Breednet Results

WYONG - Thursday, June 7

Race 1 - Www.Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:38.72 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: A Newing
R: J R Collett (57)
13/2
3g al maher (AUS) x margaret river (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
2/1
T: J L Roberts
R: B McDougall (55)
2/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x eloa (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
5.1
5/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (58)
5/4F
3g sebring (AUS) x diana's secret (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
6.3
11/2
T: Michael Plummer
R: Tim Clark (55)
11/2
4m tickets (AUS) x really vexing (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
11.5
8/1
T: Adam Vine
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
8/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x madame misty (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
15.5
25/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Jenny Duggan (53.5)
25/1
3f pluck (USA) x mysteries (AUS) (rahy (USA))
7
15.6
66/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
66/1
4m makfi (GB) x tempo manor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Great Northern On Tap Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:22.78 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59)
7/2
3g reliable man (GB) x repenting (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Contrition, Our Hail Mary,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/11F
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (57)
8/11F
3f poet's voice (GB) x high school (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1.3
8/1
T: Kim Talent
R: Tim Clark (57)
8/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pepper Tree Farm, Cowra
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
4
1.6
16/1
T: Grant Allard
R: J Ford (57)
16/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.5
7/2
T: G A O'Brien
R: J Parr (57)
7/2
3f choisir (AUS) x danni martine (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
9.2
100/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: G Buckley (59)
100/1
Race 3 - Wyong Race Sat 14/7 Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:14.70 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: Tim Clark (59)
5/4F
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x sitting on a hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
7/2
3
2.5
2/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: C W Brown (54)
2/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x justa babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.2
8/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: Jenny Duggan (55.5)
8/1
5m excites (AUS) x evening gem (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
9
50/1
T: Jason Attard
R: T Block (55.5)
50/1
6
22.4
Zedge (6)
8/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Ford (54.5)
8/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x zugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Race 4 - Carlton Draught G Cup 31/8 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.20 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Jenny Duggan (55)
20/1
2f delago deluxe (AUS) x toscasun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (56.5)
9/2
2f snitzel (AUS) x lady zabelia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.7
1/2F
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Shinn (57)
1/2F
2f denman (AUS) x vecchia roma (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.2
9/2
T: Wayne Seelin
R: B Spriggs (56)
9/2
5
2.6
16/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
16/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x echo maid (NZ) (made of gold (USA))
Race 5 - Ladies Day Sunday 26/8 (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:04.25 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (61)
8/11F
3g dalghar (FR) x golden eve (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bombard, Gold Best,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: D Lane
R: Chris C Williams (57.5)
4/1
8m dubai destination (USA) x something else (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
3
2
13/2
T: G G Kirkup
R: Jean Van Overmeire (60)
13/2
4g kaphero (AUS) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.1
30/1
T: J L Roberts
R: Kellie Holding (57)
30/1
4g moshe (AUS) x sleek'n'sassy (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
20/1
7m sharkbite (AUS) x rock the media (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
2.5
50/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (55)
50/1
8g bureaucracy (NZ) x laura's girl (AUS) (oliver's lot (AUS))
7
3.1
13/2
T: Mark Cross
R: Rachel Hunt (54.5)
13/2
7m strada (AUS) x dance decree (AUS) (declarations (AUS))
8
7.6
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jenny Duggan (58.5)
100/1
5m choisir (AUS) x french fantasy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
9
12.5
80/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: S Lisnyy (58)
80/1
5g street cry (IRE) x obsequious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 6 - Membership At Wyong $55 Hcp-C2 (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:21.87 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (56)
11/8F
3g nicconi (AUS) x space odyssey (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Cuba (2)
13/4
T: John Thompson
R: P Scorse (56.5)
13/4
3g all too hard (AUS) x tabasco kitten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.6
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (56.5)
9/2
3g bernardini (USA) x dan baroness (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
5.6
3/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (61.5)
3/1
5
6.8
15/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Josh Adams (54)
15/1
5g ready's image (USA) x sasheen (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
8.5
50/1
T: Rebecca Brewer
R: G Buckley (57)
50/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x cut a caper (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Wyong Farmers Markets Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.83 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tim Clark (56)
2/1
2g testa rossa (AUS) x war flower (AUS) (war pass (USA))
Winning siblings: Testa's Flower,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: S Lisnyy (58.5)
16/1
3g reset (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.3
13/2
T: Irene Cowell
R: J Innes Jnr (54.5)
13/2
4
1.7
2/1F
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
2/1F
2g harbour watch (IRE) x morosi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
5
2
9/2
T: Jason Clisby
R: G Buckley (55.5)
9/2
3g your song (AUS) x ganda (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.3
6/1
T: M W Lewis
R: A Adkins (57.5)
6/1
3g pierro (AUS) x dare to dance (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
10.3
McGoo (10)
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Alena Skerritt (51.5)
100/1
4g home on the grange (AUS) x jask (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 8 - Wyong Function Centre Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.89 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (54)
8/1
4m dubleo (USA) x strategic escape (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Kandy (1)
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: J B McDonald (59)
7/2
3f congrats (USA) x sri lanka (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
3
2.1
11/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
11/2
4m roman emperor (NZ) x my savona (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
4
2.2
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
5/2F
5
3.1
80/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: J Ford (54)
80/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x prinny's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.2
11/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Q Krogh (59)
11/2
3f stratum (AUS) x longlea (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
4.9
80/1
T: Shari-Lea Hitchcock
R: Jenny Duggan (52.5)
80/1
6m duke of marmalade (IRE) x pussycat doll (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
9
150/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Rachel Hunt (51)
150/1
6m pendragon (NZ) x selva (AUS) (timber country (USA))
9
9.5
Zither (4)
7/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (57.5)
7/2
10
11.1
150/1
T: A D Smith
R: G Buckley (54)
150/1
6m hard spun (USA) x moon game (USA) (indian ridge (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.