Breednet Results

WYONG - Thursday, October 10

Race 1 - Cabac-Prysmian-Pierlite Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.66 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
4/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x redhandedjill (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Winning siblings: Jillonni,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Oslo (4)
13/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
13/4
3g pierro (AUS) x scandiva (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.6
11/8F
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (60)
11/8F
3g deep field (AUS) x miatoko (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.6
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
5/2
3c stratum (AUS) x dysfunction (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
14.6
100/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: J Penza (58)
100/1
6
16.8
150/1
T: R A Bailey
R: G Buckley (57)
150/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x stargate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Haneco Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.25 (37.55)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (59)
8/11F
4g makfi (GB) x janistra (USA) (grand slam (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
11/8
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
11/8
5g dansili (GB) x novellara (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
3.8
11/1
T: J & G Lee
R: A Adkins (56.5)
11/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x keep seeking (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
5.8
50/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: G Buckley (59)
50/1
6g helmet (AUS) x husson circle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
6.4
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
20/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x annzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
22.6
100/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: J Kehoe (57)
100/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x dragons forever (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
62.3
100/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
100/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x samana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Hager- Electra-Omni Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.63 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (59)
9/4
4g so you think (NZ) x la remlap (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Remlaps Gem,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Natanya (11)
7/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
7/1
4m pierro (AUS) x shania dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.9
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57)
11/2
4
1
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (57)
5/1
4m reliable man (GB) x miss scarlatti (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1.4
6/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
6/4F
4g pierro (AUS) x nova star (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
4.5
100/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
100/1
4m sebring (AUS) x exceed expectation (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.9
150/1
T: P M Farrell
R: J Penza (57)
150/1
5m time thief (AUS) x hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
19
150/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: G Buckley (59)
150/1
6g heeby reiby (AUS) x rubey reiby (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Clipsal By Schneider Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.22 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
5/1
3c charm spirit (IRE) x enduja (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Australian Venture, Grand Ariana, Paret,
This nick: 8 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Katona (7)
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (56.5)
11/2
3g lonhro (AUS) x aerobatics (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
3
11/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: N Rawiller (59)
11/2
5g orfevre (JPN) x miss emma (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
4
3.6
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Reith (59)
8/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x light tactic (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
5
3.9
60/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57)
60/1
6
4.4
Maisaa (11)
10/9F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
10/9F
3f zoffany (IRE) x moosirra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.7
16/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (57)
16/1
8
5.2
25/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
25/1
9
7.4
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: A Adkins (54.5)
30/1
3f so you think (NZ) x surprise bid (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
7.7
200/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: L Magorrian (59)
200/1
5g trusting (AUS) x o ren ishii (USA) (first samurai (USA))
Race 5 - Aussie Duct-Ipd-Sal-Psa Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.14 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Akari (1)
4/6F
T: Brad Widdup
R: N Rawiller (59)
4/6F
3f snitzel (AUS) x asterix (JPN) (neo universe (JPN))
Winning siblings: Achondrite,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
40/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
40/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x tahnee tango (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
0.4
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Rachel King (54)
20/1
4
0.7
100/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (54.5)
100/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x tropicana girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.4
Duenna (5)
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
6/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x palomares (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
1.7
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (58.5)
4/1
4m star witness (AUS) x sencircles (AUS) (street sense (USA))
7
2.1
14/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Cejay Graham (52)
14/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x ovillers (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
8
3.5
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
25/1
3f pierro (AUS) x adaline (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
9
5.5
20/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: A Adkins (55.5)
20/1
10
15
Cinders (11)
100/1
T: L W Curtis
R: J Penza (54)
100/1
4m bernardini (USA) x direct flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Legrand Aust Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.82 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: J G Sargent
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
13/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x mallard (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chicken Dance, The Drake,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/8F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (56)
13/8F
3
2.5
7/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
7/1
5m street cry (IRE) x st kiara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.6
Couru (4)
9/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: C Reith (54.5)
9/2
4m all too hard (AUS) x pas de deux (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
4.4
30/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: J Penza (54)
30/1
5g reset (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.5
6/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Rachel King (54)
6/1
4m camelot (GB) x whippy van (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
5
10/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Tim Clark (54)
10/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x meghalaya (AUS) (amalfi (NZ))
8
5.9
20/1
T: Ms C Reid
R: A Adkins (54)
20/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x sassy gal (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
9
6
Toroso (1)
14/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: J Parr (59)
14/1
5g pierro (AUS) x walk alone (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
10
7.3
66/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (52)
66/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x shadow ray (JPN) (groom dancer (USA))
Race 7 - Omega-Trader-Matchmaster-Bm64 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.90 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: J Ford (54.5)
20/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x arrogantly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Arrogant Boy, City Delight,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Cejay Graham (58)
3/1
9g choisir (AUS) x a little naughty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
3
1.3
14/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: G Buckley (61)
14/1
4
1.9
15/2
T: R L Pearse
R: Rachel King (54.5)
15/2
5
2.1
7/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J R Collett (59.5)
7/4F
6g uncle mo (USA) x no comment (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
2.8
50/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
50/1
8g aussie rules (USA) x royal scarlet (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
7
3
30/1
T: Ms J Pracey
R: J Penza (59)
30/1
7g zizou (AUS) x cutting off (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
4.6
20/1
T: Mick Attard
R: A Gibbons (59)
20/1
7g rothesay (AUS) x falcrest (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
9
6.1
100/1
T: D J Nugent
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
100/1
9g mutawaajid (AUS) x yomna (AUS) (true hero (USA))
10
12.6
8/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: J Parr (59.5)
8/1
6g hard spun (USA) x raven protector (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
Race 8 - Repelec-Levey Agencies Hcp-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.99 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (56)
12/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x increase (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belrose Express, Khitaamy,
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
80/1
T: J L Roberts
R: J Ford (55)
80/1
6g moshe (AUS) x sleek'n'sassy (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
3
1
8/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: Cejay Graham (56.5)
8/1
4
1.2
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
11/2
4m power (GB) x maid of tralee (AUS) (niello (AUS))
5
1.3
3/1
T: T J Bartley
R: J Parr (59)
3/1
4m walking or dancing (NZ) x nakedindaspa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.6
13/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: G Buckley (58)
13/2
4h not a single doubt (AUS) x recoinage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.7
5/2F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (55)
5/2F
4m snitzel (AUS) x fortune of war (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
3.8
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Rachel King (55)
9/2
3f dissident (AUS) x longing (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
6.1
Brooke (13)
100/1
T: Julie Holloway
R: S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
6m northern meteor (AUS) x bundleofjoy (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.