Breednet Results

WINGATUI - Saturday, March 2

Race 1 - Dakota Boutique + Lifestyle 2yo (820m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:46.91
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
5/2
2g almanzor (FR) x nucleonic (NZ) (burgundy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Qali Al Farrasha,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: S Muniandy
R: T R Moseley (57)
16/1
2g u s navy flag (USA) x peppino (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$0
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
1.3
5/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: L Sutherland (56)
5/2
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$165,000
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis CNZM (BAFNZ)
2022 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Shadowbrook Bloodstock, Drouin West
Buyer: Highline Thoroughbreds Ltd / Catheryne Bruggeman / Paul Moroney
4
4.1
12/1
T: R C Dennis
R: S L Wynne (55)
12/1
5
4.9
13/4
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: A Comignaghi (55)
13/4
2f per incanto (USA) x dublin rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.9
25/1
T: S Muniandy
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy (54)
25/1
2g ghibellines (AUS) x taieri gem (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
7
7.4
Mamaea (9)
30/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: J J Fawcett (55)
30/1
2f ribchester (IRE) x tihi keepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
8.4
More Sass (10)
30/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (55)
30/1
2f mongolian falcon (AUS) x lady in charge (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
8.6
14/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Abdul Najib (54)
14/1
2c ferrando (NZ) x mutechi (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
10
12.9
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brandon May (55)
20/1
2f capitalist (AUS) x lost diamond (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
11
13.7
40/1
T: S Muniandy
R: L Callaway (55)
40/1
2f rageese (AUS) x hot stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 2 - Grand Casino Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.85
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/8
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
15/8
4m almanzor (FR) x notable (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
Winning siblings: PARTHESIA,
2
1
9/1
T: S Muniandy
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy (54.5)
9/1
3
1.2
Peekay (3)
9/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
9/2
4g iffraaj (GB) x bellonet (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
4
1.4
Almanac (4)
40/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
40/1
4g almanzor (FR) x lazaan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.2
Channa (14)
15/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: A Comignaghi (56)
15/1
3f war decree (USA) x my chino (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
6
3.7
Epilogue (10)
5/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
5/1
4m wrote (IRE) x incontrol (NZ) (patapan (USA))
7
5
50/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: L T Hemi (56)
50/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x express call (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
5.2
40/1
T: J R Phillips
R: U A Holmquist (58.5)
40/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x you are amazing (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
9
5.3
16/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: L Sutherland (55)
16/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x stella (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
10
6.3
15/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: B D Rogerson (55.5)
15/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x handbag (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
11
6.8
30/1
T: N R Mitchell
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
30/1
5m vespa (NZ) x cut off (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
12
8.8
Danza (8)
30/1
T: Sophie Price
R: L Callaway (56.5)
30/1
4m almanzor (FR) x dance on by (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
13
9.1
25/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
25/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x queen serene (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
14
9.9
30/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
30/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x of the essence (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 3 - Dunedin City Motors (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.01
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58)
3/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x gallant babe (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
Winning siblings: Capo Dell Impero,
This nick: 20 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: U A Holmquist (54.5)
30/1
5g sweynesse (AUS) x lioness (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
1.4
9/1
T: E P Green
R: T R Moseley (57)
9/1
8m savabeel (AUS) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.2
9/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (57)
9/2
5g tarzino (NZ) x cast your vote (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.5
7/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (54)
7/1
4m derryn (AUS) x zazonali (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.6
30/1
T: Bill Mcnamara
R: C K Kwo (54)
30/1
7m ghibellines (AUS) x mikabella (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
7
3.9
14/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: J J Fawcett (54)
14/1
8g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
4.2
Reelrose (10)
20/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: L T Hemi (54)
20/1
9
4.4
25/1
T: J R Dalton
R: S L Wynne (59)
25/1
6g makfi (GB) x fazzle (NZ) (johar (USA))
10
5.4
Bauble (7)
11/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: L Callaway (56)
11/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x la gem (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
11
5.9
30/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: L Sutherland (55.5)
30/1
6g dundeel (NZ) x astral flower (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
12
6.7
40/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: K Bakker (51)
40/1
13
7.2
Verismo (12)
7/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: B E Grylls (54)
7/1
5m puccini (NZ) x cross quarry (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
14
7.7
30/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: B D Rogerson (58.5)
30/1
8g niagara (AUS) x all knowledge (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
Race 4 - Positive Signs + Print Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.83
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
T: D B Frye
R: A Comignaghi (55)
13/4
7g echoes of heaven (AUS) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hachoir, To Love You,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
14/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L T Hemi (54)
14/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x vaayala (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: The Hong Kong Jockey Club
3
3.3
Emanon (2)
