Breednet Results

WODONGA - Saturday, July 14

Race 1 - Albury Wodonga Rv World Mdn (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.01 (39.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: R McLeod (58.5)
7/2
4g astronomer royal (USA) x no other (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Poole Harbour,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
15/8F
T: Andrew Payne
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
15/8F
3f purrealist (AUS) x eau de dali (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
6.3
6/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: N Souquet (58.5)
6/1
4g bramshaw (AUS) x miss vienna (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
7
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (58.5)
4/1
3g americain (USA) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
5
7.7
60/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
60/1
4m star witness (AUS) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
8.2
20/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
20/1
4g host (CHI) x fairbairn lady (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
9.5
Saibye (6)
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
9/1
3g street cry (IRE) x rock on bye (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
9.7
16/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Ms K Furness (58.5)
16/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x gifted (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
9
10.7
40/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
40/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x induct (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
10
12.2
40/1
T: A Waddell
R: Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
40/1
4m arena (AUS) x vitale beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
26.2
40/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: B McDougall (56.5)
40/1
3f big brown (USA) x imanactress (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Wodonga Prestige Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.22 (38.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (54.5)
7/2F
3f hard spun (USA) x full noise (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bessano, Del Grappa, Our Master Blaster,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (58.5)
9/2
3g helmet (AUS) x recooperate (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.4
12/1
T: R J Blacker
R: Aaron Mitchell (56.5)
12/1
3f star witness (AUS) x scenes (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2.3
Betley (16)
12/1
T: R G Symons
R: J Keating (58.5)
12/1
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x nandaly (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
2.5
Laeta (13)
7/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
7/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x happy hippy (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
3.5
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
30/1
3g wanted (AUS) x forest finch (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
7
4.3
30/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Ms K Furness (58.5)
30/1
3g spinning world (USA) x atilla the honey (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.5
50/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
50/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x lady dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
5.2
11/1
T: P Widdup
R: Ms A Masters (56.5)
11/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x bee ali (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
5.4
4/1
T: S Aldridge
R: N Souquet (58.5)
4/1
3g street boss (USA) x orienski (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
11
7.7
100/1
T: Ms A Goble
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
100/1
5m big poppa pump (AUS) x almost french (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
12
8.2
Falie (11)
6/1
T: Darren Stumpo
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
6/1
3f harbour watch (IRE) x singing adelaide (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
15.2
Shivaji (17)
60/1
T: Ms K Brewster
R: Jessie Philpot (55.5)
60/1
4g strada (AUS) x piccolo puledra (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
14
31.2
25/1
T: N E Loy
R: B McDougall (56.5)
25/1
4m domesday (AUS) x inscribe (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Rmr Engineering Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.43 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: N Souquet (57)
12/1
3f glass harmonium (IRE) x aurism (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
Winning siblings: Alvilda, Bismarc, Wordmaster,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jacob Rule (57)
7/2
3f wanted (AUS) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
1.4
11/2
T: A W Noonan
R: Brooke Sweeney (57)
11/2
3f captain gerrard (IRE) x ravensgold (AUS) (rechabite (AUS))
4
2.4
13/4F
T: Brent Stanley
R: Lewis German (55)
13/4F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x randaroo (USA) (gold case (USA))
5
3.1
66/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: B McDougall (57)
66/1
3f wanted (AUS) x wild manners (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
5.9
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (57)
5/1
3f more than ready (USA) x royal sash (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
6.2
10/1
T: M G Price
R: J Duffy (57)
10/1
3f statue of liberty (USA) x ready made family (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.3
20/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: J Keating (57)
20/1
3f astronomer royal (USA) x keisha (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
16.3
10/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
10/1
3f keep the faith (AUS) x blaze the turf (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
10
29.3
16/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Michael Poy (55)
16/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x wavishing (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
11
33.3
20/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Ms K Furness (57)
20/1
3f hussonet (USA) x smytzer's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 4 - Sam Miranda Wines Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.86 (37.97)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Lewis German (58)
4/1
9g masterprint (AUS) x spell bind (AUS) (supremo (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
200/1
T: N T Robb
R: Lee Smith (54.5)
200/1
8g econsul (NZ) x jest paula (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
0.7
11/4F
T: K F Hanley
R: Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
11/4F
4g primus (AUS) x cajo kellila (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
0.9
16/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: J Duffy (55.5)
16/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x penny opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
1.6
60/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (54.5)
60/1
7g golden snake (USA) x final mystery (AUS) (final card (AUS))
6
2.4
11/4F
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
11/4F
3f squamosa (AUS) x faying (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3.4
20/1
T: Ms K Brewster
R: Jessie Philpot (54.5)
20/1
8
3.6
14/1
T: G A Osborne
