (59)
30/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x viva valaria (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$32,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Malua Racing Pty Ltd / Flemington Bloodstock Agency
4
4
Alfoil (2)
5/4F
T: L & T Corstens
R: M J Walker (59)
5/4F
3g zebedee (GB) x bodacious harmony (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
5
9/1
T: J F Moloney
R: D Yendall (57)
9/1
3f magnus (AUS) x fairy house (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
5.4
Didier (1)
12/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
12/1
4g stryker (AUS) x per se (AUS) (face value (AUS))
7
6.4
20/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
20/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x chinese pretty (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
8.4
100/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (59)
100/1
3g warhorse (NZ) x floatlikabutterfly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
9.9
100/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: Alana Kelly (56)
100/1
10
21.9
Sumo (8)
16/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: H Coffey (59)
16/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x goanna ga ga (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Race 5 - Tobin Brothers (Bm58) (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:46.74 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (63)
15/4
7g raise the flag (GB) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (62.5)
12/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x astucious (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing / Moody Racing
3
2.6
14/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M J Walker (60.5)
14/1
5g nathaniel (IRE) x arum lily (USA) (woodman (USA))
4
2.7
11/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
11/1
9g golden snake (USA) x regal cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
5
3.9
6/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Tayla Childs (57.5)
6/1
6m mutawaajid (AUS) x wadeema (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
4
25/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Laura Lafferty (62)
25/1
6g domesday (AUS) x bylaw (USA) (lear fan (USA))
7
5.8
2/1F
T: J E & C Ledger
R: D Yendall (60)
2/1F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x deeming (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
8
7.8
9/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: W Gordon (64)
9/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x cinque cento (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
9
9.5
60/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: Carleen Hefel (58.5)
60/1
8g shinko king (IRE) x gironde (NZ) (val d'arno (USA))
10
11.5
40/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (59.5)
40/1
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x very discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
12.3
30/1
T: B A Charry
R: Logan McNeil (57.5)
30/1
7g roc de cambes (NZ) x degree (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
12
24.3
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: J Noonan (58.5)
20/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x catalan bay (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Spendthrift Australia (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.18 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Dylan Dunn (61)
12/1
Winning siblings: Made In Russia,
This nick: 22 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2
0.2
15/8F
T: G Eurell
R: D Yendall (62)
15/8F
4g husson (ARG) x strobic (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Greg Eurell
3
0.3
7/2
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Carleen Hefel (59.5)
7/2
3f zacinto (GB) x fiscal folly (NZ) (align (AUS))
4
1.5
9/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Laura Lafferty (61.5)
9/2
5g dundeel (NZ) x sirius miss (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
1.6
10/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Tatum Bull (62)
10/1
7g pour moi (IRE) x monte makemyday (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
2.1
16/1
T: S A Beani
R: Jack Martin (63.5)
16/1
7
2.5
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (61.5)
11/1
8
3.3
11/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Logan McNeil (62.5)
11/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x perfectly poised (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.3
60/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: Alana Kelly (60.5)
60/1
5g camelot (GB) x silver star (GB) (zafonic (USA))
10
7
100/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53.5)
100/1
Race 7 - Tab (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.70 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Carleen Hefel (59)
7/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x no vanity (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (63)
12/1
3c dissident (AUS) x calvinia (AUS) (varick (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: First Light Racing / Ciaron Maher Racing / Paul Willets Bloodstock Consultancy
3
3.5
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (61)
8/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x forelsa (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
5.2
5/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (62)
5/4F
4m snitzel (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
5
5.3
12/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Laura Lafferty (61.5)
12/1
6
5.7
20/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Logan McNeil (58)
20/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
6.5
30/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
30/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x irish nova (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
7.7
13/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (60.5)
13/2
6m reset (AUS) x purgerous (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
9
10
16/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Lachlan King (61.5)
16/1
10
12.2
Nuke (1)
12/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: J Noonan (64)
12/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x hoist (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
17.2
100/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Rose Pearson (58)
100/1
6m toorak toff (AUS) x melody d'amour (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 8 - Werribee Function/Event-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.73 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Ms J Wicks
R: Laura Lafferty (62.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Backfill,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
2/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (61.5)
2/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x straveen (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
3
4.1
7/4F
T: G Eurell
R: D Yendall (61.5)
7/4F
4g choisir (AUS) x breath (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Melbourne Bloodstock
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Heritage Bloodstock
4
4.4
16/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Carleen Hefel (60)
16/1
5
4.6
30/1
T: Carly Cook
R: C A Robertson (62)
30/1
6g skilled (AUS) x miss debra (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
6
6.1
16/1
T: A H Parker
R: Tayla Childs (60)
16/1
10g stanford (AUS) x call me time (AUS) (seiger (AUS))
7
6.6
25/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Tatum Bull (62)
25/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
7.1
12/1
T: Logan McGill
R: W Gordon (62.5)
12/1
5g delightful choice (AUS) x distorted crown (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
9
8.1
20/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: John Allen (64.5)
20/1
7g equiano (FR) x tendency (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.