4/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: Abdul Najib (56.5)
4/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
4
3.6
Makabar (5)
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
20/1
8g swiss ace (AUS) x sierra gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.7
30/1
T: Sophie Price
R: L Callaway (54)
30/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x greenstone (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
6
3.9
Zoulander (11)
11/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (54)
11/2
6g zoustar (AUS) x vedex (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5.4
Spartan (10)
5/2
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
R: D I Montes De Oca (54)
5/2
8
5.9
20/1
T: Ms N M White
R: S L Wynne (54)
20/1
8g ocean park (NZ) x stellafire (NZ) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
6.9
Fifita (9)
12/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: B D Rogerson (51)
12/1
5g telperion (AUS) x kay's dream (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
10
7.7
25/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: J J Fawcett (60)
25/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x temeraire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Speight's (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.53
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
8/1
3f showtime (AUS) x saldana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Just Vera,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Catheryne Bruggeman/Paul Moroney Bloodstock/Paul Harris
2021 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Sirius Equine
2
0.1
Magneto (2)
4/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
4/1
5g showcasing (GB) x trivial pursuit (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
3
0.4
40/1
T: Ms K C Murphy
R: K Bakker (51.5)
40/1
6m highly recommended (AUS) x cybele (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
1.4
Tumuch (3)
5/2
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
5/2
4g satono aladdin (JPN) x pamela place (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
2.2
20/1
T: Steven Prince
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
20/1
5m belardo (IRE) x awakening (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
6
4.2
10/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
10/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x gallant ruby (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
7
5.2
7/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: B D Rogerson (52)
7/1
4m telperion (AUS) x la jolie fille (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
8
5.7
25/1
T: Ms E J Wyatt
R: L Callaway (58)
25/1
9
6.5
12/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
12/1
4g rubick (AUS) x lilac lane (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
8.8
40/1
T: M E Forde
R: B E Grylls (55)
40/1
5g choisir (AUS) x illuminati (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
10.6
6/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Abdul Najib (57)
6/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x katespur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
10.9
30/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: U A Holmquist (56)
30/1
Race 6 - Be My Guest Design (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.62
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: S Muniandy
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy (54)
15/4
4m proisir (AUS) x queen of navarre (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cutting Edge,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Richardson Racing Stables
2
1.5
5/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
5/1
6m reliable man (GB) x subglacial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr PJ Dobson
3
1.9
11/2
T: Ms K Williams
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
11/2
5m tivaci (AUS) x will she (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$87,500
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Richardson Racing
4
2
Float (15)
30/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: B D Rogerson (51)
30/1
7m ghibellines (AUS) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.5
10/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
10/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x show dame (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
2.8
15/2
T: Ebony Turner
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
15/2
5g iffraaj (GB) x catbird kitty (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
3.3
12/1
T: J R Dalton
R: D R Bothamley (59)
12/1
5g mongolian khan (AUS) x destiny bay (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
4.8
16/1
T: Bill Mcnamara
R: S Toolooa (57)
16/1
6m ghibellines (AUS) x mikabella (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
9
5.1
25/1
T: Jo Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
25/1
4g mongolian falcon (AUS) x stephanie (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
10
5.6
16/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
16/1
11
6.9
11/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C A Campbell (56)
11/1
4m belardo (IRE) x simfinnarley (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
12
7.4
30/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: Abdul Najib (51.5)
30/1
7m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
13
7.9
15/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
15/1
6g sweynesse (AUS) x likely story (NZ) (high yield (USA))
14
8.7
50/1
T: M E Forde
R: B E Grylls (54)
50/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x impetus (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Nellies Restaurant & Bar (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.94
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
T: R C Dennis
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
15/2
6m darci brahma (NZ) x sinead (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Outer Focus, Truefalls,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
2
1.3
30/1
T: Ms K C Murphy
R: K Bakker (51)
30/1
6m proisir (AUS) x shegra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2019 NZB South Island Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Pear Tree Farm Ltd
Buyer: Mr C Rowe
3
2.1
11/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: U A Holmquist (54)
11/1
4m almanzor (FR) x kindred (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.3
9/2
T: S Muniandy
R: T R Moseley (57)
9/2
3g rageese (AUS) x prompt payment (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
5
2.6
50/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
50/1
6
3.6
11/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L Sutherland (56)
11/1
5m power (GB) x ma belle ami (NZ) (commands (AUS))
7
4.9
40/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
40/1
7g deep field (AUS) x mrs boxall (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
6.2
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Brandon May (57.5)
4/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x divine shiva (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
6.7
Henley (2)
50/1
T: Sophie Price
R: C A Campbell (59)
50/1
10
7
20/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Donovan Cooper (55.5)
20/1
5m telperion (AUS) x ashima (NZ) (red giant (USA))
11
7.8
