Breednet Results

WYONG - Saturday, March 28

Race 1 - Twin Lakes Air And Solar Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.57 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/9F
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
4/9F
3g reliable man (GB) x tres rapide (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
4/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x global dance (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
5.8
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
3/1
5g dansili (GB) x novellara (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
7
50/1
T: M S Minervini
R: D Mc Lellan (59)
50/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x angel's spell (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
7.8
Izzat (2)
16/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
16/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x voltdanze (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
13.9
Scarab (8)
66/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (56.5)
66/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x khepri (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 2 - Mitsubishi Air Con. Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:13.18 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
4/1
3f makfi (GB) x wednesday rocks (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
Tahuna (7)
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (55.5)
7/2
3
0.9
4/5F
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (57.5)
4/5F
4
1.6
15/2
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
15/2
3g sebring (AUS) x queens plaza (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
9.6
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
12/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x encostar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
14.9
100/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Ms L Day (57)
100/1
9g saint thomas (AUS) x juba's sister (AUS) (steel blade (AUS))
Race 3 - Lake Macquarie Sheet Metal Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.67 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56.5)
10/9F
3f lonhro (AUS) x guelph (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Encryption,
This nick: 25 runners; 19 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
9/4
2f deep field (AUS) x dance card (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.8
8/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Jake Hull (57)
8/1
4
4.1
Bravio (2)
20/1
T: M S Minervini
R: D Mc Lellan (58.5)
20/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x senorita de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.4
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
30/1
2f the factor (USA) x royal angel (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
6
4.8
Inkjet (9)
20/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
20/1
3f denman (AUS) x yeahdad (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.5
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: G Buckley (59)
16/1
4g helmet (AUS) x doubtful diva (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
6.1
100/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: Ms R Murray (57)
100/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x belle asteri (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
6.2
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (56.5)
10/1
3c your song (AUS) x de chorus (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
9
150/1
T: Kellie Nicholls
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
150/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x coffee hit (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Race 4 - Vietnam Veterans Hostel Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.61 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L Day (55)
10/1
2c press statement (AUS) x night war (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Allied Power, Messerschmitt, Night Flyer,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (55)
13/2
3
1.3
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms R Murray (55)
6/1
2f press statement (AUS) x glasgow (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.6
11/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (55)
11/2
2f brazen beau (AUS) x head over heels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.8
12/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (57)
12/1
2c wandjina (AUS) x elldarragh (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.4
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Jenny Duggan (57)
20/1
2c sebring (AUS) x all sewn up (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
8.1
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: G Buckley (55)
20/1
2f headwater (AUS) x elan grenadine (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
20.3
Lamelo (3)
20/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
20/1
2c headwater (AUS) x sicilian miss (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
99
12/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (55.5)
12/1
2f star witness (AUS) x pussycat doll (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
99
2/1F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
2/1F
Race 5 - Lakes Podiatry Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.00 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
4/1
4g pierro (AUS) x majestic music (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Maestoso, Rancho Relaxo, Temprado,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $220000 Res $230000
2
1.8
20/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
20/1
3
2
9/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Gibbons (59)
9/4F
3g dundeel (NZ) x swan river (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$250,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L /Suman Hedge Bstock
4
2.8
Static (4)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (58.5)
9/2
3f shooting to win (AUS) x electric charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
4
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (56.5)
6/1
3g pierro (AUS) x longport (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
6
5.9
20/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (56.5)
20/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x polish (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
6.2
20/1
T: Julie Holloway
R: Jenny Duggan (56.5)
20/1
4g may'haab (AUS) x julelinda (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
8
6.9
100/1
T: Ms W Haynes
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
100/1
4g dream ballad (AUS) x altiva (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
7.3
Gunzel (5)
25/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Jake Hull (58)
25/1
4g bullet train (GB) x vaqueros dream (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
13.9
80/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
80/1
3g dissident (AUS) x la biondina (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
15.6
4/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: R Hutchings (59)
4/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x hoss amor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Panasonic Australia Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.29 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
7/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x brookton flare (AUS) (strada (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (55.5)
10/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x rockadubai (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.4
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
4/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
4
2
4/1
T: J C Coyle
R: D Mc Lellan (56.5)
4/1
4m benfica (AUS) x istimaid (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
2.8
25/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
25/1
7
4.3
15/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
15/4F
3g husson (ARG) x predestined (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
4.4
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jenny Duggan (55)
30/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x guelder (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
4.5
16/1
T: T J Bartley
R: J Penza (57)
16/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x elishir (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
10
5.5
150/1
T: J L Roberts
R: S Lisnyy (55)
150/1
5g moshe (AUS) x sleek'n'sassy (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
11
5.8
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (55)
5/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x hidden jewel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
12
6
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Jake Hull (56.5)
25/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x phaedra (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - Northlakes Toukley Club (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:05.67 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (55)
5/2F
3f all too hard (AUS) x night war (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: Cejay Graham (53)
9/1
6m stratum (AUS) x moccasin bend (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
3
0.9
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (59)
6/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x order me (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1.3
25/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms R Murray (55)
25/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x ovillers (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
5
1.6
9/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
9/2
4m mossman (AUS) x allegra (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
2.4
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (56)
14/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
2.5
Penfold (14)
40/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Jenny Duggan (55)
40/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
2.6
100/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (56)
100/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x increase (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
4.8
40/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (56.5)
40/1
8g dreamscape (AUS) x mandra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
5.5
25/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Jake Hull (56.5)
25/1
11
6.9
15/1
T: Denim Wynen
R: S Lisnyy (58)
15/1
6m dubleo (USA) x strategic escape (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
7.6
30/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
30/1
4m dubleo (USA) x inside story (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
13
10.9
Nature (13)
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Gibbons (55)
16/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x cavalry rose (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
14
17.9
13/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: L Magorrian (58)
13/2
4g your song (AUS) x nayana (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.