R: N Souquet (58)
14/1
4m testafiable (AUS) x chardonnay and ice (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
9
5.3
80/1
T: I W Lister
R: Ms S Hunter (54)
80/1
4m ladoni (GB) x erotunda (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
10
9.8
30/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (51)
30/1
11
10.8
3/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: B McDougall (56.5)
3/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x aunty ned (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 5 - Support Breast Cancer Aus-58 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.41 (38.06)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B McDougall (54.5)
6/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x she's a knockout (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (51)
40/1
5m magnus (AUS) x kitty manhattan (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
1
9/1
T: C D Widdison
R: J Duffy (57)
9/1
7g monde bleu (GB) x prairie rose (AUS) (first norman (USA))
4
2.7
5/1
T: C A Balfour
R: R McLeod (57.5)
5/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x akadiva (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
5
3.4
Armona (2)
4/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Lewis German (57.5)
4/1
10g monashee mountain (USA) x lady of aragon (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
6
4.4
66/1
T: Raymond Steer
R: Ms A Masters (54)
66/1
7m bootleg (AUS) x our ciquita (AUS) (namus (USA))
7
4.6
12/1
T: Peter Smith
R: F Alesci (54)
12/1
4m therock (AUS) x middlemiss rose (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
8
5.4
9/2
T: R J Gard
R: Jacob Rule (58)
9/2
6g starcraft (NZ) x lady danette (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5.9
7/2F
T: R G Symons
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
7/2F
5g nadeem (AUS) x shashzaya (IRE) (ashkalani (IRE))
10
10.1
7/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: B Vale (54)
7/1
6m redente (AUS) x bellarine belle (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
Race 6 - McRae Motors Hcp (58) (1590m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.78 (38.34)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (51)
11/1
5m decanter (CHI) x tiger tantrum (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Swanky Cat,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Robusta (10)
11/1
T: Cheryl McNamara
R: B McDougall (54)
11/1
3
2.9
15/4F
T: Brent Stanley
R: Lewis German (56)
15/4F
4g moshe (AUS) x libertas (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
3
12/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Michael Poy (52)
12/1
5
4.2
6/1
T: R Pecora
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
6/1
5m lago delight (AUS) x sin no more (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
4.3
4/1
T: R G Symons
R: Jacob Rule (60)
4/1
3g elvstroem (AUS) x jeunabaa (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
4.5
16/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: F Alesci (54)
16/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x nothin' leica win (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
6.7
14/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (54.5)
14/1
7m commands (AUS) x toastofbroadway (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
9
10
11/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: J Keating (59)
11/1
10
12.2
50/1
T: R L Meek
R: Lee Smith (54.5)
50/1
7g reset (AUS) x barella sorella (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
15.5
13/2
T: Ms W Church
R: Brooke Sweeney (55)
13/2
6m shinzig (AUS) x resolved (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
16.7
16/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: N Souquet (58)
16/1
6g reset (AUS) x theophania (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 7 - Naubro (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.65 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Miss Leila,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
2
0.5
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
8/1
3
2
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: N Souquet (57)
20/1
4
2.1
4/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Aaron Mitchell (59)
4/1
3g good journey (USA) x poison ivy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.6
16/1
T: P F Maher
R: B McDougall (57.5)
16/1
7g keep the faith (AUS) x ilgatto (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
5.3
11/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J Keating (59.5)
11/1
6g new approach (IRE) x footloose (AUS) (night shift (USA))
7
7.1
15/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Ms A Masters (60)
15/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x smooth shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
15.1
Norton (6)
5/2F
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (59.5)
5/2F
3g lonhro (AUS) x noesis (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
18.3
11/4
T: D J McCarthy
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (63)
11/4
4g kaphero (AUS) x brocco dancer (AUS) (brocco (USA))
10
20.6
30/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (57.5)
30/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x mai be invincible (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 8 - Christine Watson Memorial (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.16 (38.79)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6/4F
T: A W Noonan
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
6/4F
4g widden valley (AUS) x classy miss (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
11/1
T: G M Duryea
R: B McDougall (60)
11/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
3
4
11/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
11/1
4
4.5
10/1
T: C J Cassar
R: J Keating (57.5)
10/1
9g ad valorem (USA) x zebithea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
6.7
9/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
9/1
8g danbird (AUS) x mellocello (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
6.8
11/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Ms A Masters (59.5)
11/1
4g star witness (AUS) x buymore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
7.1
12/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (57)
12/1
7g no excuse needed (GB) x stateswoman (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
7.5
12/1
T: G T Murphy
R: F Alesci (55)
12/1
5m lago delight (AUS) x tina's way (AUS) (quick score (AUS))
9
7.6
30/1
T: C J Davis
R: Brooke Sweeney (55)
30/1
5m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
10
9.4
11/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: B Vale (54)
11/1
5m magnus (AUS) x amazing daisy (AUS) (jugah (USA))
11
10.6
30/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Lewis German (53)
30/1
6m desert king (IRE) x just heaven (AUS) (kashani (USA))
12
14.6
Beltum (12)
100/1
T: Malcolm Hill
R: Ms S Hunter (54)
100/1
6g stratum (AUS) x mehitabel (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
13
18.9
60/1
T: N T Robb
R: Lee Smith (54.5)
60/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x tulla lass (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
14
19.2
100/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Ms A Bryan (51)
100/1
4g gonski (AUS) x infatuated (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.