Tikki (7)
9/2
T: Steven Prince
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
9/2
4m per incanto (USA) x ivy hall (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
12
9.6
Albazinga (13)
15/1
T: Sophie Price
R: L Callaway (54)
15/1
5m belardo (IRE) x alba zitta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
9.9
15/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
15/2
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x danehill smile (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - NZB Airfreight Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.76
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/2
T: Ebony Turner
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
9/2
3f ace high (AUS) x justa secret (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
Winning siblings: No Secret,
2
6.5
16/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
16/1
3f time test (GB) x pin up lae (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
6.6
11/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
11/2
3f epaulette (AUS) x pipi beel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Forsman Racing
4
7.1
20/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
20/1
5
8.4
66/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brandon May (56.5)
66/1
3f war decree (USA) x caprikosa (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
6
8.8
10/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: U A Holmquist (56.5)
10/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x yellen (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
9.3
Funfetti (11)
20/1
T: C R Isdale
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
20/1
3f embellish (NZ) x alternative fact (NZ) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
8
9.5
13/4
T: Ms T Rae
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
13/4
3f ace high (AUS) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
10
10/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: L Sutherland (56.5)
10/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x are there any (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
14
Hot Coco (14)
25/1
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
25/1
3f war decree (USA) x frothed (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
14.1
14/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
14/1
3f u s navy flag (USA) x la veuve (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
12
19.9
50/1
T: R C Dennis
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
50/1
Race 9 - ODT Southern Mile Final (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.15
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/4
T: Jo Ann Gordon
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
9/4
4m reliable man (GB) x out of the barn (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
Winning siblings: Mother Goose, Shockatillatap,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: A T Beckett
R: A Comignaghi (54)
14/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x miss three stars (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
3
1.1
Willis (3)
9/1
T: Barry Howden
R: D R Bothamley (57.5)
9/1
5g vadamos (FR) x valee (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
1.4
6/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
6/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x ortem fire (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
5
1.5
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L Sutherland (53)
20/1
7m shocking (AUS) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
2
9/2
T: Ms S L Wynne
R: S L Wynne (58)
9/2
4g war decree (USA) x shuffled (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
2.3
25/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: B D Rogerson (51)
25/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x lucille (NZ) (remind (USA))
8
2.6
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
30/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x zarzuela (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
2.7
40/1
T: M P Mccann
R: T R Moseley (54)
40/1
4m what's the story (NZ) x sudders (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
10
3.5
Candidate (10)
60/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: Brandon May (54)
60/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x libetto (NZ) (librettist (USA))
11
4.5
12/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
12/1
12
6.8
10/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: L Callaway (59)
10/1
4g vespa (NZ) x in the mood (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
13
8.1
25/1
T: S Muniandy
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy (54)
25/1
14
11.9
Colossal (14)
50/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: U A Holmquist (54)
50/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x cutting remark (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 10 - Property Brokers - Ray Kean (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.90
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58.5)
5/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x cherry creek (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: COULEE, Jubilation, Stella Creek,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: G K Eade
R: Brandon May (57)
20/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x ginty's choice (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
3
0.6
Atomic (12)
20/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: B D Rogerson (54)
20/1
5m sooboog (AUS) x star bright (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
4
2.1
Bellano (13)
5/1
T: Steven Prince
R: A Comignaghi (57)
5/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x glee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.3
9/1
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
R: D I Montes De Oca (58.5)
9/1
5g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
6
3.3
7/1
T: S Muniandy
R: L Callaway (58)
7/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x mistwood (NZ) (postponed (USA))
7
3.6
Hugs (9)
11/2
T: Sophie Price
R: T R Moseley (58)
11/2
5m iffraaj (GB) x nedjma (USA) (royal academy (USA))
8
3.8
Zadane (7)
20/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
20/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
4.6
25/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: K Bakker (54)
25/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x bint piavonic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.9
Abruzzi (2)
30/1
T: Steven Prince
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
30/1
6g sacred falls (NZ) x star walk (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
11
7.9
40/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
40/1
8g road to rock (AUS) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
12
9.4
Unleashed (11)
8/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
8/1
5m shamexpress (NZ) x zerello (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
13
12.2
8/1
T: Barry Howden
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy (56)
8/1
7g pluck (USA) x grand lady (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
14
17.7
20/1
T: Ms E J Wyatt
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
20/1
4g belardo (IRE) x works wonders (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.