Breednet Results

WYONG - Tuesday, May 16

Race 1 - Central Coast Newspapers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.66 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57.5)
15/8
4g tickets (AUS) x follow gold (AUS) (export price (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/8F
T: R A Freedman
R: J Penza (59)
13/8F
4g roman emperor (NZ) x miss hinze (AUS) (shrewdy (AUS))
3
1.3
7/2
T: J C Coyle
R: T Angland (57)
7/2
4m per incanto (USA) x grable (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.4
11/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: Tim Clark (57)
11/1
5
4.8
8/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
8/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x ready to reign (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.6
60/1
T: Jason Waters
R: Ms N Burrells (56)
60/1
Race 2 - Coastal Liner Coaches Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.85 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: R W Smerdon
R: Tim Clark (59)
11/4
3f beneteau (AUS) x north sea (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Aim Smart, American At Sea, Sea Dragon,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: A J Denham
R: J R Collett (58)
11/4
4g nadeem (AUS) x morecambe bay (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
3
1.1
8/11F
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
8/11F
Race 3 - Job Ctre Aust Metro & Prov Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.34 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
3/1
3f sebring (AUS) x fast 'n' witty (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deep Speed,
This nick: 26 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/1
T: K J Miller
R: J R Collett (59)
15/1
3f al maher (AUS) x blue ruby (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2
5/4F
T: M C Conners
R: K McEvoy (58)
5/4F
3f street sense (USA) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
4
2.3
80/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Kellie Holding (53)
80/1
3g king cugat (USA) x funny business (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
5
2.4
11/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: A Adkins (59)
11/1
3g salade (AUS) x evening charmer (USA) (woodman (USA))
6
3.1
4/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Angland (59)
4/1
3f denman (AUS) x m'lady pedrille (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
8.7
16/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (56)
16/1
3f makfi (GB) x illuminates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
11.4
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Parr (57)
16/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x glogirl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Cbd Law-Wyong 2yo Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.89 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56)
5/2F
2g choisir (AUS) x volcada (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (56)
13/2
2g sepoy (AUS) x personification (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.3
3/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B El-Issa (56)
3/1
2g excelebration (IRE) x quest for success (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
1.9
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (56)
4/1
2g exceed and excel (AUS) x pure joy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.5
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
5/1
2c choisir (AUS) x forest beauty (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
6
4.3
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J R Collett (56)
25/1
2g pierro (AUS) x lucky angel (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.6
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
7/1
2g stryker (AUS) x ingham magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
7.5
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (56)
30/1
2c sebring (AUS) x better life (AUS) (smarty jones (USA))
Race 5 - Family Chips Pty Ltd Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.47 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (56)
10/9F
2f so you think (NZ) x vecchia roma (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Avdulla (56)
9/1
2f pierro (AUS) x brandish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
0.9
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (56)
9/1
4
6.3
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56)
11/2
2f i am invincible (AUS) x isadora (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
5
6.9
50/1
T: N J Olive
R: G Schofield (56)
50/1
2f bullet train (GB) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
7
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (54.5)
8/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x donnica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.4
50/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56)
50/1
2f benfica (AUS) x sacred hit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Servers Australia Hcp (C2) (2100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.84 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (54)
6/4F
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (61.5)
6/4F
4g stormy atlantic (USA) x saliyna (FR) (linamix (FR))
3
2.3
16/1
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
16/1
7g samum (GER) x nova (GER) (winged love (IRE))
4
6.6
11/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A Gibbons (54)
11/1
4g choisir (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
7.8
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (54)
50/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x saggiatore (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
10.2
7/1
T: G L Woodward
R: G Buckley (54.5)
7/1
4g benicio (AUS) x fuji cee rocks (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
10.8
12/1
T: J C Deamer
R: A Adkins (54)
12/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x moonsong (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Job Centre Australia (Bm63) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 63 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.06 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: M C Conners
R: Deanne Panya (57)
6/1
5m husson (ARG) x tennessee red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (59)
4/1
3
1
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
11/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x mrs. squillionaire (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
2
12/1
T: Jason Attard
R: K Jennings (55.5)
12/1
4g sebring (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.5
9/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
9/1
4m sebring (AUS) x asylum seeker (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
6
3.2
13/2
T: Simon Miller
R: G Schofield (57.5)
13/2
4g starcraft (NZ) x aspen falls (USA) (hennessy (USA))
7
4
12/1
T: D Lane
R: Rachel King (53)
12/1
8g all bar one (AUS) x precious lass (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
8
4.4
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Dwyer (57.5)
40/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x capto (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
5.1
11/1
T: J E Barr
R: Rachel Hunt (53.5)
11/1
5g duporth (AUS) x all our chips (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.3
15/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
15/4F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x our pride and joy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
6.8
60/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (55)
60/1
7m any given saturday (USA) x expozay (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
12
7.3
50/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: J R Collett (56)
50/1
13
8.1
9/1
T: Will Clarken
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
9/1
3f so you think (NZ) x graceful lily (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
Race 8 - Wyong Chamber Of Comm. (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.94 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
14/1
4g street cry (IRE) x obsequious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deference, Ingratiating, Submissive,
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
Vega (3)
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (59)
4/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x our duchess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.2
5/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (59)
5/4F
4
2
9/2
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (56)
9/2
4m testa rossa (AUS) x mate (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
2.1
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (58.5)
12/1
4m congrats (USA) x cambiata (FR) (alzao (USA))
6
2.3
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: A Adkins (54.5)
20/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x pyramid girl (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
2.5
25/1
T: J L Lund
R: Rachel Hunt (51)
25/1
4m elvstroem (AUS) x marlee's star (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
2.7
12/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Kellie Holding (56)
12/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x sylvaner (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
4.3
20/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms A Threadwell (54.5)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.