Breednet Results

WYONG - Sunday, August 28

Race 1 - Davcron Engineering Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.51 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57)
7/4
3c snitzel (AUS) x covertly (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
5/4F
3c street cry (IRE) x rheinfels (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: T Angland (57)
30/1
3c uncle mo (USA) x coral reef (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
2.6
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
7/2
3g mossman (AUS) x military blonde (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.8
11/1
T: M J Freedman
R: P King (57)
11/1
3g showcasing (GB) x silkwood (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 2 - Skin Laser Treatment (Bm60) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.79 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/4F
T: K A Lees
R: J B McDonald (60)
5/4F
4m time thief (AUS) x dawn to dusk (USA) (son of briartic (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/4
T: E B Holland
R: B Spriggs (58)
13/4
7g dream ballad (AUS) x red lux girl (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
3
4.8
9/1
T: R M Nilsson
R: P King (57.5)
9/1
7g pure theatre (AUS) x sun river (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
4.9
7/2
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
7/2
4m oratorio (IRE) x fermata (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
10.2
7/1
T: G McFarlane
R: G Schofield (59.5)
7/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x that's me (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
Race 3 - Langdon Hair Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.38 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
4/1
3f sebring (AUS) x anuket (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Winning siblings: Aboukir Bay, Lady Herbert, Nuclear Snip,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Sebbag (13)
20/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: M McGillivray (54)
20/1
4g sebring (AUS) x hairy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
1.2
11/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (54)
11/1
4m lookin at lucky (USA) x cara y cruz (USA) (king of kings (IRE))
4
1.4
20/1
T: G W Moore
R: R Hutchings (58)
20/1
4g stravinsky (USA) x gardenia (NZ) (danehill (USA))
5
1.7
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J B McDonald (58)
7/2
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x oakfield lass (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
6
2.5
11/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Victoire (54.5)
11/4F
3c lonhro (AUS) x unswerving (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
2.9
12/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
12/1
4g benicio (AUS) x fuji cee rocks (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
5.1
6/1
T: G R Nickson
R: K Jennings (56)
6/1
3g foreplay (AUS) x nadayem (USA) (gulch (USA))
9
6
Go Rev (14)
100/1
T: E B Holland
R: B Spriggs (54)
100/1
6g diogenes (AUS) x centaloof (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
10.6
100/1
T: M C Conners
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
100/1
11
14.7
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (57)
8/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x ininthree (NZ) (generous (IRE))
100
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (55.5)
13/2
3c lonhro (AUS) x fiction (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Hc Group Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.92 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
40/1
T: G W Moore
R: J Victoire (59)
40/1
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (57)
7/1
4m makfi (GB) x hurricane mist (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
3
0.7
8/11F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (59)
8/11F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x sky queen (NZ) (hey baba riba (NZ))
4
2.8
6/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J B McDonald (57)
6/1
4m more than ready (USA) x sunday joy (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
5
2.9
Teekayo (13)
80/1
T: D J Nugent
R: B Spriggs (59)
80/1
5g benicio (AUS) x bellalicious (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
3.2
30/1
T: J L Roberts
R: J R Collett (59)
30/1
5g any given saturday (USA) x la bayadere (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
3.4
20/1
T: J and G Lee
R: K Jennings (57)
20/1
4m henny hughes (USA) x satirical impact (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
8
3.7
40/1
T: R J Davies
R: G Buckley (59)
40/1
5g where's that tiger (USA) x titania (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
9
6
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (57)
6/1
4m sebring (AUS) x cyndy rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
8.7
60/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
60/1
3f strada (AUS) x toscasun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
11
10.4
12/1
T: C E Conners
R: T Angland (57)
12/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x bella vita (NZ) (marauding (NZ))
Race 5 - Star 104.5 La Gioconda Hcp-C4 (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.16 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (58)
4/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x willow creek (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Wisdom Patch,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1
T: G A Ryan
R: James P Innes (58)
2/1
5m street sense (USA) x love the feeling (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
3
2.3
7/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57.5)
7/4F
4m big brown (USA) x quillionaire (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
4
3.4
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59.5)
7/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x queen of fashion (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
3.7
5/1
T: S B Hill
R: Deanne Panya (56)
5/1
5m commands (AUS) x in the limelight (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 6 - The Royal Hotel Wyong (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.64 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/9F
T: M C Conners
R: Deanne Panya (55)
4/9F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x tails wins (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Super One,
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
7/1
T: M J Freedman
R: Taylor Marshall (58.5)
7/1
4m duporth (AUS) x caviar emptor (USA) (quiet american (USA))
3
5.8
8/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G Buckley (59)
8/1
4g star witness (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
5.9
10/1
T: J L Roberts
R: J R Collett (56.5)
10/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x city press (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
5
7.4
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: M McGillivray (60)
12/1
5m excellent art (GB) x falwood (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
8.1
10/1
T: J A Berry
R: D Northey (59.5)
10/1
7
10.8
50/1
T: E B Holland
R: B Spriggs (54)
50/1
8m youthful legs (USA) x al norrant (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
Race 7 - Central Coast Jeep Cup Prel-C4 (2100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:14.91 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Kanji (3)
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: T Angland (57.5)
9/2
5g haradasun (AUS) x llanga (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Winning siblings: Ready For Love,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: P M Perry
R: M McGillivray (54)
15/2
8g el maggiore (AUS) x golden show (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
0.4
12/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms A Threadwell (54)
12/1
4
0.5
6/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: Tommy Berry (61)
6/4F
5g pentire (GB) x breeze hill (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
1.3
13/2
T: R A Bailey
R: J R Collett (55)
13/2
6g oratorio (IRE) x jargon (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
2.8
5/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J B McDonald (58)
5/2
4g star witness (AUS) x waddle (NZ) (align (AUS))
Race 8 - Event Cinemas Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.26 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
11/8F
4m sebring (AUS) x dream 'n' believe (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
8/1
T: J G Sargent
R: B Shinn (57)
8/1
4m thorn park (AUS) x calgary (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
5.5
4/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: T Angland (59.5)
4/1
4g star witness (AUS) x legal thrills (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
4
5.8
11/2
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
11/2
4g stratum (AUS) x princess ruhie (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
6.4
30/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Nick Heywood (54.5)
30/1
4g congrats (USA) x minnastar (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
6.6
16/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: P King (54)
16/1
7
7.7
7/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
7/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x pins on ice (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
7.8
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
10/1
5g domesday (AUS) x falvette (AUS) (val royal (FR))
9
10.4
Arnina (8)
50/1
T: J and G Lee
R: B El-Issa (54)
50/1
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x mountain legacy (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.