Breednet Results

WODONGA - Saturday, July 22

Race 1 - Rv World Albury Wodonga Mdn (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:42.63 (40.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
100/1
T: Sharna Valli
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
100/1
4m amadeus wolf (GB) x kaaprip (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: M J Williams
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
4/1
4g widden valley (AUS) x hissy miss (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
3
1
10/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: J Keating (58.5)
10/1
4g sharkbite (AUS) x miss tabitha (AUS) (tabkir (USA))
4
3.2
66/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
66/1
5
5.9
12/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: A McCabe (58.5)
12/1
6
7.2
11/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: M Pegus (58.5)
11/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x gifted (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
7
7.4
9/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
9/1
3g danzero (AUS) x secret cove (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
7.6
6/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Lester Grace (58.5)
6/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x cormeyer (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
9
7.7
7/2F
T: P Morgan
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
7/2F
3f beneteau (AUS) x amelia dollars (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
12.9
4/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: J Duffy (56.5)
4/1
3f skilled (AUS) x sadlers brigg (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
13.9
50/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Simon Miller (56)
50/1
2g animal kingdom (USA) x sussuro (AUS) (pivotal (GB))
12
16.7
50/1
T: G L Connell
R: Ms S Hunter (58.5)
50/1
4g sharkbite (AUS) x clever scheme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Rmr Engineering Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.88 (40.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
3/1
4m magnus (AUS) x amazing daisy (AUS) (jugah (USA))
Winning siblings: Another Jug, Buddy Amazing,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2F
T: Nick Ryan
R: M Pegus (58.5)
5/2F
3g strada (AUS) x piccolo puledra (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
3
1.9
16/1
T: P F Maher
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5)
16/1
4m domesday (AUS) x harveynicks (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
4
2
7/2
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
7/2
3f makfi (GB) x apollo's pride (AUS) (reset (AUS))
5
3.7
16/1
T: R K Challis
R: J Keating (58.5)
16/1
5g strategic (AUS) x cherubim (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
6.2
16/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: A McCabe (56.5)
16/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x prussian spice (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
7
7.4
Tahlio (10)
50/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Duffy (56.5)
50/1
4m more than ready (USA) x the miniver rose (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
9.7
14/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Liam Riordan (54.5)
14/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x matter of habit (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
9
13.4
7/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
7/1
3f dr doute's (AUS) x dubai magic (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
10
14.7
50/1
T: Ms B Bamford
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
50/1
4g redente (AUS) x rosebud avenue (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Race 3 - Telstra Business Centre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.88 (39.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
100/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Lester Grace (58.5)
100/1
5g reset (AUS) x theophania (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Boombuster, So Swift,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
10/1
3g pour moi (IRE) x argante (NZ) (star way (GB))
3
2.5
15/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: R Beattie (56.5)
15/2
3f al samer (AUS) x lively colours (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
2.6
15/2
T: J P Gaffney
R: F Alesci (58.5)
15/2
5
3.3
15/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
15/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x belle of drysdale (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
6
4
7/4F
T: Sharna Valli
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
7/4F
4m lago delight (AUS) x chancelot (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
5.3
66/1
T: Colin McGillivray
R: B Vale (56.5)
66/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x sophie emma (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
8
8.3
20/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Bryan (55.5)
20/1
3g keep the faith (AUS) x metallic mover (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
11.5
7/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
7/2
3f northern meteor (AUS) x isn't it delicious (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
22.5
13/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: C Quilty (56.5)
13/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x lady mondegreen (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 4 - Wodonga Prestige Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.50 (39.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: A McCabe (57)
11/1
3f astronomer royal (USA) x symphonic blaze (AUS) (blazing reality (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grammy Diva, Typhoon Su,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (55)
5/2
3f street sense (USA) x denia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
2.1
Galea (4)
25/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Bryan (54)
25/1
