Breednet Results

WODONGA - Monday, September 10

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.60 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: B McDougall (56)
5/2
3f bel esprit (AUS) x scarletta (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Sunrise Ruby,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
13/8F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
13/8F
3g sizzling (AUS) x ducey du (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
7.5
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (58)
6/1
4
10.5
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
15/2
3f sebring (AUS) x nicodora (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
10.6
12/1
T: C D Widdison
R: J Duffy (56)
12/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x tweet (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
10.8
15/2
T: Sean Mott
R: C A Robertson (58)
15/2
3g the factor (USA) x ellay doll (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
7
14
50/1
T: K Hann
R: H Coffey (56)
50/1
8
14.2
20/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Zac Spain (58)
20/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x devil's duchess (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
Race 2 - Naubro Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.65 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55.5)
7/4F
3f pierro (AUS) x pane in the glass (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Roomooz, Xilong,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
9/2
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.7
2/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: H Coffey (55.5)
2/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x andromache (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
4
4.9
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Parnham (58)
8/1
4m denman (AUS) x blizzardly (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.6
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
11/2
3f more than ready (USA) x heart ashley (USA) (lion heart (USA))
6
7.1
20/1
T: Gary Cluning
R: C A Robertson (58)
20/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x lettercee (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
8.4
200/1
T: W J Baynes
R: Lee Smith (58)
200/1
7m hemingway (IRE) x party light (AUS) (river of light (USA))
8
23.4
150/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: B McDougall (58)
150/1
4m hussonet (USA) x smytzer's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
25.1
150/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: J Duffy (58)
150/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x queen cleo (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 3 - Bill McGrath Engineering Mdn (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.91 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: L Currie (58.5)
15/4
4g o'reilly (NZ) x don't blink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baby, Legion Fighter, Robodira,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Galway (10)
7/4F
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (56)
7/4F
3g pierro (AUS) x bombay (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Magus Equine Ltd
3
2.2
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (56)
4/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x lenny's star (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
4
5.2
50/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
50/1
5
5.5
Bocain (3)
15/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms A Masters (58.5)
15/1
4g americain (USA) x bokissa (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
6.2
Rossgo (7)
20/1
T: L A Bennewith
R: J Keating (58.5)
20/1
7
7
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (56)
12/1
3g congrats (USA) x queen's ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
7.2
100/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
100/1
6g widden valley (AUS) x amber flush (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
9
7.3
100/1
T: G R McQueen
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
100/1
7g grey swallow (IRE) x zals (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
8.3
20/1
T: S Aldridge
R: Lachlan King (57)
20/1
4g street boss (USA) x orienski (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
11
8.4
200/1
T: Lee Hunter
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
200/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 4 - Spiderbait @ Wodonga 20/10 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.27 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
25/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Tahlia Hope (55)
25/1
Winning siblings: Cruising, Pay Your Dues,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
8/11F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
8/11F
3g dawn approach (IRE) x canossa (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Grand Parkview Stud Draper Qld
Buyer: Leah Timms
3
7.3
9/4
T: L and T Corstens
R: L Currie (58.5)
9/4
4g high chaparral (IRE) x our eva (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
8
20/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: C J Parish (56)
20/1
3g choisir (AUS) x she's god's gift (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
8.3
12/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
12/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x gilgandra (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
9.3
25/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
25/1
5m helmet (AUS) x grant's moon (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
7
11
Rundi (3)
66/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
66/1
4g reset (AUS) x rosa mundi (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
21
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (56)
12/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x change often (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Race 5 - McRae Motors (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.66 (38.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: C A Robertson (60)
3/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x lisboa (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Song Of Vincent,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: Brady Cross
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
16/1
6m astronomer royal (USA) x terrific tess (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
3
3.8
11/2
T: I W Lister
R: Teodore Nugent (53.5)
11/2
5m ladoni (GB) x erotunda (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
4.3
50/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms S Metcalfe (51)
50/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
5
5.5
5/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (58.5)
5/4F
4m more than ready (USA) x sublime girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8.3
11/2
T: Michael Huglin
R: A Mallyon (60)
11/2
7
14.3
25/1
T: Ms E Giggins
R: B Vale (56.5)
25/1
7m bianconi (USA) x encosta mia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
14.8
15/1
T: K D Krogh
R: Rose Pearson (55)
15/1
Race 6 - Premier Building/Constr.-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.54 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Parnham (61)
10/9F
4g good journey (USA) x poison ivy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aloe Vera, Fields Of Ivy, Indigo Lass, Lotion,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
7
5/1
T: Ms J Schmidt
R: Ms S Metcalfe (60)
5/1
5g oamaru force (AUS) x in the spirit (AUS) (double vice (USA))
3
10.3
13/4
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: C J Parish (59.5)
13/4
5m helmet (AUS) x raid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
11
8/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Lewis German (57)
8/1
8g marwina (AUS) x labbra zucchero (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
12.2
60/1
T: C J Davis
R: J Duffy (54.5)
60/1
6m magnus (AUS) x kitty manhattan (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
13
150/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Ms S Hunter (54)
150/1
6g strategic maneuver (AUS) x aanadel star (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
7
13.2
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: B Vale (54)
100/1
8
13.4
15/2
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Harry Grace (58.5)
15/2
6m written tycoon (AUS) x nishani (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
9
17.9
30/1
T: P F Maher
R: B McDougall (54.5)
30/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x china empress (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Albury Wodonga Rv World (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.34 (37.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B McDougall (56.5)
10/1
5g primus (AUS) x cajo kellila (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Jack Martin (60.5)
9/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x irish nova (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.8
15/4
T: R T Stubbs
R: Lachlan King (58)
15/4
7m commands (AUS) x lost diamond (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2.2
25/1
T: P F Maher
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
25/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x toy dancer (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
5
2.7
Ruark (2)
25/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: J Duffy (60)
25/1
6g xaardante (AUS) x bin dancin' (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
6
4
2/1F
T: Brent Stanley
R: Rose Pearson (58)
2/1F
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bronislava (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
4.7
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: R Cuneen (59)
20/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x rothchild (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
5.1
7/2
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
7/2
9
7.4
Tadween (10)
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (54.5)
16/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x sultah (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
13.4
30/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: C A Robertson (58)
30/1
7m foreplay (AUS) x soo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
11
16.9
25/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Tahlia Hope (55)
25/1
Race 8 - Sheppard At Wodonga 30/11-Bm58 (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.81 (38.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: S Aldridge
R: B Vale (54)
30/1
7g king of prussia (AUS) x lady st leon (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
Winning siblings: St Leonsbell,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (60.5)
7/2
7g red arrow (AUS) x curzon dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.3
20/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: C J Parish (60.5)
20/1
4g bernardini (USA) x boredom (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
4
0.5
4/1
T: G M Duryea
R: B McDougall (59.5)
4/1
5m zariz (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
0.9
7/4F
T: P F Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
7/4F
6
1.4
8/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: H Coffey (58)
8/1
7
1.6
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (59)
11/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x melee (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
8
5.1
8/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Rose Pearson (58.5)
8/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x vanilla sky (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
6.8
150/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Ms B Wright (50)
150/1
6g sunday knight (AUS) x angel of prussia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
10
8.8
25/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Jack Martin (60)
25/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x presidential suite (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.