Breednet Results

WYONG - Thursday, June 4

Race 1 - Great Northern Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.33 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
11/4
3f sebring (AUS) x kyria (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Scooter,
This nick: 72 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56.5)
7/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
4.3
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
4/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x monkey business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
4
5.4
13/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K S Latham (58)
13/4
3g bullet train (GB) x cosmic safari (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
6.8
Dundee (5)
20/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (56.5)
20/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x lady annaliese (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
6
7.2
5/2F
T: M S Minervini
R: Cejay Graham (54.5)
5/2F
4g snitzel (AUS) x angel's spell (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
12.8
100/1
T: Kellie Nicholls
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
100/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x coffee hit (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
8
12.9
Torba (9)
150/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
150/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x kinka rhode (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.97 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tom Sherry (55)
5/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x de lightning ridge (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Pure Rebel, Stolen Gem,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: L W Curtis
R: J Penza (57)
6/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x tango (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
1.5
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (57)
8/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x circe (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 400,000
4
1.6
Fenech (4)
3/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (59)
3/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x national colour (SAF) (national assembly (CAN))
5
1.8
11/2
T: G Portelli
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
11/2
2f nicconi (AUS) x midnight fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5.1
30/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: J Grisedale (59)
30/1
4g sebring (AUS) x alpine club (SAF) (model man (SAF))
7
7.8
150/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: Ms M Weir (57)
150/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x sonette (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
28.7
40/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: R Hutchings (59)
40/1
3g toronado (IRE) x happy empress (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
Race 3 - Sky Racing Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.66 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/1
T: J G Sargent
R: A Gibbons (59)
5/1
4g so you think (NZ) x popcorn charley (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Halevi, Popcorn Tender,
This nick: 32 runners; 24 winners; 3 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: K Harris
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$52,000
Vendor: K. Harris, Somerville, Vic
Buyer: S Englebrecht
2
0.2
15/4
T: C E Conners
R: K S Latham (57.5)
15/4
3g sepoy (AUS) x miss portofino (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.7
15/1
T: Peter Robl
R: G Buckley (56.5)
15/1
4g denman (AUS) x choicical (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.9
2/1F
T: G Portelli
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
2/1F
3g adelaide (IRE) x tropicana lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Reith (57.5)
2/1F
6
2.9
25/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Cejay Graham (57)
25/1
7g husson (ARG) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
3.9
50/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
50/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x furla (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
8
5.4
40/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
40/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x pepiniere (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
13.8
100/1
T: R A Bailey
R: C G O'Brien (57)
100/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x echo maid (NZ) (made of gold (USA))
10
24.1
200/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
200/1
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.12 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
14/1
T: T J Drayton
R: C G O'Brien (57)
14/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x giovanna bella (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Winning siblings: Giovanna Run,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
15/4
4g war (AUS) x crevasse (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.2
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (57)
9/2
3f epaulette (AUS) x crimson rush (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
0.6
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Hutchings (57)
9/2
3g your song (AUS) x kats clause (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
5
0.8
30/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
30/1
4m your song (AUS) x ranchy (USA) (siphon (BRZ))
6
1.6
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (56.5)
8/1
3f duporth (AUS) x le jardin (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
2
Devan (3)
9/4F
T: Adam Duggan
R: A Gibbons (58)
9/4F
3g deep field (AUS) x allegra (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
3.9
11/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: J Grisedale (55)
11/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x solchow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
9
4.1
60/1
T: D Lane
R: Qin Yong (52)
60/1
4m helmet (AUS) x smash (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
15.4
200/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: Ms M Weir (53)
200/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x motto's belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 5 - Vale Johnnie Roberts (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.51 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
8/1
T: S Thomas
R: Ms M Weir (59)
8/1
6m love conquers all (AUS) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Louder (9)
30/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (56.5)
30/1
3
1
Nishka (5)
15/2
T: R J Quinton
R: G Buckley (59.5)
15/2
3f wandjina (AUS) x quaffle (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
1.1
30/1
T: S Farley
R: Cejay Graham (54)
30/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x debelle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
1.6
3/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K S Latham (59)
3/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x our essence (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
1.8
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
14/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x lady primrose (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
1.9
25/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
25/1
8
2.2
Maisaa (4)
7/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
7/4F
3f zoffany (IRE) x moosirra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
2.3
8/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: J Penza (58)
8/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x arrogantly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
3.4
10/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tom Sherry (59.5)
10/1
3f deep field (AUS) x cathay lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Wyong's Next Raceday 18/6-Bm64 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.17 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
13/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (59.5)
13/4F
3g shamus award (AUS) x couredge (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Every Rose, Moon Peaks, Smartedge,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
25/1
3g verrazano (USA) x doubtfilly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
2.7
Cubix (8)
13/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: K S Latham (59.5)
13/4F
3g rubick (AUS) x novaspirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing / Steve Morley Bloodstock
4
3.4
11/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (61.5)
11/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x snipify (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
4
Buzz (13)
10/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: G Buckley (57.5)
10/1
4g denman (AUS) x siren (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5
Duty (12)
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: L Magorrian (58)
15/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x risk aversion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.1
100/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: L Cumberland (55)
100/1
5g keeper (AUS) x miss grosvenor (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
5.2
11/2
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (60)
11/2
9
5.3
15/2
T: Peter Robl
R: Cejay Graham (58.5)
15/2
4g pierro (AUS) x a fairy's kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
6.1
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Hutchings (60)
14/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x obsidiian (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
10.7
40/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: J Grisedale (58)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.