3f helmet (AUS) x devil may care (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
5.5
40/1
T: P F Maher
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
40/1
3f domesday (AUS) x harveynicks (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
5
5.6
7/4F
T: Murray Johnson
R: J Keating (57)
7/4F
6
7.1
10/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: M Pegus (57)
10/1
3f helmet (AUS) x grant's moon (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
7
7.8
50/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
50/1
8
10.8
15/2
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
15/2
3f artie schiller (USA) x acclamation (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
12.8
14/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Juana Andreou (55)
14/1
3f reset (AUS) x dehere and now (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
15.3
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (57)
25/1
3f ready's image (USA) x myshinycash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
15.4
20/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Ms R Prest (54)
20/1
3f choisir (AUS) x georgia oh (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 5 - Cb Debt Consultancy Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.32 (39.24)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4F
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Ms R Prest (54)
11/4F
6g via corone (AUS) x swing and sway (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ring 'N' Swing,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Harry Grace (55)
5/1
3
1
Dakota (1)
12/1
T: G W Egan
R: Nathan Punch (58)
12/1
4g redente (AUS) x fearless finesse (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
4
2.2
15/4
T: Ms E Aalbers
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
15/4
6g monde bleu (GB) x prairie rose (AUS) (first norman (USA))
5
2.4
13/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Juana Andreou (55.5)
13/2
3f real saga (AUS) x klairzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
3.1
Auro (9)
10/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: B Vale (55)
10/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x our dana (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
7
3.6
7/1
T: Ms W Church
R: Lester Grace (57.5)
7/1
6m lion heart (USA) x tucklan sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
3.8
Cipher (2)
30/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
30/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x serious speed (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
5.1
10/1
T: P F Maher
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
10/1
5g alert (ARG) x par's girl (AUS) (par (NZ))
10
5.3
50/1
T: Raymond Steer
R: Ms A Masters (55)
50/1
5g via corone (AUS) x little nellie (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
11
10.3
60/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Simon Miller (57)
60/1
4g primus (AUS) x starlight rose (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Race 6 - Sam Miranda Wines Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.25 (38.80)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1F
T: Ms E Haworth
R: R Beattie (58)
4/1F
6g marwina (AUS) x labbra zucchero (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Neona (1)
13/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
13/2
8g ne coupez pas (USA) x kimona (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.3
16/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Harry Grace (51)
16/1
5m danerich (AUS) x warn brandow (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
4
2
8/1
T: D J Williams
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
8/1
7g face value (AUS) x kitty's show (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
4.2
4/1F
T: Peter Smith
R: C R Brown (58)
4/1F
8g masterprint (AUS) x spell bind (AUS) (supremo (USA))
6
4.4
9/2
T: P F Maher
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
9/2
5g monde bleu (GB) x grand creed (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
5.7
9/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: A McCabe (58)
9/2
4m redente (AUS) x royal tempest (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
6.4
50/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Ms A Masters (54)
50/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x mareva (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
7.4
50/1
T: T G Williams
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52)
50/1
7m testa rossa (AUS) x caledonian lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
14.4
11/2
T: R P Wellington
R: Ms R Prest (54)
11/2
4g alert (ARG) x darm's impact (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
Race 7 - 50th B'day G. Mathieson (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:08.67 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: C D Widdison
R: Liam Riordan (59)
9/2
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x western success (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
13/2
T: K Hann
R: Ms R Prest (56)
13/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x valaana (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
3.8
8/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
8/1
5m commands (AUS) x jacqueline rouge (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
4
4.7
8/1
T: C J Davis
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
8/1
4m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
6
30/1
T: P Widdup
R: Ms A Masters (57.5)
30/1
6m marwina (AUS) x henry's girl (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
6.7
2/1F
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J Keating (59.5)
2/1F
5g new approach (IRE) x footloose (AUS) (night shift (USA))
7
8
9/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: A McCabe (60.5)
9/1
8
9.5
50/1
T: P F Maher
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
50/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x gentle ivy (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
9
9.7
