Breednet Results

WYONG - Tuesday, July 24

Race 1 - Brilliant Ltg - Prysmian Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.75 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Bobbio (7)
9/10F
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (56.5)
9/10F
2c snitzel (AUS) x rockin babe (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Qin Yong (56)
4/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x ready to reign (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.1
13/8
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (57)
13/8
3f poet's voice (GB) x high school (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
8
30/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: S Lisnyy (59)
30/1
3g street cry (IRE) x mink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
16.5
McGoo (2)
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Alena Skerritt (56)
100/1
4g home on the grange (AUS) x jask (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 2 - Clipsal By Schneider (Bm69) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.28 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
15/4
5m dreamscape (AUS) x megie moo (AUS) (pauillac (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/11F
T: Ms J Butler
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
8/11F
3g haradasun (AUS) x excellent vintage (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (54.5)
7/2
3f street cry (IRE) x forfeiture (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.9
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
8/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 3 - Matchmaster/I.P.D/Haneco Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.92 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/11F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Shinn (56)
4/11F
2c written tycoon (AUS) x miss monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (56)
16/1
3
5
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J R Collett (56)
9/2
2g sepoy (AUS) x ladys angel (AUS) (arena (AUS))
4
5.1
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: K Jennings (56)
100/1
2g benfica (AUS) x cannery row (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
9.6
80/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
80/1
2g pierro (AUS) x hi belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
6
11.8
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Grisedale (56)
20/1
2c redoute's choice (AUS) x turf fairy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
11.9
11/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
11/1
2g snitzel (AUS) x brandish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
12
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (56)
100/1
2g power (GB) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
14.4
100/1
T: M R Johnston
R: G Buckley (56)
100/1
2g sizzling (AUS) x princess caraboo (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
30.4
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: Josh Adams (56)
100/1
2g myboycharlie (IRE) x splash of love (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
Race 4 - Omni/Repelec Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.33 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: G A Ryan
R: B Shinn (59.5)
15/4
3g bernardini (USA) x dan baroness (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/8
T: J M Austin
R: J Parr (58)
15/8
4g dubleo (USA) x requite (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
3
0.5
7/4F
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (59)
7/4F
4
0.8
11/1
T: T P Croft
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
11/1
4g redwood (GB) x primera dama (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
5
1.9
8/1
T: R L Pearse
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
8/1
6
5.3
15/1
T: Andrew Macdonald
R: J Penza (55)
15/1
7
6.5
60/1
T: K J Lantry
R: A Gibbons (54)
60/1
4g mutawaajid (AUS) x pinko (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
Race 5 - L&C/Pak/Omega/Levey Agenc. Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.46 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56)
10/1
2f more than ready (USA) x pay off now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Highly Influential, Rule The World,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/8F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (56)
13/8F
4
2.4
100/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: C Reith (56)
100/1
2f pierro (AUS) x moonlight bay (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
3
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56)
16/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x dextrous (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
3.6
7/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
7/2
2f snitzel (AUS) x happy hippy (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
3.8
11/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
11/1
2f more than ready (USA) x purple blood (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.4
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (56)
8/1
9
4.8
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (56)
50/1
2f high chaparral (IRE) x folk music (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
5.3
100/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (56)
100/1
2f choisir (AUS) x crown ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
5.5
10/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
10/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x glasgow (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
6.4
50/1
T: S J Phelps
R: J R Collett (56)
50/1
Race 6 - Cabac/Psa/Gerard Ltg Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.52 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (55)
3/1
2g time thief (AUS) x star artois (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Winning siblings: Al Artois,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
8/1
2f moshe (AUS) x solar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.6
11/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (54.5)
11/1
3g olympus (AUS) x hahjes (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
4
0.7
3/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: S Lisnyy (58)
3/1
3g reset (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1
2/1F
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
2/1F
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x roulettes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.9
100/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Alena Skerritt (51.5)
100/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x aldarch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
7
5.4
20/1
T: T P Croft
R: Qin Yong (51.5)
20/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x fryingpan (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
5.9
11/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Rachel King (54.5)
11/1
4m wanted (AUS) x lady lightning (USA) (birdstone (USA))
9
15.2
25/1
T: R C Robb
R: A Adkins (54.5)
25/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x heart ofthe matter (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 7 - Legrand Australia Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.15 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
T: Andrew Macdonald
R: J Penza (57.5)
7/4
3f uncle mo (USA) x emeraude (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Natural Grey, St Halor,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
20/1
2
0.5
5/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Shinn (57.5)
5/4F
4
1.1
11/1
T: D Lane
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
11/1
5m mutawaajid (AUS) x ceberano (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1.6
8/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
8/1
3g pluck (USA) x peggy fusaichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3
7/1
T: S Farley
R: G Buckley (56)
7/1
3f redente (AUS) x big nell (AUS) (niello (AUS))
7
4.5
50/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms W Costin (54)
50/1
4m time thief (AUS) x siraiki (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
8
13.2
100/1
T: J L Roberts
R: Aimee Taylor (54)
100/1
7m jet spur (AUS) x city press (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Electra/Sharkrack (Bm67) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.57 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
20/1
8g excites (AUS) x belle of all (AUS) (alannan (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Muse (7)
40/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Penza (55)
40/1
4g husson (ARG) x ithinkso (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.8
9/10F
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (60.5)
9/10F
3g darci brahma (NZ) x alabama rose (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
2.2
15/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
15/2
3g harbour watch (IRE) x katushka (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
5
2.5
15/4
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
15/4
4g dane shadow (AUS) x optometrist (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.3
10/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
10/1
5m oratorio (IRE) x grande attack (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
3.6
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56.5)
11/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x fly the flag (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
4.2
12/1
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
12/1
7g waterford road (AUS) x comeinspina (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.