Breednet Results

WYONG - Sunday, October 20

Race 1 - Men Of Fball Central Coast Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.45 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Darleb (4)
11/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (57)
11/4
3c uncle mo (USA) x shamtastic (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Aubrey Skies, Mi Sassy, Very Sharp,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/5F
T: L W Curtis
R: Chris C Williams (55.5)
2/5F
3f snitzel (AUS) x tango (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
5.1
12/1
T: G McFarlane
R: C Reith (59)
12/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x half pie (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
4
5.2
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (57.5)
14/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x cashew (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
8.3
30/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: G Buckley (55.5)
30/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x all black girl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
9.2
60/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms M Weir (53.5)
60/1
3f verrazano (USA) x trina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 2 - Men Of Fball Central Coast Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.92 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (56.5)
9/4
3c lonhro (AUS) x margham (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mohave, Thar,
This nick: 34 runners; 29 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (56)
14/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x crimson (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: C Reith (55)
12/1
3f deep field (AUS) x cathay lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
1.1
13/8F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (57)
13/8F
4m star witness (AUS) x sencircles (AUS) (street sense (USA))
5
5.7
100/1
T: L W Curtis
R: C Lever (56)
100/1
4m stratum (AUS) x adonia queen (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
6
7
66/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (55)
66/1
3f murtajill (AUS) x adabelle (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
7
7.4
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (56.5)
12/1
8
10
100/1
T: C E Conners
R: A Gibbons (55)
100/1
3f husson (ARG) x first touch (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
9
10.9
15/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (59)
15/2
4g shamus award (AUS) x la bellamour (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
10
13.9
6/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Bullock (57.5)
6/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x bint el noor (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 3 - Two Flies Punters Club Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.80 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (57)
6/4F
3g rubick (AUS) x blitzem belle (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
15/4
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (57)
15/4
3g war (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
3.5
9/2
T: S Farley
R: G Buckley (57)
9/2
3g deep field (AUS) x bouzy rouge (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
3.8
8/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms R Murray (55)
8/1
3f all american (AUS) x shepishir (AUS) (shepherd's field (USA))
5
4.9
16/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: R Dolan (55)
16/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x midnight wine (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
6.3
9/2
T: M & D Kearney
R: J Parr (57)
9/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x silk spun (USA) (hard spun (USA))
7
7
Louder (10)
25/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
25/1
8
7.2
50/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: J Ford (57)
50/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x apennine (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
9.4
66/1
T: M S Minervini
R: A Gibbons (55)
66/1
Race 4 - Men Of Football C.Coast (Bm70) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.30 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Parr (59)
7/2
5g home on the grange (AUS) x dix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dixie Lad, Jar Of Hearts, Lasting Grace,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (58)
7/4F
4g warhead (AUS) x warlady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.7
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Clenton (58.5)
12/1
4
3.3
Brix (5)
15/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (58.5)
15/2
5g trusting (AUS) x second draw (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
3.6
5/1
T: A Newing
R: Cejay Graham (57)
5/1
6
5.5
9/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: R Dolan (55)
9/1
6g redoute's show (AUS) x italian beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
7.1
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (59)
8/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x galizani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
10.5
15/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: Ms L Day (57)
15/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x lady firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Men Of Football C.Coast (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.15 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: Wayne Seelin
R: G Buckley (60)
15/4
9g choisir (AUS) x a little naughty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Bullock (58.5)
15/2
3
1
5/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (56)
5/2
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
4
1.1
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57)
15/2
4g dalghar (FR) x press leak (USA) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.2
10/1
T: J & G Lee
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
10/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x splash (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
1.4
16/1
T: S Thomas
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
16/1
6m love conquers all (AUS) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
7
5.5
Zell (4)
5/2F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (56.5)
5/2F
3c i am invincible (AUS) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.8
60/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Cejay Graham (52)
60/1
5g domesday (AUS) x always loyal (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 6 - Men Of Football C.Coast (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.75 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Spriggs (54)
11/8F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x watchful (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Cautious Time, Muheeb, Mulaazem, Necklace, Sepoy,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/4
T: G W Moore
R: C Reith (58.5)
7/4
4g so you think (NZ) x starspangled (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
4.1
15/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L Day (58)
15/4
4g dundeel (NZ) x sunset boulevard (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
5
25/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (54)
25/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x meghalaya (AUS) (amalfi (NZ))
5
5.6
10/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: D Mc Lellan (56)
10/1
6g helmet (AUS) x dawn attack (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
6
13.5
16/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: A Gibbons (57)
16/1
5g choisir (AUS) x three cheers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 7 - Petro National Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.03 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: L W Curtis
R: J Ford (59)
5/2
Winning siblings: Aramco, Mawahibb, Mossfun,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (57)
8/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x romare (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
3
1
5/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Reith (54.5)
5/4F
3f sebring (AUS) x gold epona (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
1.4
5/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (59)
5/1
5
3.4
Luff (10)
11/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Cejay Graham (52)
11/1
3g zebedee (GB) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.5
12/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: A Bullock (57)
12/1
7
4.2
Brooke (12)
80/1
T: Julie Holloway
R: S Lisnyy (54)
80/1
6m northern meteor (AUS) x bundleofjoy (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
4.7
80/1
T: J L Roberts
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
80/1
5g moshe (AUS) x sleek'n'sassy (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
9
5.3
50/1
T: J Fairleigh
R: Ms R Murray (54)
50/1
Race 8 - Men Of Football Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.43 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Marise (12)
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (54.5)
9/1
3f so you think (NZ) x natural woman (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: John Thompson
R: Chris C Williams (54.5)
7/2F
3c sebring (AUS) x lacara (GER) (medicean (GB))
3
0.6
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: R Dolan (57)
6/1
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott / M Farrell
4
4.1
Seporto (11)
9/2
T: C E Conners
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
9/2
3g sepoy (AUS) x miss portofino (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.7
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Parr (59)
15/2
4g camelot (GB) x harvest queen (AUS) (arena (AUS))
6
4.8
4/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (56.5)
4/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x footprint (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.6
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (57)
7/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x cutluse (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
8
5.7
40/1
T: W P Cave
R: G Buckley (57)
40/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x papier mache (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
9
6
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (59)
25/1
4g dansili (GB) x aliante (GB) (sir percy (GB))
10
9.8
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Cejay Graham (54.5)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.