12/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ismail Toker (57)
12/1
4m churchill downs (AUS) x unzipped (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
10.4
20/1
T: E W Nichols
R: J Duffy (57.5)
20/1
4m oamaru force (AUS) x metallic mover (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
11.7
12/1
T: Ms E Aalbers
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
12/1
Race 8 - Support Breast Cancer Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.59 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (60)
7/2
Winning siblings: Chianti, Invincible Rock, Sweet Rockette,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: E J Bourke
R: Juana Andreou (55.5)
25/1
6g kempinsky (AUS) x otama (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
3.1
20/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Harry Grace (55)
20/1
4m excellent art (GB) x fairy moon (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
4
3.7
Ruark (5)
9/1
T: G W Egan
R: Nathan Punch (57.5)
9/1
4g xaardante (AUS) x bin dancin' (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
5
3.9
7/2F
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
7/2F
4g soldier's tale (USA) x alezzie (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
6
4.7
8/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Liam Riordan (53)
8/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x belle esteem (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
7
6.2
30/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: A McCabe (56.5)
30/1
5m desert king (IRE) x just heaven (AUS) (kashani (USA))
8
6.7
12/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Ms A Bryan (54)
12/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x just for profit (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
6.8
Robusta (11)
9/2
T: Cheryl McNamara
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
9/2
10
7
15/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
15/2
8g manner hill (AUS) x taj lani (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
11
7.7
30/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Lester Grace (60)
30/1
4g big brown (USA) x vignor (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
9.5
Carlsen (13)
100/1
T: N T Robb
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53)
100/1
6g magnus (AUS) x varinia (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Race 9 - J.Bolton-Aust Sports Turf (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.62 (40.24)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4F
T: C D Widdison
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
7/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/2
T: Kane Harris
R: Liam Riordan (58)
13/2
3g stratum (AUS) x supercharger (GB) (zamindar (USA))
3
3.1
13/2
T: G M Duryea
R: Ms R Prest (57)
13/2
3g murtajill (AUS) x grey bullet (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
4
3.2
11/1
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
11/1
4m globetrotter (USA) x angels star (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
3.4
8/1
T: R P Wellington
R: B Vale (56)
8/1
9g elusive city (USA) x kapilas (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
4.6
16/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (57)
16/1
7g choisir (AUS) x my life (AUS) (pasakos (USA))
7
5
50/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms A Bryan (51)
50/1
7g my patriarch (GB) x tuscany's choice (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
8
5.4
Rayhan (12)
11/2
T: D J Williams
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
11/2
8m god's own (AUS) x sunshine power (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
8.9
16/1
T: M Sell
R: J Keating (58)
16/1
5g testafiable (AUS) x kenset (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
10
9.1
10/1
T: James Vosti
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
10/1
11
21.1
50/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Nathan Punch (55)
50/1
5g husson (ARG) x broadway (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 10 - Naubro Hcp (58) (1590m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:43.12 (40.80)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4F
T: G M Duryea
R: Ms R Prest (57)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Alakazoo, Timely Kiss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
6/1
T: C J Davis
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
6/1
7g racer's edge (AUS) x fiona (AUS) (famous nick (AUS))
3
4.3
20/1
T: Emma Steel
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
20/1
5g al samer (AUS) x island temptress (NZ) (island morn (AUS))
4
4.7
10/1
T: K Hann
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53)
10/1
4m stravinsky (USA) x twin town (GB) (halling (USA))
5
6.2
Kaotika (11)
16/1
T: Ms W Church
R: Juana Andreou (54)
16/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x resolved (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
6.3
8/1
T: R Pecora
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
8/1
4m lago delight (AUS) x sin no more (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
6.8
12/1
T: J A Fraser
R: R Beattie (59)
12/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x route sixty six (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
9.1
25/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Simon Miller (58)
25/1
4m street boss (USA) x casual kiss (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
9
10.3
9/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
9/1
8g estambul (ARG) x euphamistic (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
10
15.1
9/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Bryan (56)
9/1
6g easy choice (AUS) x metallic mover (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
24.1
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (56.5)
8/1
4m all american (AUS) x kerilla (AUS) (danroad (AUS))
12
25.3
25/1
T: G W Egan
R: Nathan Punch (58)
25/1
4g sunday knight (AUS) x angel of prussia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.